Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

January 26 to February 15, 2007

 

    Chester Biedrzycki by Secretaries in the Administrators Office of Shamokin Area School District.

    Helen Bogush by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

    John W. Breining by Rescue Fire Engine & Hose Company #3.

    Florence Bubernak by Mr. & Mrs. Michael Kwasnoski.

    Letty Cannistra by Joan D'Avanti, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Mish.

    Betty Cavanaugh by Harriette Clark, Shamokin High School Class of 1944.

    Nellie Dickerson by Bill & Jane Whitley.

    George Dill by Mrs. June Schleig.

    Eugene Duran by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

    Benjamin Foura by Roger & Alice Henninger & Family.

    Tom N. Foura by Greg Bogdan, Lee Bogdan, Mike Fabrizio,  Rich Hooper, Jim Linton, Bob Naylor & Tom Weaver.

    Kathryn Glavich by JoAnn, Barbara, Sharon & Families.

    Stella Ghezzi Glennon by The Alter Family, Donna & Barry Lentz.

    Minnie Henninger by Linda Latsha, Tracy & Bob McIntyre, Erma Lorenz & Family.

    Theresa Hile by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

    Kendrick Hopwood by John Witkowski.

    Rose A. Krah by Corrine Thomas & Family.

    Francis "France" Lagerman, Sr. by Bernadette, Bob, Katrina & Logan Dry, Patricia Segedy.

    Arthur & Mildred Lehman by Phyllis Forney & Charles Forney.

    Rosemary McCabe by Shirley Whitmer.

    Paula McGinnis by John & Derry Faraguna, Ruth & Dave Peck, Shamokin Area Swim Team, James & Nancy Williams & Family.

    Mary Martin by John & Betty Gennaria, Russell Wolfe & Family.

    Robert Maue by Marian E. Barr, Andrea Pensyl.

    Olympia Pisani by Great Niece; Gabriella Balla.

    Diane L. Procopio by Joseph Bressi & Family, Marion & Chet Stesney, Carolyn Weaver.

    Al Risotti by Phyllis & Sonny Benedetto.

    Anthony Rompolski Sr. by Bill & Pat Barrett, Margaret J. Wagner & Sons, The Witmer's, Kitty & Bob Zyla.

    Christine (Shroyer) Sadoski by Shamokin High School Class of 1964.

    Carrie Saga by Phoebe Arbogast, Nancy Saga.

    Sgt. Matt Sandri by Mom, Dad & Family.

    T.J. Schrader by The Witmer's.

    Walter Schroyer by Joseph Bressi & Family.

    Mar E. Straub by Gene & Mary Adams, Greg & Jessica Adams & Family, Joseph Bressi & Family, Pepper, Kay Williams & Family.

    Barbara E. Stuck by Marie & John Chiavaroli, Jeffery & Kathleen Clutcher, Janet & Carl Dietrick & Family, Lawrence & Joann DiOrio.

    Charlie Tamkus by Parents: Grace & Vince, Leeh & Laurie.

    Sarah Taylor by Joseph Bressi & Family, Joan D'Avanti, George Dorko & Gere Bonchak,  Mary Halkovich, Kathryn Hoffa, Ann Kreisher, Marion & Chet Stesney, Melanie Wengrenovich, Russell Wolfe & Family.

    Thomas C. Walker by Marcella Hombosky.

    Martin Walsh by Justine & Kathy & Family.

    Diane Winkler by Rose Jones.

    Constance Zavalick by Ray & Colleen Lauer.
 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

    George Hoffman by Adeline Dilliplane.

    Margaret Kanaskie by Clara & Mildred Godleski.

    Julia Krepshaw by Senior Action Center.

    Francis Lagerman, Sr. by Ernie & Sandy Salamone & Family.

    Adam Leshinskie by Adeline Dilliplane.

    Huey McDonald by Clara & Mildred Godleski.

    Rose Margiewicz by Clara & Mildred Godleski.

    Anthony J. Rompolski, Sr. by Calvin, Catherine & Amanda Sledgen.

    Mar E. Straub by Judy Bohner, Brenda Eby & Sandy May, Richard & Mildred Shipe & Brad.

    Florence Wharton by Senior Action Center.

    Constance Zavalick by Adeline Dilliplane, Senior Action Center.