Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

February 16 to March 6, 2007

    Joanne Haile Allen by Mr. & Mrs. Jerome Blasko.

    Louise Blyler by Sarann & Tom Keyack, Vince & Sue Urick, Norman Zlotorzynski.

    Helen Bogush by Mary Yucha.

    Florence Bostwick by Melody Cavanaugh.

    John E. Brehm Sr. by Mary Brehm Janaskie.

    Kelly McCord Brown by Kasey Brown, Kyran Brown.

    Letty M. Cannistra by 24 Bridge Club, Ann & Cotton Fidler, Mary A. Sickora, Tuesday Bridge Club, Frances M. Zalinski.

    Beatrice Christiana by Judith Urick.

    Russell Dinger by Brother; Charles & Jeanette.

    Thomas N. Dombroskie by Barbara Hess.

    Norbert F. Forcheskie by Joseph Bressi & Family, Francine & Bill Butkey, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Irene & Allen Grow, Shamokin Lodge #1149, Loyal Order of Moose.

    M. Diane Gasiewski by Penny Balavage.

    Stella Glennon by Joseph Bressi & Family, Mary McCord.

    Alice Yonkovig-Grow by Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher, Mae Grow, Angela Jaworski.

    Walter Guzik by Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Walter Pasternak, Kathy Pensyl, Dot Smink & Family, Judith Urick.

    John Halcovich by Wife: Lorraine.

    Margaret Heiser by Melody & Jessica Cavanaugh & Marie DeLong, Bill & Maryann Faust.

    Josephine Intelisano by Phyllis (Kisela) & Sonny Benedetto.

    Phil Intelisano by Phyllis & Sonny Benedetto.

    Helen Konopka by Traditions Salon & Gift Shop.

    Helene Koss by Laurel Koss.

    Rose Krah by Robert & Clare Golazeski, Sunbury Chapter #266 Order of the Eastern Star, Traditions Salon & Gift Shop.

    Estelle Landi by Marian Edmondson.

    Mary Martin by Russell Wolfe & Family.

    Robert Maue by Mary McCord, Dr. & Mrs. Daniel S. Rowe.

    Russell L. Neumeister by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak.

    Marie Papp by Annamay Zupicick.

    Valent C. Pisani by Maria & Gabriella Balaa, Patricia Segedy.

    Diane Procopio by Bill & Pat Barrett, Joe & Barbara Lizzul, Mary McCord.

    Anthony Rompolski by Joseph Bressi & Family, David, Ann Marie, Grace & Nora Rompolski & the Staff of the News- Item.

    Carrie Saga by Joann & Ken Arbogast.

    Dorothy M. Scandle by Kelly & Michael Boyer, Holly, Steve & Katie Chernago, Bill, Helen, Aaron & Erica Kuzmick, George, Amy, Blake & Elizabeth Zalar.

    George T. Sharp Jr. by Rescue Fire Engine & Hose Company #3.

    Francis Shervanick by Shamokin High School Class of 1950, Frank & Pat Troxell, Linda Latsha & Family.

    Paul S. Steinhart Jr. by Doris Bamford & Family, Joseph Bressi & Family, Nedra Coleman, Joan D'Avanti, Greg & Susan Fabrizio, Eleanor Kissel, Mary McCord, Marie Maue, Michael, Susan, Erika & Brooke, George & Rosaire Miller, Don & Marian Myers, Shamokin Area Band & Orchestra Boosters.

    Pierce Tasker by Mary McCord.

    Sarah Taylor by Robert & Clare Golazeski, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Residents & Staff of the Harold Thomas High Rise, Traditions Salon & Gift Shop, Russell Wolfe & Family.

    Joseph Templin by Bob & Joann Templin.

    Martin Walsh by Pepper, Shamokin High School Class of 1958, Bob & Joann Templin, Frances M. Zalinski.

    Bernard A. Weikel Jr. by Bob Alter & Nancy Eveland, Norman & Barbara Foura, Christine Keefer, Caren & Bob Mattis.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

    Walter Guzik by Adeline Dilliplane.

    Helen Jarzabek by Carol (Nezerski) Patton, Don & Joannie Yuricich.

    Suzanne Kelly-Mayton by Don & Joannie Yuricich.

    Carrie Saga by Joannie Yuricich.