Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

January 20 to February 22, 2010

            John Abromitis by The Swisher Family.

            Daniel Auman by Caitlyn Collins, Denise Weikel & Tracy Collins.

            Walter Bower by John & Pam Ziemba.

            Joyce Bower by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Mr. & Mrs. Raymond Haggerty Jr. & Family, Mr.& Mrs. Ronald Haggerty & Family.

            Aaron M. Clark Jr. by Robert & Hazel (Clark) Mazeski & Children, Steve & Eileen Mazeski & Children, Vince & Cam Mazeski & Children.

            Wilma E. Collier by Board of Directors & Staff of Lincoln Towers, Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Sister; Joy Clark, Donna Devlin, Donna (Carter) & Barry Lentz, Jack & Suzann Long, Susan (Nye) & Mike Pufnock, Shamokin High School Class of 1944.

            Annabelle H. Costello by Ann Marie & Barb Carsto.

            Dennis Covaleski Jr. by Carl & Bernie Baskin, Carl & Natalie Baskin.

            Richard Dimm Jr. by Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family.

            Charles “Toots” Doebler by Ramona Miner.

            Jane Dombroskie by Board of Directors and Staff of Lincoln Towers, Ann Fidler & Family, Alice Nahodil, Shamokin Meals on Wheels.

            Alicia Dorko by Jacky & Jenny Sobel.

            Wayne Fetterman by A Friend.

            Marlin R. Gessner by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Meals on Wheels.

            Kathryn Glavich by Sharon, Barbara, Joann & Families.

            Esther L. Gurskie by Marie & Sharon Casper, Cindy Heins, National Ticket Company.

            Mary Gusick by Grandchildren; Matt & Josh.

            Daniel A. Higgins by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, JoAnn Higgins, Mom, Ruth Ann, Michael & Linda.

            Carol Hogarty by Carl, Bernie, Carly, Brianna & Joey.

            William Huskill Jr. by Mary Derk.

            Joseph Janolek by A Friend, Flo, Kathy & Abby James.

            Dorothy K. Jones by Flo, Kathy & Abby James, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz.

            Anthony Klaus by Nancy Zarkoskie.

            Dorothy Kleskie by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Ann Fidler & Family & Joe Wisneski, Patty, Ronnie & Kelly Geist, Shirley Hughes, Flo, Kathy & Abby James, Don & Marian Myers.

            Thelma B. Klinger by Margaret (Williams) Adams & Anna (Williams) Hoffman, Bob Alter & Nancy Eveland, Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Jeanette Burba & Charles Breining, Ann Fidler & John Kehler & Family, Margaret E. Jones, John & Grace Laboskie.

            Frank Kondracki by Shamokin High School Class of 1949.

            Octavia Kozar by Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Duzick.

            Charles Krebs Jr. by A Friend.

            Paul Krebs by A Friend.

            Constance Kruleski by Marian Edmondson & Family.

            John “Jack” Kwiatkowski by Marian & Bob Dondero.

            Charles Joseph Logan by Joe, John & Maria Bressi.

            Bertha Long by Mr. & Mrs. Steve Dunleavy.

            Helen M. Long by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Tootsie Heitzman & Family, Joe & Justine Picarelli, Peg Socko & Family.

            Josephine Magaskie by Vera McLaughlin.

            William A. Maher by JoAnn Higgins, Philip & Shirley Krebs, Betty Neil.

            Catherine Martin by Jerry, June & Charmaine Tetkoskie.

            William J. Menapace by Med. Surg. Night Shift Crew.

            James Menegat by Flo, Kathy & Abby James.

            Edith Molesevich by Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Duzick.

            Joseph Moran by Eileen Merok.

            Burt Murdock by A Friend.

            Joseph Ortona by Board of Directors of Lincoln Towers, Helen Lynch, Neal & Gail Williams.

            Laura Podobinski by Joanne & Bob Templin.

            Loretta Pupo by Joanne M. Chesney.

            Charles Robel by Emily Anderson, Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Bernie & Helen Pasierb, Shamokin Area Retired Educators.

            Michael Roman by Joe, John & Maria Bressi.

            Patricia A. Russin by Cindy Heins, National Ticket Company.

            Andrew J. Scopelliti by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Robert & Clare Golazeski, Bob & Mary Ann Hartman, Robert’s Styling Center & Girls, Michaelene & Rick Subasic.

            Francis (Bob) Segedy by Pat Segedy & Bernadette & Robert Dry & Family.

            Florence Shebelsky by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Scott, Sharon, Jarrett & Tricia, Tom & Martha Lynch, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Mike & Jeanne Shaffer.

            Lawrence Shepard by Michael & Lisa Benedetto & Sons, Phyllis & Sonny Benedetto, Vikki Benedetto, Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Karen & Steve Heiber.

            Marion Shinskie by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Flo, Kathy & Abby James.

            Mary Shosh by Joanne Chesney, Leonard, Theresa, Mary Alice & Lee Lucas.

            Robert A. Sidisky by Ronald Kuhns.

            Carl Smink by Shamokin High School Class of 1946.

            Ann Marie Smith by Marian Edmondson, Flo, Kathy & Abby James.

            David Sobotor by Barbara Cilo & Family.

            Eva A. Socha by Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Steve Dunleavy, Marian Edmondson & Family, Flo, Kathy & Abby James.

            Helen Spock by Darlene Bressi & Esther Wilk, Joan & Bob Clark.

            Charley Tamkus by Mom, Dad & Leea.

            Joseph Templin by Joanne & Bob Templin.

            Paula Tidey by Jennifer, Marshall, Kasie & Dave Schwartz, Mike & Carol Turvin.

            Nancy Tosh by Robert’s Styling Center, Sheridan Staff.

            Eugene B. Troutman  by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Marian Buraczeski, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Don & Marian Myers, Darlis & Rich Tasker & Jim Valania.

            Joseph Tumolo Sr. by Joe, John & Maria Bressi.

            James Tyler by Alice Kline, Susan & Ken Staner & Sons.

            Dave Walburn by A Friend.

            Charles “Mickey” Walters by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Sam Dascani & Family.

            Mariam Wegrzynowicz by Nicole Morris & Garrett Wegrzynowicz.

            George J. Wilkins by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Marcella Hombosky, Joseph Kleinschmidt & The Kleinschmidt & Family, Therese & Margie Kleinschmidt, Linda Latsha.

            Winifred Zaring by Shamokin Area Retired Educators.

            Paul R. Zyry by Joe, John & Maria Bressi.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund :

            Cecelia Casper by Shamokin-Coal Township Senior Action Center.

            Richard Dimm by Grace Shaffer.

            Jane Dombroski by Shamokin-Coal Township Senior Action Center.

            Esther Gurskie by Kevin Malukas & Family.

            Octavia Kozar by Shamokin- Coal Township Senior Action Center.

            Catherine Martin by Kathryn & Robert Zyla.

            Nancy J. Tosh by Mary & Larry Glazik.