Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

January 11 to January 25, 2007

    Helen Bogush by Godson: Richard Carsto & Family, John & Rose Kuzmick & Family, Ann Pincoski, Helen Pedro, Bob Stancavage, Marilu & Leon McGirk, Holly Pedro & Artie Rodriguez.

    Adrian Bowman by Mrs. Ronald Bushick, Bill & Francine Butkey, Sonny & Roberta Jasper, Annie Russ, Terry Snyder,  Mrs. Sophie Yanishak.

    John W. Breining Sr. by Brother: Charles & Jeanette, Pat Feese, Don & Marian Myers.

    Rosella Catino by Bob & JoAnne Long.

    Dorothy E. Clements by Staff of the Office of Special Education; Central Dauphin School District: Janet McCauslin, Gregory C. McCurdy, Tamara C. Duff, Linda Boland, Karen L. Bozich, Arlene L. Barber, James Altland, Cyndie Zalek, Trisha Walters.

    Gladys Cole by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

    Annie Czech by Steve, Bernadette & Marisa Miller.

    Erma Dewalt by Boots & Flash, Ray & Colleen Lauer.

    Frank Erdman by Dr. & Mrs. John Kallaway.

    Mary Fesniak by Marion & Chet Stesney.

    Benjamin Foura by Ray & Coleen Lauer.

    Catherine & Joseph Gessic by Marian & Bob Dondero.

    Mildred Gessner by Jerry, Sue, Essie, Eliza & Sarah Reed.

    Kathryn Glavich by Marge Heitzman, Sharon, Barbara & Joann & Families.

    Robert Glavich by Sharon, Barbara & Joann & Families.

    Richard Gunsallus by Nicole Morris & Shawn Kovaschetz & Kids.

    Theresa Hile by Bernadette Miller & Family.

    George R. Hoffman by Joseph Bressi & Family, Marian Edmondson, Bob Fry, Marge Heitzman, Sharon, Scott & Jarrett Heitzman, Luann Schleig, Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Shervinskie, Joan & Whitey Vetovich.

    Kendrick Hopwood by Morris & Linda Gard.

    Marlin Horne by Joseph Bressi & Family, Marlin & Maggie Moore.

    Donald Katalenas by Joseph Bressi & Family.

    Hazel Krebs by Ronald Kuhns.

    Julia Krepshaw by Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Roger & Michael Collier, Sherry  & Ernest Logan, Steve & Bernadette Miller, Paul Sabin, Ron & Daniel Surak, Frances Tyson, Cindy, Matthew & Melissa Heins.

    John C. Kwasnoski by Lou & Dianne Grayson.

    Shirley Lauer by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

    Mildred Lehman by Samuel & Rita Wasson.

    Reilly Lehman by Mam & Pap Lewis.

    Adam Leshinskie by Lisa Hill Blackburn & Family, Union County Government Center, Joan & Whitey Vetovich.

    Rosemary McCabe by Ray & Colleen Lauer, Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Shervinskie, Shirley Whitmer.

    Richard C. Malick by Dick Martini, Sarajane Williams.

    Mary Payne Martin by Gere Bonchak & George Dorko, Harriett Clark, Allen & Irene Grow, Bill & Connie Jones, Dr. & Mrs. John Kallaway, Ann Kreisher, The Leach Family, Bob & Caren Mattis, The Neary Family, Don & Marian Myers, Woodrow Peifer, Charlene & Guy Pell, June Rocuskie, Shamokin High School Class of 1944, Terry Sockoloski, Jean Spadel.

    Robert Maue by Margaret Barr, Jeff & Kathleen Clutcher, Lance Couturier, PhD., Karen Belfonti, Mary Seesholtz, Dr. Dino Angelici, Philip Coady, Connie Leinster, Dr. Eugene Ginchereau & Alan B. Fogel, Ken & Sharon Culton, Cindy Davis, Linda & Terry Eberhart, Allen & Irene Grow, Linda Latsha, Dorothy Halpin, Margaret & Frank Konopka, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Cindra Mailleau, Charlene & Guy Pell, Paul Sabin, Mildred & Sanford Marateck, Dick Shade, Mildred Sharp, Eleanor & Tom Shervinskie, Grethal Vinup, John Witkowski, YWCA Greater Pittsburgh Board of Directors.

    Charles W. Miller  by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak.

    Maude Neibauer by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

    Alfred Nezerski by Ronald Kuhns.

    Kathleen Polzella by Jerry & Sue Reed & Family, Edith & Alfred Salvatore.

    Catherine E. Poplaskie by Mildred Blair, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Kathryn Hoffa, Gary & Anna Marie Reidinger, Residents & Staff of the Harold Thomas High Rise.

    Albin Povish  by Jerry, Sue, Essie, Eliza & Sarah Reed.

    Francis (Cisco) Radziewicz by Sister Dorothy Kort.

    Phyllis Radziewicz by Sister-in-Law; Dorothy Kort.

    Lydia M. Raup by Ronald Kuhns.

    Robert W. Richie by Charlene & Guy Pell.

    Prudence Rodman by Bob & JoAnne Long.

    Thomas Rogers by Shamokin High School Class of 1955.

    Donald L. Stamets by Joseph Bressi & Family, Jack & Bea Gruneberg & Family, George Treese.

    Suelynn Werley by Northumberland County  CLANCY  Staff.

    Stanley Zalewski by Joseph Bressi & Family, Daughter & Family: Anne & Mike Weinhoffer, Daughter & Family: Gail & Mike Morgan, Grandchildren: Erin, Matthew, Andrew & Emily, Grandchildren: Ryan & Michael, Dan, Cyndi & Colin Klebon, Thelma B. Klinger, Cindy & Frank Marcinek, Mike & Martha Richardson, Diane & Gig Thomas & Family, Jeff, Janet, Janine & Joe Wahosky.

    Constance Zavalick by Jim & Pat Bressi, Joseph Bressi & Family, Lou & Helen Brown, Tom & Cindi Carl, Checchi Family, Mike & Melissa Garcia & Boys, Joan & Bob McAllister, Mary Moore, Don & Marian Myers, Linda, Mark & Brian Persing, Chris & Bill Rickert & Family, Dot & Bill Rickert, Rocco & Forchy Roma, Shamokin American Legion Auxiliary Unit 73, Bill & Ed Stesney, Joan & Whitey Vetovich, Vikki & Jeff.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

    Helen Bogush by Connie Greco & Family, Helen & Stanley Kalejta, Harry & Andrea Reed.

    John Breining Sr. by Doris Koveleskie.

    Thomas Foura by Don & Joannie Yuricich.

    George Hoffman by Don & Joannie Yuricich.

    Donald Katalenas by Mother Cabrini Bingo Workers & Players.

    Julia Krepshaw by Kitty & Bob Zyla.

    Jennifer Ann Kruszynski by Judy & Jim Picarelli.

    Kathleen P. Polzella by Barbara & Albert Verano, Joseph Verano.

    Albin Povish by Barbara & Albert Verano.

    Donald Stamets by CareerLink Sunshine Club.