Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

October 26 to November 8, 2006

    Jane Asel by Rosemary Shroyer.

    David "Corky" Bamford by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Betty Brown by Patty, Ronnie & Kelly Geist.

    Robert Burt by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Joann Carr by The McLaughlin Family.

    Beatrice Christiana by Pete Bogetti & Tina Wilk, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Patty, Ronnie & Kelly Geist, Michael & Ruth Johns, Sharon & Joe Krushinskie, The McLaughlin Family, Bill Rosini & Family, The Seger Family, The Staugaitis Family, Glen & Mary Lou Witmer.

    Florence Ciesluk by Gloria & Tony Milunas.

    William Coates by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Alicia Crowl by The Sobel Family.

    Thomas Dombroskie by Shamokin High School Class of 1949.

    Ronald "Ron" Erdman by Sandy & John Avellino & Family, Daisy Long, Mary & Clair Long & Family.

    Dennis Fallon by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Helen Faust by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Clarence R. Feese by Lillian & Roger Weikel & Beverly & Ben Arnold.

    Roger Fegley by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Robert Fitzpatrick by Rosemary Shroyer.

    Dorothy (Martini) Flesher by Jim & Elva Gresavage.

    Elwood "Woody" Fryberger by Joseph Bressi & Family, Bill Rosini & Family.

    Harley Gonsar by Madalyn McIndoe.

    Francis (Frank) Gotaski by Joseph Bressi & Family, Bill Rosini & Family, Evelyn Wozney & Family.

    Richard Gross by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Adele Haile by Her Goddaughter: Lee Anne Shuman, Jim & Judy Ramp, Bill Rosini & Family.

    Marlin Heitzman by Marge Heitzman, Sharon, Scott & Jarrett Heitzman .

    James Hodge by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Robert Hoover by Terry & Bonnie Bogush.

    Margaret Kanaski by John & Janet Reed, Frank & Pat Troxell.

    Doug Kehler by Emily Anderson.

    Rose Koppen by Maddy McIndoe.

    John Kwasnoski by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Gerald Lasitzkie by Joseph & Helen Baranoski & Family.

    Francis Laskoskie by Barbara & Bob Kessler.

    Mary Long by Ernest Logan & Family.

    Anthony Losiewicz by Bill Rosini & Family.

    John J. McCracken by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Rosemary Maher by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Frank Maliszewski by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Rose M. Margiewicz by Carl T. Bielski, Joseph Bressi & Family, Larry & Mary Glazik, Roslyn & Wayne Komara, John "Smitty" Linkus, Shamokin High 46ers, Sharon Stamm, Tim Wengrenovich.

    Cora A. Martin by Viola Snyder.

    Gilbert Martini by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Walter Metrocavage by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Donald Milbrand by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Gerry Mirack by Jacky Fry.

    Alfred Nezerski by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Esther O' Brick by Shamokin Salvation Army.

    Anna Preshlock by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Edward Quinn by Rosemary Shroyer.

    Ronald Reed by Cora Bailey.

    Vaughn Rhoades by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Robert Richie by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Eleanor Jane Ryan by Northumberland County Mountain View Manor Auxiliary, Bill Rosini & Family.

    Florence Sabornie by Shamokin High 46ers, Pepper Startzel.

    Christine Shroyer Sadoski by Rosemary Shroyer.

    Tristen "T.J." Schrader by Dave, Joyce, Nicole, Heather & Amber Backes, Danielle Bressi, Joseph Bressi & Family, Diane Brosius, Dan, Serena & Daughters, Joann Dobeck & Family, Scott Fabrizio, Ed & Kay Griffiths & Mike Bramhall, Dave & Sue Hoffman & Elizabeth Orner, Pat & Clem Kulenguskey, Linda Latsha & Tracy & Bob McIntyre, Erma Lorenz & Family, Amanda Manning & Jess Yost, Keith, Betty & Josh Martin, Dan, Noreen & Nathan Schwalm, Shamokin Area Education Association, Shamokin Area Elementary PTA, Shamokin Area High School Class of 2006, Mrs. Anita Shaffer & Family, Sarah Sodrick, Dan & Linda Venn & Family, Tom, Lisa, Steve & Brianna Wengrenovich.

    David Searls by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Richard Shandry by Coal Township High School Class of 1946, Erma Lorenz & Family.

    Anna Sperring by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Frank Stroh by Pat Engle, Mary Jane Grow, Klacik & Associates PC, Joan & Frank Marcinek, Leonard Stroh.

    Mary Ann Stryeskie by Gloria & Tony Milunas, Bill Rosini & Family.

    Charles Tamkus by Parents: Vince & Grace & Kelly.

    Enoch Tetkoskie by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Sarah Lark Twiggar by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Lyman Weaver by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Lamar Weikel by Shamokin High School Class of 1949.

    Gerald Wetzel by Sharon & Joe Krushinskie, Dr. Victor & Eleanor Mihal, Jackie & Ruth Ann Tobias.

    Florence Witcoskie by Earl & Louise Maurer.

    Ann Wolfe by Bill Rosini & Family.

    Nelson M. Woolcock ll by Sharon A. Woolcock.

    Margaret Zielinskie by Kathy Albright, Andy & Sherry Bogush, Terry & Bonnie Bogush, Gene & Nancy Boughner, Joseph Bressi & Family, Robert Carr, Myron & Karen Chowka, Nedra Coleman, Pat Engle, Excel Fitness Center, Helen Hoffman, Michael & Tanya Homiak, Jr. Friendship Club, Barbara  & Bob Kessler, Evelyn Klemick, Bob & Mary Ann Levins, Thomas & Martha Lynch, Don & Marian Myers, Tom & Jean Olcese, Dan Renn, Kenneth & Susan Renn, Bill Rosini & Family, Steve & Betty Scott & Family, Mildred Sharp, Nicholas & Florence Shebelsky, Shirley Shroyer, Dave & LeeAnna Talisesky, Jean & Leonard Weikel, Chris, Dave, Kyle & Kasey Williams, Kathleen & Robert Yorwarth, Pete & Judy Zabawsky, Bernie Zack, Jack & Dolores Zelinskie.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

    Beatrice Christiana by Marian Edmondson, Flo, Kathy & Abby James, Connie Martini, Anita Ruane, Suzanne & Bob Starke.

    Florence Ciesluk by Flo, Kathy & Abby James, Colette Matukaitis, Lorraine & Renee McAnnaney.

    Adele Haile by Justine Picarelli.

    Anthony Losiewicz by Mr. & Mrs. Sam Feudale & Family, Shamokin Senior Action Center.

    Rosemary Maher by Anita Ruane, Bob & Suzanne Starke.

    Rose M. Margiewicz by Florence Kwasnoski, Ann Pincoski, Marie Santor.

    Jeffrey A. Moyer by Lana Bridy.

    Donna Pawlicki by Bob & Kitty Zyla.

    Margaret Romanoski by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

    Eleanor Jane Ryan by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

    Florence Sabornie by Suzanne & Bob Starke.

    Mary Ann Stryeski by Flo, Kathy & Abby James.

    Enoch Tetkoskie by Betty Crossland, Flo, Kathy & Abby James.

    Catherine Walters by Reynold & Dolores Elliott.

    Helen Weslouskie by Jean Clews.

    Agnes Wilk by Reynold & Dolores Elliott.

    Ervin Wisniewski by Cheryl Meredith, Pat & Bernie Meredith, Eleanor Shedlusky.

    Margaret Zielinskie by Joe & Justine Picarelli, Anita Ruane.