Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

January 12 to January 31, 2006

            All of the Deceased Members from the Coal Township High School Class of 1939 by The Coal Township High School Class of 1939.

            Andy Anskis by Pat & Bill Barrett.

            Helen Berry by Judy & Marlin Marose, Maryanna Swartz.

            Daniel Bonshock by Arlene Andrews, Mary & Ned Webber.

            Vincent & Laura Burns by Dave, Jane & Kyle Burns.

            Stefan Cambria by Phyllis Benedetto.

            Shirley Cecco by Christine Labosky & Family, Dave, Janine, Brad, Erin & Marc Osevala.

            Marion Clark by Doris Ginck, R. Jane Goguts, The Hopta Family, Jean & John Miller, William R. & Joyce A. Paul, Charmaine & Barry Smith.

            William  Curran by Barbara & David Allen, Janet Bitterman, Mr. & Mrs. Tom Duncavage, Viola & Barry Faust, Sheryl & Larry George, Bill Rosini & Family.

            Shawn Dinklocker by Dave, Jane & Kyle Burns, Bob & Mary Ann Hartman & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Glen Kulenguskey, Mike, Jen & Sean McLaughlin & Family, Joan & Frank Marcinek & Family, Palmer's Diner, Paul, Cindy & Paula Palmitessa, Uncle Bill & Aunt Joan, Pat Zarick.

            Anna M. Gabrish by Dianne & Joe Mushinski, Christopher & Lanza Williams.

            Francis T. Guzevich by Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family.

            Florence Harris by Dave, Jane & Kyle Burns.

            Alma L. Herb by Joseph Bressi & Family, Coal Township High School Class of 1939, Leah & Marlin Gessner, Paul Hooper & Family, Joe & Dianne Mushinski, Sandy Nestico, Mr. & Mrs. Vincent Purcell, Margaret (Kutz) Snyder.

            Phoebe B. Kappan  by Mary Worobel Glazik, Linda Latsha & Family.

            Harry Kline  by Dorothy Welker.

            Ruth Knauff  by Susan & John Leach & Family.

            Madden Knoeppel by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Robert L. Knoebel  by Joseph Bressi & Family, Aldine Lashay.

            Grey Lauchle  by Bob & Judy Stoddard.

            Ruth H. Lahr  by Kathy Gonsar & Sally Germak.

            Gertrude Levan  by Betty Martin & Family.

            William M. Madara  by Vera Peronace.

            Leah E. Masser by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak.

            Victoria Mazzatesta  by Pat & Bill Barrett.

            Elizabeth Moore by Kyran & Kasey Brown, Dawn, Kylie & Nicolas, Lynn, Dave & Evan Dixson, Friends on the 6th Floor at Lincoln Towers, Sharon, Frank, Lauren & Stephanie Graboski, Brian, Linda & Marc Persing, Residents of Lincoln Towers, Ceil Strausser, Gloria Treese, Tico & Sandy Zarick, Steven & Jan Zarick, Pete & Stacey Zarick-Zanella.

            Roberta A. Rhoades by Joseph Bressi & Family, Dave, Jane & Kyle Burns, Michael, Corrine & Jared Carpenter, Bob & Carol Eckman, Bill & Carol Grow, John & Mary Hilbush, Klacik & Associates PC, Attorney & Mrs. Frank Konopka, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Seth Lowe, Mike, Jen & Sean McLaughlin & Family, Dr. & Mrs. Peter McNeil, Rita Sosnoskie.

            Ross Rummel  by Dave, Jane & Kyle Burns, Bill & Connie Jones.

            David Shebelsky  by Mike, Jen & Sean McLaughlin & Family.

            Norman Shelly  by  Madalyn McIndoe.

            Betty Sherman  by Bill Rosini & Family, Terry Sockoloski.

            Ruth Stasney  by Attorney & Mrs. Frank Konopka & Family, Debbie & Mariel Kurtz.

            Agnes Stesney  by Eunice Kanaskie.

            Ellen M. Taylor by Coal Township High School Class of 1957, Melissa & Devin Sulick, Margie & John Witt, Stephen & Maureen Zarick.

            Emma Tressler  by Melissa & Devin Sulick.

            Mary Troutman by Shamokin Area School District Secretaries of the Business and Superintendents Offices, Shamokin Area Junior/ Senior High School Principals Office & Secretaries.

            Ilse Varano  by Jeanette Ludes.

            Mary Wallish  by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak.

            Lorraine Weikel  by Betty Martin & Family.

            Elsie Wetzel  by Peggy Brosius.

            Madaline M. Whitmer by Joseph Bressi & Family, Robert & Claire Golazeski, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Erma Lorenz & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Vincent Purcell, Susan, Ken, Kenny & Mark Staner, Taj-Mahair Salon, Traditions Beauty Salon.

            Mary Williams  by Craig & Sean Fetterman.

            Maryann Witmer  by Betty Martin.

            Florence Witmer by Alicia Greager & Family, Irene & Allen Grow, Allen B. Washburn, Jacqueline Witmer.

            Michelle Witt  by Mike, Jen & Sean McLaughlin & Family, Shamokin Area Education Association.

            H. Grace Worrall  by Shamokin Area Education Association.

            Shirley Rhoades Yocum  by Shamokin Area High School Class of 1942.

            Chester Zukowski  by Pat Feese, Teenie Zakrzewski.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

            Daniel Bonshock  by Joe & Lucy Surak.

            Shawn Dinklocker  by Deb Dinklocker, Brieana Hine & Josh Dinklocker.

            Florence Harris  by Molly Dormer.

            Ross Rummel  by Juls & Esther Ardan.

            Elsie Wetzel by  Skip & Carmeline Rabuck.

            Chester Zukowski  by Juls & Esther Ardan.