Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

December 31, 2004 to January 19, 2005

 

            Harry “Micky” Adams by Gene & Nancy Boughner.

            Ralph Beishline by Shamokin Area Education Association.

            Elizabeth & William Berran by Joseph Bressi & Family, Louise Cossari, Mary & Ned Webber.

            Peter Bohaczyk by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Mary Bubnis by Grace Ambicki.

            Ricky Cox by Cindy Heins & Mike Carnuccio, The Staugaitis Family.

            Margaret Dambrosia by Leonard & Jeanne Regevitz.

            Grace Duncan by Kathy Albright & Brian & Jennifer Brudnicki, John & Sandy Avellino, Jill & Peggy Fry, Sandy (Boardman) Kehler & Linda (Rickert) Persing, Lew, Helen, Tina, Bob & Family, Arthur & Mary Martin, Joan & Bob McAllister,  Dorothy E. Moser & Janice Moser Morrison, Jean & Bob Moyer, Janine, Dave, Brad, Marc & Erin Osevala, Eleanor Shedlusky.

            Vitold Eramich by Dotty Walsh & Tina.

            Alex Estrada by Grace Alderson Sock.

            Elverta Feese by Rae Artman.

            Catherine Garrigan by Jack & Bea Gruneberg & Family, Don & Marian Myers, John Witkowski.

            Sophie Gedman by The 24 Bridge Club.

            Catherine & Joseph Gessic by Robert & Marian Dondero.

            Robert Hoover by Shamokin High School Class of 1944.

            Carolyn C. Kaskie by Joseph Bressi & Family, Shamokin High School Class of 1944.

            Anna Klokis by Mary & David Hollingshead.

            Ernest L. “Gummy” Koons by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Viola Krepshaw by The Hooper Family, Joe & Dianne Mushinski, Victoria Mushinski.

            Helen Kushner by Patti & Tony Catizone, Shamokin Area Elementary Faculty & Staff.

            Mary McIndoe Landi by Shamokin High School Class of 1944.

            Dorothy P. Latsha by Michelle & Christopher Edwards, Dana Greco & Family, Jeffrey & Lucille Kitchin, Erma Lorenz & Family, Steve & Betty Scott & Girls, Leroy, Chris & Tricia Zalewski.

            Quilla M. Lindenmuth by Gene & Nancy Boughner, Carol, Lambert & Eric Haupt, Sarann & Tom Keyack, Fritz & Gerry Moran & Family, Kathleen Moran.

            John Longo by Lorraine Kushner.

            Martin Madara by Leon & Kathy Madara.

            Stella Mannello by Shamokin Area Education Association.

            Jean Martini by Joseph Bressi & Family, Dr. & Mrs. Davis, James C. Gehris, M.D., Jack & Bea Gruneberg & Family, Aldine Lashay, Paul, Deb & Matt Losiewicz, Marlene & The Nanny Miller Family, Janine, Dave, Brad & Marc Osevala, Francis & Shirley Persing, Frederick Reed Family, Eleanor Robel, Harry & Helen Savlov & Esther Berger, Corrine Thomas & Bob Probert, Mary L. Zimmerman.

            William (Dinty) Moore by Pay & Annella Chiavaroli, Emily A. Scott, Dr. Jeffry Scott & Dale Scott, Jr., Jack & Eileen Stutz, John Witkowski.

            John S. Perles, Jr. by Ann Stamets & Joe Checchi.

            Benjamin Picarelli by Francis & Shirley Persing, Dorothy Yasenchak.

            Tom Pierce by Maryanna Swartz.

            Calvin E. Raker by Bob & MaryAnn Hartman.

            Vera Richie by Virginia Checchi Family, Shamokin High School Class of 1949.

            Rev. Gabriel Rosetti by Joe Checchi & Ann Stamets, Eleanor Robel.

            Delmar Roughton by Gene, Nancy, Mark, Eric & Sarah Boughner.

            Frank Salania by Mr. & Mrs. Valent & Theresa Pisani & Family.

            Dorothy Marie Scandle by Holly, Steve & Katie Chernago & Kelly & Michael Boyer, Lillian, Forrest & Danielle Kramer & Steven, Kristen, Grace & Luke Kramer & Bill, Brenda, Hayden & Korbin Kramer, Helen, Bill & Aaron Kuzmick & Amy, George, Blake & Matthew Zalar, Bill, Bonnie, Brenda, Brian, Beth & Michael Scandle.

            James M. Schell by Sonny & Phyllis Benedetto, Joseph Bressi & Family, Karen & Steve Heiber, Agnes & Roger Weikel & Family.

            William G. Schnee by David & Doris Bamford & Family, Joseph Bressi & Family, Marilyn & Lenny Robel.

            Charles G. Sherupski by Joseph Bressi & Family, Greg, Maria, Krista, Greg & Aaron Derk, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Charles & Eve Socha.

            Frank Slanina by Don & Marian Myers.

            Albert A. Stank, Sr. by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Charlie Tamkus by Parents; Vince & Grace & Ruth, Ethel & David.

            Jean (Deibler) Tosloskie by Albert Schlader, Margaret L. Schlader, Peter & Margaret Schlader, Nancy M. Timmons.

            Eleanor Waldron by Mr. & Mrs. James DiOrio, Sr., Friends on the Fifth Floor of the Lincoln Towers, Theresa J. Guzik, Alice Nahodil, Anne Tomashik.

            James Wronoski by Mr. & Mrs. Robert Ross.

            James E. Zack by Joseph Bressi & Family.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

  

           Margaret Dambrosia by Joannie Nezerski Yuricich.

            Alberta Feese by Ardan Korkuch.

            Paul Fenton by Anna Bincoski, Mrs. Dorothy Cwalina.

            Dorothy Latsha by Regina Orleski.

            Marty Madara by Victor, Chris, Vic & Dana Rutkowski & Ida Gronski.

            Jean Martini by Esther Berger, Genevieve Daniels, Harry & Helen Savlov.

            Calvin E. Raker, Sr. by Sarann & Tom Keyack.

            Charles G. Sherupski by Mr. & Mrs. Bernard Pasierb.

            Ruth Wyland by Joannie Yuricich & Ethan.