Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

December 17, 2007 to January 13, 2008

    Grace Ambicki by Pat Engle.

    Millie Anzulavich by Cynthia  Washleski.

    Robert “Ockey” Bamford by Doris Bamford & Family.

    Calvin Betts by Joseph Bressi & Family.

    Joseph “Harry” Bielski by Carl T. Bielski, Gere Bonchak & George Dorko, Joseph Bressi & Family, Eleanor Robel, Dot Smink.

    Daniel I. Clark by Robert & Hazel Mazeski & Family.

    Charles J. Coronetti Sr. by Rose (Mazzatesta) Jones.

    Serafino “Sarge”  Coronetti by Lewis & Helen Brown & Family, Nancy & Rich Stryeski.

    John Dabulis by Shamokin Elementary Café.

    Deceased Members of the Shamokin High School Class of 1952 by Classmates.

    Deceased Members of the Trevorton High School Class of 1950 by Alice Dorkoski.

    Jack Delbaugh by Barbara & Bob Kessler, Shamokin High School Class of 1942.

    John Delorso by The Catizone Family, Victor & Karen Colangelo, Bill & Maryann Faust, Patrick & Mary Teresa Komara & Family, Paczkowski Family, Bernie & Chris Sosnoski, Ann Spade, Peggy Brosius & Jeannie Wolf, Pat & Jim Bressi, Judith Urick & Family.

    Harry Derk by Joseph Bressi & Family.

    Karl Erdman by Jim & Chris Backes, Scott & Kathy Bailey & Family, Bill & Betty Bradley, Joseph Bressi & Family, Maureen & Darrel Dudeck, Allen & Irene Grow, Bill & Janice Miner, Don & Marian Myers, Nancy, Shannon and the Staff at Mac’s, Mr. & Mrs. Martin Pelas, Bonnie & Connie Richie, Jeanne & Mike Shaffer, The Sodrick Family, Tico & Sandy Zarick.

    Elmer R. Faust by Celie Faust.

    Wayne Fetterman by Eleanor Anderson, Rae Artman, John & Sandy Avellino, The Berkheimer’s & Cupps Families, Barry Lentz, Helen Lynch, Allen & Mary Jane Madara & Family, Shamokin High School Class of 1942.

    Leonard Feudale by The Brosius Family.

    Joseph P. Foris by Joyce Boyer, Luke & Toni Brown, Nancy & Josh McBride.

    Robert Glavich by Sharon, Barbara, JoAnn & Families.

    Eddie Griffiths by Gram Pandie & Mom-Mom & Pop-Pop Griffiths.

    George Hepler by Joseph Bressi & Family.

    Rose Hirt by Mary Jane & Jerome Barcavage & Family, Carl T. Bielski, Andy & Sherry Bogush, Rob & Krystal Forcheskie, Scott & Sharon Heitzman, Don & Marian Myers, Nancy, Shannon & The Staff at Mac’s, Kathy Pensyl, Janet & Al Sabol.

    Charles E. Hoffa by Jackie, Gary & Krystal Hoffa.

    Joseph Hovanes by Zukus Family.

    Jack Jones by Joseph Bressi & Family, Joe & Barbara Lizzul, Jeanne & Mike Shaffer, John & Mary Shervanick, Chet & Marion Stesney.

    Robert, Louise & Patrick Jones by Carol Jones.

    Zenita Kopyscianski by Mr. & Mrs. Michael Kwasnowski.

    John Kozoil by Ed & Roberta Jasper.

    John & Pauline Kuzmick by Bill, Helen Aaron & Erica Kuzmick.

    Gordan Latsha by Joyce Boyer.

    James B. Lebo by Elwood Yost Memorial Fund: National Ticket Company Employees, Printing & Graphics Union Local 726-S.

    Betty Leiser by Blaine & Mary Kerstetter, Jeanne Mike Shaffer.

    Donald Long by Daughter:Dawn & Bill Delbaugh & Grandsons, Ernie & Sandy J. & Evan Salamone.

    John Lushinski by Annabelle’s Girls, Gene & Nancy Boughner, Jim & Pat Bressi, Dean & Faye Fetterolf, Jack & Roslie Parker & Family, Stacy Steele.

    Roger McFall by Marian Edmondson.

    Marie J. McGhee by Irene (Mrs. Thomas) Powis.

    Robert Madden by Jim & Pat Bressi, Keith & Kathy Jeremiah, Mr. & Mrs. Michael Kwasnowski, Michelle & Joe Long & Sons, Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Treese, Gloria Treese.

    Edward Middleton by Rose Jones.

    Edna Mrowka by Leonard & Theresa Lucas.

    Dennis Nankivell by Dave & Sandy Navrocki.

    Barbara Narke by Chris, Lanza & Dawson Williams.

    Robert Nye by Cynthia Washleski.

    Catherine Pichola by Frank & Pat Troxell.

    Dorothy & William Scandle by Helen, Holly, Lillian & Bill Kuzmic.

    James Shaffer by Joseph Bressi & Family.

    Elizabeth Shervanick by Gere Bonchak & George  Dorko, Joseph Bressi & Family, Pat Engle, John & Mary Hilbush, John & Grace Laboskie, Brian Persing & Family, Carol Salwocki, Theresa Salwocki, Gloria Treese.

    Leon Shingara by The Brubaker’s: Benjamin, Marsha, Brandon, Benjie & Megan, Mary Halcovich, Gary Heitzman, Jeanne &  Bert Klinger, Mary McCord.

    Ronnie Shinsky by Cynthia Washleski.

    Beth Ann Snyder by Joseph Bressi & Family, Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher, Joe & DeeDee Darginski, Maryann Faust, Sonny & Roberta Jasper, Keith & Kathy Jeremiah, Bill & Helen Kuzmick, Linda Latsha & Tracy & Bob McIntyre, Marissa Moyer, Shamokin Area High School Class of 1978, Shamokin Area Elementary Groundskeepers, Maintenance, Head Custodian & Custodians:Steve, Ron, Dave, Bob, Jeanie, Anne, Bonnie, Cathy, Carol, Kay & Cheryl, Shamokin Elementary PTA, Chip & Janet Shurock, Ned & Karen Sodrick, Jane Ann & Mark Sosnoski, Susan, Ken, Kenny & Mark Staner, Chris, Lanza & Dawson Williams.

    Marlin Stetler by Lynn Marie Stetler Thomason.

    Byron Strausser by Joseph Bressi & Family.

    Charley Tamkus by Parents: Vince & Grace, Aunts:Ruth, Ethel & David.

    Dolores D. Troxell by Carl T. Bielski, Coal Township High School Class of 1946, John & Grace Laboskie, Judith Urick & Family.

    Doris Welliver by Eleanor Anderson.

    Anna Wetzel by Joseph Bressi & Family, Marie & Sharon Casper, Florian & Nancy Oshinski.

    Richard “Dick” Williams by Doris Bamford & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Michael Catino, Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher, Patty Geist, Jeanne & Bill Hoffa, Helen & Bill Kuzmick & Family, The Girls from Masser’s: Tina, Heather, Patty, Maureen, Jess & Sharon, Barb & Ed Oshinskie, Pepper, Jeanne & Mike Shaffer, Leona, Tina & Tara Shervinski, Terry Sockoloski, Grethel Vinup.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

    Robert M. Bamford by Bob & Suzanne Starke.

    Joseph “Harry” Bielski by William & Nancy Erdman, Henry T. Miner.

    Harley Gonsar by Sara Werline.

    Mary Ann Kosakowski by Husband: Tom.

    Donald Long by Susan & David Candelora & Sons.

    Roger McFall by Christine Michalkovich.

    Robert Madden by Susan & David Candelora & Sons, Chet & Ann Gard.

    Charles “Herbie” Pensyl by William & Nancy Erdman.

    Mr. & Mrs. Vincent Kosakowski by Tom Kosakowski.

    Elizabeth Shervanick by William & Nancy Erdman, Bob & Suzanne Starke.

    Philip G. Skeba by William & Nancy Erdman.

    Beth Ann Snyder by Susan & David Candelora & Sons, William & Nancy Erdman, Chet & Ann Gard.