Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

October 13 to November 9, 2009

            Rosanna Baldi by National Ticket Company.

            Richard Bielski by Barbara Ammerman & Linda Latsha, Carl T. Bielski, Mary C. Bielski-Bruno & Valentina Bruno, Joe, Maria & John Bressi, Marcella Hombosky, Flo, Kathy & Abby James, Kasie & Dave Schwartz & Jennifer, Marshall & John & Suzanne Kiersnowski, Mrs. Cynthia Washleski.

            George Buehler by John A. Witkowski.

            Edward J. “Ned” Buggy by Phyllis & Sonny Benedetto, Pat & Jim Bressi, Tom & Cindy Carl, Vikki.

            Mildred Culp by Joe, Maria & John Bressi, Dorothy Hawk, Karen & Steve Heiber.

            Ora Deppen by Clarks Grove United Methodist Church.

            Doris Dobeck by Lucille Anthony, Mike & Ruth Bainbridge, Joe, Maria & John Bressi, Ken & Sharon Culton & Family, JoAnn Dobeck & Family, Paul & Richard Hooper, Dianne & Joe Mushinski & Margaret & Trisha & Families, Terry & Debbie Keefer & Family, Millie Lenig, Judith Pensyl, Margaret Schneider, Shamokin Annex Sunshine Fund, Shamokin Area Education Association, Nancy Suchanick, Darlene & Jim Swank, Frank & Jeanie Varano & Sons.

            Andrew Dombroski by Emily Anderson, Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Larry, Maria & Dylan Dombroski, Pat Feese & Family, Sonny & Roberta Jasper & Family, Shamokin Area Education Association, Corrine Thomas & Bob Probert, Mark, Chris & Mark Jr. & Anthony Anonia, Jeanie Wolf, Mr. & Mrs. Raymond Zalewski & Family.

            John Dorkoski by Great Coasters International, Regina Shulski, Jacky & Jerry Sobel, Jim & Nancy Williams, Pete & Stacy Zanella, Tico & Sandy Zarick.

            Marie Dormer by Bob Probert & Corrine Thomas.

            Albert Gratti by Billy & Jan Butkey, Francine & Bill Butkey, Marian Edmondson, Catherine Reed, Janet, Janine & Joe Wahosky.

            Marlin Heitzman by Wife: Marge, Scott, Sharon & Jarrett.

            Dr. Anne Kelley by Bill & Pat Barrett, Joe, Maria & John Bressi, Gerry Bushick, Shirley Golden, Phil & Shirley Krebs, Vera McLaughlin.

            William F. Kosmer Sr. by Bill & Marion Stesney.

            Jack Latsha by Wife: Linda, Daughter: Tracy & Son-in-Law: Bob.

            Todd Latsha by Mother; Sister; Tracy & Brother-in-Law: Bob.

            Donald Lerch by Marge & Frank Konopka.

            Joseph Lubereski by Jess & Edna Lubereski.

            John J. Murphy by Joe, Maria & John Bressi, Stephanie & Christophere Karnes, Brother; Andrew & Penny Murphy.

            Dr. John L. O’Brian by Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Bobbitt, Wanda S. Brubaker, Sandra & Tom Davies, Mike & Linda Dormer & Family, Erwin Family, Andrew & Noriene Ladd, Mrs. Evelyn Mowery, John & Catherine Pasierb, Theresa & Ron Ramp, Marjorie B. Schwab.

            Pearl Petroski by Joe, Maria & John Bressi, Bill & Shirley Golden & Family.

            Robert Platt by Paul & Roseann Anderson, Mr. & Mrs. James Blessing, Joe, Maria & John Bressi, Mary McCord, Shamokin High School Class of 1959, Joyce Thomas, Edward V. Twiggar II.

            Loretta C. Pupo by Bob & Jane Boris, Jerry & Shirley Hughes.

            Richard Rhodes by Jim Rhodes & Family.

            Frank Rozinski by Shamokin High School Class of 1945.

            Edward Sabornie by Joe, Maria & John Bressi, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Pepper.

            Ann I. Scoverski by Joe, Maria & John Bressi, Diane & Gig Thomas & Family.

            George A. Shaffer by Coal Township High School Class of 1957.

            Richard Shurock by Barbara, Walter, Nathan & Ericka, Scott, Sharon & Jarrett.

            Joyce Smink by Cindy Heins, Mr. & Mrs. Edward Madden, John Mazer, National Ticket Company, Shamokin Area High School Class of 1970, Shamokin Area School District Maintenance Department; Dave P., Dan R., Bill K., Ron H., Darryl K., Steve B., Eric H., Jeff F., Barry D., Mr. & Mrs. Ron Zyla.

            Elden Steward by Joe, Maria & John Bressi.

            Charlie Tamkus by Mom, Dad & Kelly.

            Opie Updegraff by Boots & Flash.

            Chuck Valone by Joe, Maria & John Bressi.

            John “Jack” Venesky by Veronica Venesky & Family.

            George Wasilewski by Richard & Eleanor Dirienzo, Jacque Robel.

            William T. Wetzel by Joe, Maria & John Bressi, Beth, Jess, Ashlee & Madison Collins, Mark & Jane Ann Sosnoskie, Corrine Thomas & Bob Probert, Lanza, Chris & Dawson Williams, Mr. & Mrs. John Zawalick.

            Grace Wheary by Jeanne & Mike Shaffer, Trish, Joe & Emilee, Patti & John Troutman, Nancy & Jim Williams.

            George E. Yashenchak by Bob & Jane Boris.

            Clara Zack by Mr. & Mrs. Mark Anonia, Joe, Maria & John Bressi, Lillian Farronato.

            Leonard J. “Bud” Zinda by Stephen & Maureen Zarick.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund :

 

            Edward J. “Ned” Buggy by Larry, Maria & Dylan Dombroski.

            Andrew Dombroski by Chris, Lanza & Dawson Williams.

            Betty & Andrew Dombroski by Lynn, Kenney, Jennifer, Chris & Reiley.

            John A. Dorkoski by Kathy & Mike Palewicz.

            Albert Gratti by Florence Gratti.

            William F. Kosmer by Walter Kosmer & Family, Don & Joannie Yuricich.

            Irene Lesniak by Peter, Stacy, Zakary & Emily Zanella.

            Eleanor McGonagle by Arnold Family.

            Dr. John L. O’Brian  by Elizabeth Wilson.

            Loretta Pupo by Anita Ruane.

            Leonard Regevitz by Children of Leon Gotaskie.

            Edward Sabornie by Bob & Suzanne Starke.

            Joyce Smink by Theresa & Ron Ramp.

            William Wetzel by Don & Joannie Yuricich.

            Leonard J. “Bud” Zinda by Molly Dormer.

 

In Honor of:

            Lorraine Schoch by Ronald & Evelyn McIntyre.