Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

November 30 to December 22, 2006

    Lamar "Shorty" Arnold by Joseph Bressi & Family, Dave, Jane & Kyle Burns, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk, Co-Workers at the National Ticket Company, Elwood Yost Memorial Fund: National Ticket Company Employees, Celie Faust, Pat Feese, John & Gert Feudale, Friends from Homeplate Café, John & Sue Golumbfskie, Cindy Heins & Family, Lynda & Ron: The Homeplate Café, Maine Fire Company, National Ticket Company, Florence Schell, Joann Spears.

    Rosella R. Catino by Joseph Bressi & Family, Mary Anne Everett, Shirley & Bill Golden, Edd & Kelley Morrison & Family, Jerry, June & Charmaine Tetkoskie, Ned, Shirley & Karen Welker.

    Christopher Glenn Chapman by Deb Hughs, Stan Kalinoski.

    Dorothy Clements by Theresa Beers, Central Dauphin Instructional Support Teachers, Jon Hoover, John Hoover, Kathryn M. Shultz.

    Erma Dewalt by Joseph Bressi & Family, Genevieve Daniels, Mary Rosini, Thelma Yoder.

    Thomas Dombroski by Peggy & Ray Richie.

    Frank Egick by Joseph Bressi & Family.

    Benjamin Foura by Rae Artman, Dave, Joyce, Nicole, Heather & Amber Backes, Joseph Bressi & Family, Elwood Yost Memorial Fund: National Ticket Company Employees, Emily Parker, Mr. & Mrs. Fred Seroski, Shamokin Children's Center, Edward V. Twiggar M.D.

    Mildred Gessner by Norman & Barbara Foura.

    Robert Golden by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

    Pearl R. Griffith by Residents and Staff of the Harold Thomas High Rise.

    John Halcovich by Sandy Halcovich.

    Marlin Heitzman by Marge Heitzman.

    Erin Hollingshead by Paul & Deb Losiewicz.

    Ralph Klock by Joseph Bressi & Family.

    Hazel Koch by Peg Arnold, Joseph Bressi & Family, Peggy Brosius, Richard & Joan Eltringham, Dan R., Bill K., Steve B., Jake W. & Jim Kramer.

    Victor Kocur by Mr. & Mrs. Myron Moskowitz, Your Friend Janet Povish, Nancy & Debbie Williams, Annamay Zupicick.

    Leonard Konopski by Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family.

    Rose Koppen by Residents and Staff of the Harold Thomas High Rise.

    Lawrence M. Lahr by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak.

    Shirley Lahr by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

    Adam E. Leshinskie by Dan & Rosalie Breslin, Joseph Bressi & Family, Alma Carl, Agnes Hancock & Family, Dave & Sue Hoffman, Ann Kreisher, Mark, Kathy & Garret Leshinskie, Frances Tyson & Family.

    Lillie A. Long by Residents and Staff of the Harold Thomas High Rise.

    Anthony Losiewicz by Paul & Deb Losiewicz.

    Sean Losiewicz by Paul & Deb Losiewicz.

    Richard Lukas by Carol Jones.

    Verda McClow by Peggy McClow.

    Hugh McDonald by Coal Township High School Class of 1964.

    Dolores Marie (Fanella) Maurer by Scopelliti Family.

    Herbert "Guy" Maurer by Residents and Staff of the Harold Thomas High Rise.

    Robbie Merok by Gerry & Fritz Moran.

    Olga "Tootie" Michael by Jeanne & Bert Klinger, Pat Zarick & Family

    Charles Wesley Miller by Kathryn Hoffa, Ann Kreisher, Residents and Staff of the Harold Thomas High Rise.

    Jeffery A. Moyer by Residents and Staff of the Harold Thomas High Rise.

    Jeanette Mudrock by Aunt Helen Weaver & Family.

    William Murphy by Carol Jones.

    Norma M. Nye by Sherman & Julia Heim.

    Jeanne E. Nye by Michael & Susan (Nye) Pufnock.

    Paul J. Nye by Michael & Susan (Nye) Pufnock.

    Stella Olcese by Edward V. Twiggar M.D.

    Olympia Pisani by Gabriella Balaa.

    Emma Probert by Irene & Allen Grow & Family.

    Frank Pufnock by Michael & Susan (Nye) Pufnock.

    George Pufnock by Michael & Susan (Nye) Pufnock.

    Francis L. Radziewicz by Marcella Hombosky.

    Kathy Ann Reed Mr. & Mrs. Myron Moskowitz.

    Marian Reed by Paul & Deb Losiewicz.

    Martha R. Richie by Peggy & Ray Richie.

    Prudence Rodman by Mildred Sharp.

    Ruth Walters Roginskie by E.M. & J. Grill.

    Leonard R. Roseman by Residents and Staff of the Harold Thomas High Rise.

    Webster Shaw by Irene & Allen Grow & Family, Tico & Sandy Zarick.

    Margaret Shutt by Mrs. Richard Dapra, Bill, Chris, Justin & Jordan Rickert.

    Vivian Smith by Ned & Karen Sodrick.

    Minerva "Dolly" Snyder by Joseph Bressi & Family, Betty Neil, Lindy & Janet Reed, Frances, Cindy, Diane & Joseph Tyson.

    John P. Stauffenberg by Edward V. Twiggar M.D.

    Mary Steele by Lorraine Halcovich, Joann Spears..

    Cecilia Strausser by Esther Berger, Frances Tyson, Cindy, Matthew & Melissa Heins, Andy & Penny Murphy, Children & Grandchildren, Edward & Joann Scotko.

    Charley Tamkus by Vince & Grace & Family.

    Eleanor Troutman by Joseph Bressi & Family, Ken & Sharon Culton, Linda Latsha & Family, Helen Pedro, Shamokin Area Education Association.

    Thomas Urbanowicz Sr. by Residents and Staff of the Harold Thomas High Rise.

    Erwin David Williams by Mrs. Ronald Bushick, Molly Dormer, Jim & Joan Kelley, John & Eleanor O'Brian, Eleanor Robel, Steve & Betty Scott, Sophie Yanishak, Tico & Sandy Zarick.

    Bernard Winnick by Esther Berger, Joseph Bressi & Family, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Don & Marian Myers, John & Mary Ellen O'Brien, Dan & Betsy Richardson & Family.

    Madeline G. Zartman by Michael & Susan (Nye) Pufnock.

    Wesley Zartman by Michael & Susan (Nye) Pufnock.

    Cyrus Zeeger by Joseph Bressi & Family, Larry Carl & Ida Carl.

    Margaret Zielinskie by Barry Eveland.

    Charles J. Zukowski by Carol & Clifford Artman, Joseph Bressi & Family.

    Francis Zupicick by Annamay Zupicick.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

    Lamar Arnold by Mr. & Mrs. Bernard Pasierb.

    Frank J. Egick by Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Bluge, Theresa Egick & Family.

    Eddie Griffiths by Ed & Nani Griffiths & Great Grandmother Betty Pandie.

    Richard Kaminski by Judy & Jim Picarelli.

    Rose Mary McCabe by Albina Primerano.

    Charlie Miller by Sandy Grommett.

    Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Ryan & Sadie J. by Celina Weikel.

    Minerva Snyder by Judy & Jim Picarelli.

    Edwin David Williams by Betty Crossland.

 

In Honor Of:

    Betty Edwards by Marie McGhee.

    Marie McGhee by Betty Edwards.

    Helen Jane Murphy by Marie McGhee.