Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

October 20 to November 12, 2004

 

            Eugene Ambrose by The Catizone Family, Patti, Tony & Children, Bill & Maryann Faust, Linda & Jack Latsha & Family, Shamokin Area Education Association, Sunshine Club.

Mary Anderson by Northumberland County Security Department, Ron, Ralph, Charlie, Stan & Ben.

Grace Chickering by Daniel Surak.

Martha Crowle by Mae Grow, Eleanor Shedlusky.

Brandon N. DeManincor by Celie Faust, Jan, Susan, Bob & Rose, Tico & Sandy Zarick.

Norman Dries by Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher.

Lawrence Dudeck by Mr. & Mrs. Edward O’Brien.

Dorothy Gibowicz by Bertha Kohan, Ray & Colleen Lauer.

Josephine A. Gratti by Florence Gratti, George & Rosaire Miller, Mr. & Mrs. Edward O’Brien, Shamokin Lodge #1149 Loyal Order of Moose.

Mary Janet Herb by Shamokin High School Class of 1940.

Robert E. Hoover by Agnes Hancock, Donna & Barry Lentz, Janine, Dave, Brad & Marc Osevala, Pepper, Jim & Doris Welliver.

Glen B. Keidel, III by The Brubaker’s; Benjamin, Marsha, Brandon, Benjie & Megan.

Richard Kerestes by Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Duncavage.

Forrest “Chuck” Kerstetter by Kay & Paul Colleran, Robert & Donna Mordan & Family, Noble & Joan Vetovich, Jim & Nancy Williams.

Tina Klingman by Sheridan Staff.

George W. Lenig by The Brubaker’s; Benjamin, Marsha, Brandon, Benjie & Megan.

Jeremy W. Lentz by Mom & Dad.

Mary Machinski by Barbara & Bob Kessler, Kathy & Leon Madara.

Estelle Milbrand by Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Haddock & Family.

Philip McCormick by  American Legion Auxiliary Unit 73, Rich, RoseAnn, Stacy & Richie Ringes.

William Quinn by Jane & Bill Whitley.

Sara E. Romanoski by Kay & Ron Berry, Joe & Barbara Lizzul, Don & Marian Myers, Judy Pensyl, Anita, Brian, Christopher & David Shaffer, Shamokin Area Elementary Faculty & Staff, Shamokin Area Elementary PTA, Jerry, June & Charmaine Tetkoskie, Frank & Pat Troxell.

Delmar E. Roughton by Jim & Chris Backes, Joseph Bressi & Family, Patricia Kazmerski, Reggie & Vince Poplaski, Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Zyla.

Roger C. Schleig by Joe & Barbara Lizzul, Paper Magic Group Second Shift, Judy Pensyl.

William “Nick” Seger by Nooners Group.

Kenneth G. Seroski by Angela & Ronnie Yost, Elwood Yost Memorial Fund, National Ticket Company Employees.

Raymond J. Siko by MaryJane & Jerome Barcavage, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Don & Marian Myers.

Mildred T. Sminkey by Mr. & Mrs. Edward O’Brien, Felix, Josephine & Charles Procopio.

Alexandria Brooke Snyder by Mr. & Mrs. John Spears, Jr.

Charlie Tamkus by Parents; Vince & Grace & Kelly.

Lottie Urbanski by Gene, Nancy, Mark & Eric Boughner, Charles Breining & Jeanette Burba, Linda & George Long, The Mayer Family.

Louise Welliver by Gene, Nancy, Mark & Eric Boughner, Jack & Bea Gruneberg & Family.

Helen Williams by Agnes C. Hancock, Shikellamy #506 Order of Eastern Star.

Norman R. Witt by Joseph Bressi & Family.

Joanna Wollet by Annie Russ.

Frank A. Young, Sr. by Vera Young, Linda & Jes James, Al James & Family & Michael James Family.

Jacob Zimmerman by Louis & Margaret Diorio & Family, Ralph & Violet Long.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

            Mary Anderson by Ann & Larry Bartol.

            Brandon DeManincor by Judy & Jim Picarelli, Joannie(Nezerski) Yuricich.

            Robert Hoover by Sara Werline.

            Phillip McCormick by Joannie Yuricich.

            Sara Romanoskie by Mr. & Mrs. Allan Kline.

            Kay Taylor by Anna Bincoski.

            Lottie Urbanski by Anna Bincoski, Rita Kurtz, Rosalie & Myron Troyanosky.

            Frank VanDevender, Jr. by Mr. & Mrs. Allan Kline.

            IN HONOR OF:   Bill & Dan Richardson’s Barber Shop by Larry Carl.