Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

November 9 to November 29, 2006

    Martin Bogush by Joseph Bressi & Family.

    Beatrice Christiana by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Carole Shawda, Bob & Shirley Starke.

    Dorothy C. Clements by Doris Bamford & Family, Judith Blair, The Elementary School Counselors of the Central Dauphin School District, Margaret Kulick.

    Harry Ebright by Blake Forbes.

    Walter Scott Edwards by Jerry Sobel, The Sobel Family.

    Donald A. Eidam by Carol L. Eidam.

    Elizabeth "Betty" Eidam by Carol L. Eidam.

    William H. Eidam Jr. by Carol L. Eidam.

    Dorothy Faust by Traditions Salon & Gift Shop.

    Dorothy Martini Flesher by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

    Kathryn M. Glavich by Joseph Bressi & Family, Joann, Barbara, Sharon & Families, Swisher Family, Dorothy & Joe Wasko & Sons.

    Robert Glavich by Joann, Barbara, Sharon & Families.

    John Halcovich by Wife: Lorraine.

    Erin Hollingshead by Ken & Sharon Culton, Lorraine Halcovich, Joe & Shirley Sadak, Steve & Betty Scott, Elissa & Em.

    Anna Horoschak by Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Will & Lisa Krieger & Family.

    Michael Kahler by Mary Artman.

    Adelaide Kehler by Nancy Holman & Family, Cora Moore & Family, Shamokin Elementary Café, Patty & John Troutman, Jim & Nancy Williams, Rita, Jim & Jeff Williams.

    Rita C. Kowaleski by Doris Bamford & Family, Jeanette Burba.

    Shirley Lauer by Don & Lorraine Burzyski, Mary Lou DiPiero, Marge Gordon, Bob & Shirley Starke.

    Helen Longo by Joseph Bressi & Family.

    Anthony Losiewicz by Doris Snyder & Family.

    Joseph R. Lubreski by Parents: Jess & Edna Lubreski & Family.

    Gerald McGinn by Ed & Nancy Binkoski.

    Cynthia Ann Madara by Janet & Tom Labusky, Doris Snyder & Family.

    Rose M. Margiewicz by Chet & Ann Gard, Jacque Robel.

    Leonard Marshalek by Maryanna Swartz.

    Mary E. Maurer by Sandy & John Avellino, Cindy Heins, Marie & Sherri Lahr, Daisy Long, Mary & Clair Long.

    Jeanette Mudrock by Meg & Charlie Bartol, Joseph Bressi & Family, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Don & Marian Myers, Ken & Anne Marie Pogozelski, Joe & Shirley Sadak.

    Stella M. Olcese by 24 Bridge Club, Arlene Andrews, Helen Hoffman, Marilyn Kanezo, Jim & Joan Kelley, Kirk, Marty, Maureen, Connie, Kathy, Chris & Bill, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Don & Marian Myers, Don & Shannon Myers, Tuesday Bridge Club, Bill & Jane Whitley, Sarajane Williams, Frances M. Zalinski.

    John Orner by Greg, Brenda, Ashley & Jakob.

    Helen Pazich by Mr. & Mrs. Hubert Clifford.

    Kathy Ann Reed by Betty Crossland, Joann Dobeck & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Leonard Dombroski, Mrs. Ramona Miner, William & Terry Persing & Family, Dolores Shlikas.

    Martha Richie by Thomas & Barbara Dombroskie.

    Bessie Robel by John & Derry Faraguna, Nancy Holman & Family, Cora Moore, Patty & John Troutman, Jim & Nancy Williams & Family.

    Tristen "T.J." Schrader by Ken & Sharon Culton, Steve & Betty Scott & Family, Traditions Salon & Gift Shop, Rita & Jim Wehr, Matt, Tracey, C.J., Shiloh Witmer.

    Earl "Shorty" Sheriff by Joseph Bressi & Family, Vera Havertine & Jeannie Wolf; Dave, Chris, Kyle & Kasey Williams, Dan, Jen & Derek Wolf & David Alex & Laura Wolf, Dick Martini, Ken & Ann Marie Pogozelski, Christopher & Lanza Williams.

    John P. Stauffenberg by Joseph Bressi & Family, Patricia Czech, Connie & Bill Jones, Jim & Joan Kelley.

    Daniel D. Strausser by Maybelle.

    Edwin J. Taylor by Coal Township High School Class of 1946.

    Enoch Tetkoskie by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

    Anthony A. Varano by Ken & Sharon Culton, Joseph Varano, Carolyn Weaver.

    Ilse Varano by Pat Kroh & Family.

    Dolores Zablosky by Brenda, Greg, Ashley & Jakob, Daughter: Leona, Granddaughters: Tina & Tara & Sam.

    Margaret Zielinskie by Thomas Kolonoski, Traditions Salon & Gift Shop, Leonard Weitzman & Staff.

    Marie Zupicick by Attorney & Mrs. Vincent Makowski.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

    Beatrice Christiana by Joe & Lucy Surak.

    Kathryn M. Glavich by John & Derry Faraguna.

    Robert E. Golden by Michael & Betty Swatt & Andrea Reed.

    Helen A. Longo by Mr. & Mrs. Bernard Pasierb.

    Jeanette Mudrock by Connie Martini.

    Helen Pazich by Joe & Lucy Surak.

    Bessie Robel by Marie & Greg Yucha & Family.

    Tristen "T.J." Schrader by Bruce & Diane Graff, Eric & Danice Yucha, Marie, Greg, Rob & Carrie Yucha.

    Ed Stankiewicz by Joe & Lucy Surak.

    John Stuaffenberg by Gloria Catino, Theresa Rosini & Ron Ramp.