Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

November 13 to December 8, 2004

 

            Harry “Mickey” Adams by Nancy, Randy & Jason Adams, Ron & Kay Berry, Francis & Shirley Persing.

            Lee Adornetto by Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family.

            Helen Marie Anzulewicz by Tom & Paula Tidey & Family.

            Thomas “Mike” Boblick by Phil & Pat Augustine, Joseph Bressi & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Hawk, Phil & Shirley Krebs, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Florence & Ben McClain, Mr. & Mrs. Edward O’Brien, Pepper, Eleanor Jane Ryan, Jeff & Janet Wahosky & Family, Mrs. Agnes Zyla, Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Zyla.

            Owen J. Bonner by Joseph A. Rocuskie.

            Mildred A. Bridy by Sue Dinklocker, Helen Sobel, Esther Wilk.

            Robert A. Broscious by Joseph Bressi & Family, Ron, Pam & Stephanie Broscious, Frank, Jeannie, Courtney & Wes.

            Susan Buery by Joe & Shirley Sadak.

            Rich Buscetto by Larry Carl.

            Mary Cheslock by Lenny & Mary Faust.

            Carol Choffel by Susan, Ken, Kenny & Mark Staner.

            Stephen G. Curran by Mary Brennan, Jane Smith & John Smith.

            Shirley Czech by Patricia Czech & Family.

            Richard J. DeLong by Marie, Melody, Jessica, Sherri, Jack, Tracy, Tony & Saxon.

            Lawrence Dudeck by Beverly L. Kerstetter & Children: Dave, Steve, Sharon & Diane.

            Ruth Haertter by Virginia & Don Bostrom.

            Mary “Sis” Hart by Joseph Bressi & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Michael Johns.

            Daniel Heim by Joseph Bressi & Family, Dot & Bill Rickert & Family, Jerry & Kathy Strausser & Family.

            Robert E. Hoover by Bill & Connie Jones, Joseph A. Rocuskie.

            Joseph Kalinowski by Joseph Bressi & Family, Margie Dunn & Family, Catherine & George Shurgalla, Whitey, Joan & Jim Vetovich.

            Caroline Kehler by Joseph A. Rocuskie.

            Robert C. Kent by Catherine Reed.

            Nancy J. Walker Kissinger by Joseph A. Rocuskie, Shamokin Area Retired Educators, Shamokin High School Class of 1942.

            Marquerite Konetskie by Lorraine Kushner.

            Raymond Kozlowski by Shamokin Career Link.

            June G. Kreisher by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Norbert R. Kuznicki, Sr. by Louis & Anna Bartos, Joseph Bressi & Family, Earl D. & Loralee J. Foura, Fran & Nathan Wiest, Elwood Yost Memorial Fund National Ticket Company Employees.

            Mary Ann Landi by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Joseph R. Lubereski by Parents, Jess & Edna & Family.

            Mary J. Machinski by David & Doris Bamford.

            Ned E. Martin by George & Rosaire Miller, Mr. & Mrs. Leon Shoffler.

            Margaret E. Maue by Joseph A. Rocuskie.

            Estelle Milbrand by Dan & Linda Venn & Family.

            Vincent Olaf by Phyllis & Sonny Benedetto & Family.

            Bernard Pasierb by Dan & Linda Venn & Family.

            Jerome Pluto, Sr. by Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz.

            Joseph C. Redd by Joe & Darlene Bressi & Family, Joseph Bressi & Family, Kathy & Leon Madara, Helen May & Ken McKnight, Elwood & Pauline Shoffler.

            Leon A. Reinhardt by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Joseph B. Rocuskie by Joseph A. Rocuskie.

            Delmar Roughton by George & Marilyn Derk.

            William Seger by Charlotte Fox, Mary Jane Grow.

            Sandra Shillingford by Emily Anderson, Tina Bressi, Bob & Carole Eckman, Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Hawk, Reggie & Vince Poplaski.

            Jean M. Stellfox by Joseph A. Rocuskie.

            Matthew Stutzcavage by SCI Coal Township Recreation Association.

            Mary Tentromono by Pay & Annella Chiavaroli.

            Anthony Thomas, Jr. by The Gusick Family, Marilyn Murdock, Mr. & Mrs. Edward O’Brien & Family.

            Norma Throop by Daniel & Jeanne Rowe.

            Molly J. Victoriano by Rae Artman, Ron & Kay Berry, Joseph Bressi & Family, Bob & Carole Eckman, Carol & Lambert Haupt & Family, Donna & Barry Lentz, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Adele Marinari, Dick & Jean Martini, Don & Marian Myers, Francis & Shirley Persing, Joe & Shirley Sadak, Shamokin High School Class of 1942, Shamokin Police Department, Jim & Kathy Yurick, Frances M. Zalinski.

            Helen E. Weaver by Irene Steinhart.

            Louise Welliver by Shamokin Area Band & Orchestra Boosters.

            Constance C. Werntz by Betty Brightbill & Daughters Mary & Susan, Roy, Tom, Walter, Marie & John.

            Margaret E. Williams by Mish, Catherine Sledgen, James & Nancy Williams.

            Robert A. Williams by Joseph Bressi & Family.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

     

            Thomas “Mike” Boblick by Marian Edmondson, Larry & Lorraine Kinder, Victoria Mazzatesta.

            Joseph Kalinowski by Cecilia & Frank Kress & Snowy.

            Forrest “Chuck” Kerstetter by Joan (Nezerski) Yuricich.

            Julia Nager by Darlene & Ken Snyder.

            Bernard Pasierb, Jr. by Jim & Bernie Zack.

            Jerome Pluto, Sr. by Cecilia & Frank Kress & Snowy, Jess & Edna Lubereski.

            Joe Redd by Nancy Seroski.

            Joseph Sassani by Norma & Bob Albert.

            Sandra Shillingsford by Joannie Yuricich.

            Anthony W. Thomas, Jr. by Cecilia & Frank Kress & Snowy.

            Dorothy Tressler by Judy Sodrick.

            Molly Victoriano by Jess & Edna Lubereski.

            IN HONOR OF:   50th Wedding Anniversary of Daniel & Alma Carl by Mr. & Mrs. Thomas H. Tidey.