Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

December 24, 2005 to January 11, 2006

 

            Martha Belskie by Peggy Brosius, Margaret Feudale, Teena Linton, William & Shirley Golden & Family, Rich, Doris & Family.

            Daniel Bonshock by Employees of the Post Office, Dolores Gallup, Jeanne & Bert Klinger.

            Hayley Ann Bozza by Albina Primerano.

            Joseph Butkie by Peggy Brosius & Jeanie Wolf, George Dorko & Gere Bonchak, Patricia Segedy.

            Marion G. Clark by Jane & Bill Whitley.

            Mary T. Clements by Joseph Bressi & Family, Joan & Frank Marcinek, George & Rosaire Miller, Shamokin Area High School Class of 1955.

            William Curran by Joseph Bressi & Family, Kathy Pensyl, Sledgen Family.

            Robert Glavich by Robbie, Ryan, Joel & Haley.

            Leona Grossman by Helen Hoffman, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Tuesday Bridge Club, Frances M. Zalinski.

            Florence A. Harris by Joseph Bressi & Family, Jones Employees, Ned & Barbara Kerstetter, Hilda & Frank Patrick, Eleanor Robel, Frances Tyson, Cindy Hines, Matthew & Melissa Ryder & Jamie.

            Arthur C. Johns by Shamokin Area High School Class of 1944.

            Henry F. Land by Employees of BRL.

            Grey Lauchle by Lyman & Carolyn Weaver.

            Gert Levan by Jo Wargo.

            Walter Lukoski by Bob & Shirley Starke.

            Verda Mulliner McClow by Peggy E. McClow.

            Leah Masser by Robert Derk, Renee & Paul Healey.

            Robert V. Mowery by Sheila & Norm Hemerka.

            Charles H. Rebuck by JoAnn & Rich Shurock.

            Yoshie Linda Rhodes by Clarence & Gladys Hill, Carol Moore, Ann Stamets, Joe Checchi.

            Diane Rovito by Phyllis & Sonny Benedetto.

            Ross L. Rummel by Joseph Bressi & Family, Chet & Eve, Bob & Carole Eckman, Morris & Linda Gard, Mary Krieger, Edd & Kelly Morrison & Family, Bob & Shirley Starke.

            Mary Sedlock by JoAnn & Rich Shurock.

            Norma Sample by Boots & Flash.

            David Shebelsky by Edd & Kelly Morrison & Family, Dolores & Jerry Splane.

            Betty Jane Sherman by JoAnn Dobeck & Family, Steve & Mary Kanaskie & Daughter, Shamokin Area High School Class of 1949, Erma Lorenz & Family, Daniel & Janet Parker, Glen & Bonnie Parker, Jack & Rosalie Parker, Nancy Saga, Dan & Susan Tetkoskie.

            John Smallets by Karen & Albie Benedict.

            Margurite Stark by Bob & Shirley Stark.

            Judith Strunk by Kim & Tom Kotkoskie.

            Charlie Tamkus by Parents: Vince & Grace & David, Ruth & Ethel.

            Arthur Ramon Troutman by Jane & John Smith, Dorothy Seasock.

            Shizue Uchida by Sheila Hemerka.

            J. Lorraine Weikel by Douglas & Amanda Hummel, June Schleig.

            Elsie Wetzel by Sherry & Andy Bogush, Gruneberg & Feudale Families, Andrea & Gene Koch.

            Mary Williams by Don Sobotor.

            Michelle Witt by LaRue Beck, Bill & Jamie Bordell & Family, Joseph Bressi & Family, Peggy Brosius, Margaret Feudale, Teena Linton, John & Marie Chiavaroli & Family, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk, Kay & Paul Colleran, Beth, Jessica, Ashlee & Madison Collins, Marian Edmondson, Employees of BRL, Ron & Diane Fessler, Andy, Doris, Jess & Jen Kalinowski, Steve & Mary Kanaskie & Daughter Nicole, Joseph W. Kleinschmidt, Linda & Mike Knopp, Susan LaCrosse, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Jennifer Sassani & Our Lady of Hope A-Team Girls & Coaches, Jennifer, Ashley, Tina & Bob Sassani, Secretaries from Business Office & Superintendents Office, Shamokin Area Elementary School PTA, Tammy & Ed Taylor & Family, Joanne & Bob Templin, Women of the Moose, Shamokin Chapter # 1356, Tico & Sandy Zarick.

            H. Grace Worrall by Board of Trustees, Shamokin- Coal Township Public Library, Joseph Bressi & Family, Helen Hoffman, Shamokin Area Retired Educators, Mildred Sharp.

            Catherine M. Yost by Joseph Bressi & Family, Elwood Yost Memorial Fund: National Ticket Company Employees, Pat Feese, Rose Jones, Jean & Cheryl Laczkoski, Bob & Karen Mackey, Printing & Graphics Union Local # 726-S, Shamokin Area Community Hospital Surgical Unit.

            Chester Zukowski by Sheridan Staff.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

            Daniel Bonshock by Millie Koshinski, Albina Primerano, Harry & Andrea Reed, Shamokin Senior Action Center.

            William Curran by Jane & John Smith, Diane & Gig Thomas & Family.

            Florence Harris by Molly Dormer.

            Gertrude Levan by Meriam.

            Yoshie Linda Rhodes by Boots & Flash Ramp, Shamokin Senior Action Center.

            John Smallets by Lucy Surak.

            Michelle Witt by Harry & Andrea Reed, Cassey & Jessica Yost.