Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

November 15 to December 16, 2007

    Thelma Alley by Carol Jones.

    Millie Anzulavich by Doris, Andy, Jess & Jen Kalinowski, Patricia Segedy, Vikki.

    John “Jack” Berrigan by Melody Cavanaugh & Family.

    Helen Slashinski Bobkoski by Shamokin High School Class of 1938.

    Anne E. Bogner by Rose Marie Jones, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz.

    Placida M. (Pat) Brophy by Ann Stamets & Joe Checchi.

    Charles Coronetti by Andy & Nancy Ebbecki & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Edward Madden, Nancy & Rich Stryeski, Jeanie Wolf.

    Hope J. Craft by Marge & Frank Konopka.

    Helen D. Crone  by Frances May Zalinski & Family.

    Deceased Members of Coal Township High School by Classmates.

    Leonard DeFacis by Ann Stamets & Joe Checchi, Country Swingers.

    Bernetta Deitrick by Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Dunleavy, Elwood Yost Memorial Fund; National Ticket Company Employees, Phil & Shirley Krebs, Printing & Graphics Union Local 726-S.

    Faye G. Derck by Lorraine Bressi, Marion Grybowski, Linda Latsha, Tracy & Bob McIntyre, John & Candy Spears.

    Harry Derk by Leona Clark.

    Edward Dobeck by Joseph Bressi & Family, Bill & Chris Rickert, Shamokin Area Education Association, Jim Stehr & Family, Nancy & Stephen Suchanick.

    Gertrude Dobeck by Mark & Chris Anonia, Joann Dobeck & Family.

    Rosemary Dougherty by Chris, Bill, Justin & Jordan Rickert, Rocco & Forchy Roma.

    John S. Gallup Jr. by Margaret Dunn & Family.

    Robert Glavich by Sharon, Barbara, Joann & Families.

    Joseph Goguts by Joe & Barb Goguts.

    Laurie Anne Green by Mother & Father.

    Eddie Griffiths by Mamie & Uncle, Mam Mam & Pap Pap Colleran.

    Marlin Heitzman by Wife: Marge Heitzman.

    Robert D. Johnson by Joseph Bressi & Family, Patty Geist, Rose Marie Jones, Judy Laubach, George & Rosaire Miller.

    John Koziol  by Richard & Debra Kashnoski.

    Clement J. Kulenguskey by Joseph Bressi & Family, Patty & Tony Catizone & Family, Sue Dinklocker, Bernadette, Stephen & Marisa Miller, Debbie Sands, Jeanie Wolf.

    Allen H. “Jimmy” Latshaw by Joseph Bressi & Family.

    Rita Lauer by Barb Goguts.

    Richard Lichtel by Jazz & Ann Louise Diminick, Dorothy Welker & Floyd & Bill.

    Elvie Lindberg by Shamokin Area Education Association.

    Kathleen McBride by Penelope & Andy Murphy.

    Marie McGhee by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

    Robbie Merok by Gerry & Fritz Moran.

    Edna “Chuch” Mrowka by Doris Bamford & Family, Melody Cavanaugh & Family, Annella Chiavaroli, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family.

    Dorothy Moyer by Jane & Thomas Treese.

    Robert Nye by Gere Bonchak & George Dorko, Joseph Bressi & Family, Peggy Ferrari & Family, Jean Herb, Norma Moyer, Mr. & Mrs. Carl Santor.

    Lambert Paul by Jim & Pat Bressi, Bob & Maryann Hartman & Family, Sharon, Scott & Jarrett Heitzman.

    Catherine Pichola by Judy Fehr.

    Olympia & Valent Pisani by Maria & Gabriella Balaa.

    Emma Probert by Allen & Irene Grow.

    Richard Reeder by Sons of Italy Family.

    Gloria Jean Robatin by Joseph Bressi & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Steve Dunleavy & Family, Ray & Colleen Lauer.

    Robert Schlegel by Joseph Bressi & Family.

    William Shultz  by Mark & Chris Anonia.

    James L. Shaffer by Daniel & Rosalie Breslin.

    Sylvester Skibinski by John & Mary Hilbush.

    Pauline Fedorko Snyder by Viola M. Snyder.

    Marlin B. Stetler by Meg & Charlie Bartol, Don & Mary Anne Green, John & Mary Hilbush, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Richard Morgan, Marian & Don Myers.

    Helen S. Szrom by Doris Bamford & Family, Rose Marie Jones, Lake & Hunter Rodarmel.

    Charley Tamkus by Parents: Vince & Grace & Ashley & John.

    Carol Ann Wayne by Ron & Kathy Zyla & Mary Anne Bixler.

    William “Mort” Weaver by John & Sandy Avellino & Family, Joseph Bressi & Family, Rosalie & Dan Breslin, Marie & Sherri Lahr, Clair & Mary Long & Family, Daisy Long, Rescue Fire & Hose Company #3, Silver Hill Rod & Gun Club, Jack & Fran Weaver, Greg & Donna Wisloski.

    Pauline Welker by Joe & Barb Goguts.

    Doris Welliver by Frank, Marian, Michael, Matthew & Mark Buraczeski, Morris & Linda Gard, Roger & Alice Henninger, Ann Kreisher, Mary McCord, Tuesday Card Club & Doris, Carolyn Weaver, Ron & Kathy Zyla.

    Rose Williams by Ray & Colleen Lauer, Lowe’s Security Guards.

    Victoria Willis by Mark & Chris Anonia, Rick, Sue, Lisa & Ryan Burns, Melody Cavanaugh & Family, Dorothy Hawk, Lady Indians Basketball Team & Boosters, Robert, Jeremy & Debora Martin, Bernadette, Stephen & Marisa Miller, Shamokin/Coal Township Joint Sewer Authority Employees, Lisa Shappell & Family.

    Anthony S. Yancoskie by Shamokin Class of 1961.

    Mary E. Zimmerman by Bill & Betty Bradley.

    Paul & Beverly Zupicich by Joe & Barb Goguts.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

    Stephanie Geist by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

    John Kozoil by Norma & Bob Albert, Albina Primerano.

    Helen Lazicki by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

    Lambert Paul by Samuel Spears.

    Gloria Jean Robatin Anita Ruane, Bob & Suzanne Starke.