Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

December 9 to December 30, 2004

 

            Harry Adams by Frank & Pat Troxell.

            Ruth Auman by Ash Grove United Methodist Church.

            Elizabeth Berran by Tom & Cindy Carl, Shamokin High School Class of 1942, Judith Urick & Daughters.

            Elizabeth & William Berran by Jennifer & Brian Brudnicki, Chet & Ann Gard.

            William J. Berran by Tom & Cindy Carl, James & Donna Gotlob, Judith Urick & Daughters.

            Margaret R. Dambrosia by Phyllis Duzick, Caran & Bob Mattis, Pepper.

            Carl Fetterolf by Ash Grove United Methodist Church.

            Catherine Garrigan by Joseph Bressi & Family, Dr. & Mrs. William T. Lewis, Caran & Bob Mattis, Betty Strausser.

            Margaret Gasky by Florence, Jim & Linda Koharski, Russ & Justine Myers.

            Bessie Gaydos by Ash Grove United Methodist Church.

            Robert Glavich by Kate, Joann, Rich, Barbara, Walt, Nathan, Ericka, Sharon, Scott, Jarrett, Kim, Rob. Robbie, Richie, Sheri, Ryan, Joel & Haley.

            Eddie Griffiths by Uncle Lenny & Aunt Mame.

            John Halcovich by Daughter, Sandy, Wife, Lorraine.

            Daniel E. Heim by Fifth Floor Residents of Lincoln Towers,Tenants of Lincoln Towers Highrise.

            Joseph Kalinowski by Traditions Salon, Robert & Girls.

            Nancy Reamer Walker Kissinger by Shirley Whitmer & Nancy Whitmer Faust.

            Anna E. Klokis by Mr. & Mrs. Richard Egick, Jim & Donna Gotlob.

            Helen Kushner by Alice & Lenny Bainbridge & Susan, Logan & Abbi Nicholson, Joseph Bressi & Family, Bill & Maryann Faust, Richard & Deborah Kashnoski, Linda & Jack Latsha & Family, Paul, Deb & Matt Losiewicz, Helen Pedro, Jayne Pensyl, Pete & Tina, Shamokin Area Elementary & Annex Office Staff, Shamokin Area Elementary School Head Custodian & Custodians, Chip & Janet Shurock, Donna Talisesky, Maureen & Jesse Weaver.

            Norbert Kuznicki by Fran & Mason Wiest.

            Samuel John Lee by David, Lynette & Kiana Motto.

            Irene Lubnow by John & Derry Faraguna.

            Paul Mackey by John & Janet Reed, Shamokin Printing Specialists Local 726, Elwood Yost Memorial Fund, National Ticket Company Employees.

            Robert “Robbie” Merok by Gerry & Fritz Moran.

            William M. Moore by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Victoria Nash by Mr. & Mrs. Richard Stryeski, Jane & Thomas Treese.

            Alma Pesansky by Ray & Colleen Lauer, Bobby & Joan McAllister.

            Ben A. Picarelli by Joseph Bressi & Family, Ray & Colleen Lauer.

            Olympia Pisani by Maria Balaa.

            Rev. Thomas Purcell by John A. Witkowski.

            Joseph Redd by Joe & Barb Goguts, David, Lynette & Kiana Motto, SCI Coal Township Recreation Association, Albert Schlader.

            Marian Reed by Paul, Debbie & Matthew Losiewicz.

            Chester Reinold by Northumberland County Vo-Tech Education Association.

            Yvonne Russ by George E. Robinette.

            Raymond J. Saweikis by Phil & Shirley Krebs.

            John A. Shipman, Jr. by Margaret H. Barr, Joseph Bressi & Family, John & Mary Hilbush, John & JoAnn Kallaway, Ann Kreisher, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Mildred & Sanford Marateck.

            Betty Taby by Edward Otto, Barb & George Kashner, Billie & Scott Martin, Phyllis & Ron Marcheskie, Rita Feese & Melvin Arnold.

            Charlie Tamkus by Parents, Vince & Grace & Family.

            Thomas Tanis by Mr. & Mrs. Edward Brown.

            Anthony (Tony) Thomas by Lois & Bob Platt & Mary & Jim Yordy.

            Jean (Deibler) Tosloskie by Gary & Sharon Bettick, Florence Janaskie.

            Molly Victoriano by Northumberland County Vo-Tech Education Association, Judith Urick & Daughters.

            Robert Allan Williams by Glen N. Grow.

            Ruth I. Wyland by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Hedwig Helen Yankowski by Fifth Floor Residents of Lincoln Towers.

            Alberta Yocum by Ash Grove United Methodist Church.

            Franklin A. Young, Sr. by Wife, Vera, Albert, Dolores, Dave & Brent Stank, Susan, Tony, Andrew & Alicia Leeman, Linda, Tony, Tony & Tyler Wiest, Albert, Elaine, Lindsey & Joshua Stank.

            James E. Zack by George Dorko & Gere Bonchak, Chet & Ann Gard, Marie Lahr, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Judith Urick & Daughters.

            Catherine Zielinskie by Gerry & Fritz Moran & Family.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

  

            John Gurba by Kenneth Gurba.

            Louise Gurba by Kenneth Gurba.

            Alice Kaleta by Rita Gurba.

            Frank Kaleta by Rita Gurba.

            Helen Kaleta by Rita Gurba.

            Lottie Kaleta by Rita Gurba.

            Irene Lubnow by Beverly Grow, Daniel Grow, Jim & Kathy Yurick.

            Kenneth Malick by Richard Craig Hilbush.

            John Shipman by Richard Craig Hilbush.

            Paul Shoffler by Jean Shoffler.

            James Zack by Bernard Pasierb.

  

            IN HONOR OF:

            Nancy Boyer by Becky.

            Betty Edwards by Marie McGhee.

            Marie McGhee by Betty Edwards.

            Helen Jane Murphy by Marie McGhee.

            Jane & William Whitley by Lindsay Clark.