Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

February 1 to February 23, 2006

            Pauline Adams by Frances & Leo Sugg.

            John B. Anonia by Celie Faust & Mary Nasatka.

            Pearl Bainbridge by Wayne & Harry Davis, Neighbors on the Third Floor at Sheridan Courts, Sheridan Staff, Jeanie Wolf.

            Armand A. Bagatta Jr. by Frances & Leo Sugg.

            Dora Bower by Jack & Janet Wachter, Maureen & Jesse Weaver.

            James R. Brodie Jr. by Chuck Barrett, Ken & Sharon Culton & Family, Calvin & Roseanne Harris, Sharon, Scott & Jarrett Heitzman, Mr. & Mrs. Joe Krushinskie & Family, Nancy & the Staff at Mac's Hoagies, Sally & Richard Merena, Nick Merena & Kim Tamkus.

            Thomas Burt by Shamokin Area High School Class of 1949, CDR John Witkowski.

            Elsie Carsto by Gloria Catino, Vera Murdock, Joe & Lucy Surak.

            Shirley Cecco by Frank & Rosie Fullmer.

            Stanley Choplick by Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Mr. & Mrs. T. Duncavage, Mike & Peggy Hauer & Family.

            Marion Clark by Mark & Nancy Clark, Donald Wardrop & Family.

            Richard Gable by Aunt Mary Jane & Uncle Sonny & Family, Nancy, Jim & Shannon.

            Edward J. Galitski by Kathy & Amand ( Ziggy's Cigar Store), Joseph Bressi & Family, John & Derry Faraguna, Barb & Ed Heim.

            Mary Gerrity by Carl T. Bielski, Friend's at the Lit's Club, Mary Jane Grow, Roslyn & Wayne Komara, Tim Wengrenovich.

            Steven Gidaro by Jeanette Burba & Charles Breining.

            Francis T. "Gus" Guzevich by Clara & Mildred Godleski.

            Arlene J. Hain by Sheila Hemerka.

            Esther Kapp by Shikellamy Chapter # 506 Order of the Eastern Star.

            Harry Kline by Marily & Michael Stasney.

            Margaret Koble by Mr. & Mrs. William Bradley, Residents and Staff of the Harold Thomas High Rise, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak.

            William Krieger by Cotton & Leanna Derk.

            James & Mildred McElwee by Mary Jane Barcavage & Family.

            Mary A. Madrak by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Donald Milbrand by Rev. Alfred Bashore, Joseph Bressi & Family, Helen Christiano, Patricia Czech, Mary Jane Grow, Kayla & Amanda Harvey, Terry & Maxine Harvey, James & Blendine Howerter, Regina Kelly, Tom & Sarann Keyack, Ann Kreisher, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Joe & Barbara Lizzul, Dick Martini, George & Rosaire Miller, Betty Morgan, Don & Marian Myers, Blendine Neugard, Our Shamokin Band, Tom & Paula Tidey, Frank & Pat Troxell, Maureen & Jesse Weaver, Colette & Natalie Wolfe.

            Joseph M. Miller Joseph Bressi & Family, Joan D'Avanti, Kathryn Hoffa, Goerge & Rosaire Miller.

            Harry Morgan by Dorothy Doncheski.

            Russell Neumeister by Mary McCord, David, Janine, Brad & Marc Osevala.

            Glenn Parks by Pay & Annella Chiavaroli, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Joe & Barbara Lizzul, Shamokin Area Education Association, Shamokin Area Elementary Faculty & Staff, Shamokin Area High School Class of 1944.

            Olympia Pisani by Maria Balaa.

            Victoria Quincy by The Office Bunch.

            Roberta A. Rhoades by Joseph Bressi & Family, Bill & Ann Marie Pilkus, Shamokin Area High School Class of 1969, Tom & Paula Tidey.

            Jenna Roth by Frank & Rosie Fullmer.

            James Scicchitano  by Shamokin Area High School Class of 1955.

            William Staniszewski by Joseph Bressi & Family, Eleanor Robel.

            Charlie Tamkus by Parents: Vince & Grace.

            Anastasia Watral by Jodi Britton, Jodi Kilmer, Kathy McCarty, Kathy Passaretti.

            Eugene A. Welsh Sr. by Joseph Bressi & Family, Mr. & Mrs. James Backes & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Haddock & Family, Klacik & Associates, Pat & Elaine Komara, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Brian, Linda & Marc Persing, Corrine Thomas & Bob Probert.

            Helen Wengrenovich by Rae Artman, Carl T. Bielski, Dolly Brown, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Coal Township High Rise Club, Jean, Kim, Melissa, Mitchell & Morgan, Joseph W. Kleinschmidt, Roslyn & Wayne Komara, Mr. & Mrs. Michael Kwasnoski, Lithuanian Club Shuffle Bowl Team, Pepper, Jack, Polly & Jake Schlieg, Shamokin Area High School Class of 1945, Joe & Lucy Surak, Uncle Jim & Aunt Doris, Stephen & Brianna Wengrenovich, Tom & Lisa Wengrenovich, Thelma Yoder & Family.

            Grace Worall by Marily & Michael Stasney.

            Rosella M. Zerbe by Elwood Yost Memorial Fund : National Ticket Company Employees, Printing & Graphics Union Local 726-S.

            Margaret Zlotorzynski by Mr. & Mrs. William Bradley, Ken & Anne Marie Pogozelski, Bob Reed II, Ron, Joni, Jake & Sarah Reed, Millie Rota.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

            James R. Brodie Jr. by Friends at Dowd Marketing.

            Elsie Carsto by Richard Carsto's Family.

            Stanley Choplick by Helen Clark.

            Shawn Dinklocker by Don & Joannie Yuricich.

            Russell Neumeister by Chester & Ann Gard.

            William Staniszewski by Helen (Lenker) Clark & Family.

            Helen Wengrenovich by Ms. Melanie Wengrenovich.

            Margaret M. Zlotorzynski by Gil & Connie Martini.

 

In Honor Of:

            Dr. Jeffery Greco by Tom & Paula Tidey.