Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

February 3 to March 3, 2009

            Joanne Augustine by Noah & Maura Blusius, Board of Directors & Staff of Lincoln Towers, Joseph Bressi & Family, Joe, Kandy, Danielle & Jessica Dascani, Friends from the 5th Floor of the Lincoln Towers, Lorraine Griffiths & Ann Stamets, Sallie & Andrew Griffiths, Linda, Brian & Marc Persing, Judie Urick & Family.

            David E. Bartholomew by Mary, Dave & Elijah Hoffman.

            Howard Beissel by Shawn, Linda & Amanda Cavanaugh, Sharon Mashel & Family, Pella Windows & Doors, Julie & Gary Prusakowski, Scott & Stephanie Pyper, Michael & Krista Schiavone, Joanne Scotko.

            Frank Bonanno by Joseph Kleinschmidt, Therese Kleinschmidt & Family.

            John Briggs by Beth, Jess, Ashlee & Madison Collins.

            Boyd Brocious by Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher.

            Charles Christman by Ann Marie, Barb & Michael Carsto, Mr. & Mrs. Richard Carsto & Family, Beth, Jess, Ashlee & Madison Collins, Joseph W. Kleinschmidt.

            Irvin Derk by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Frank S. Dilliplane by Joseph Bressi & Family, Richard E. Martini.

            Nellie Dudinskie by Mike Dormer & Family.

            Robert Feese by John & Doris Koveleskie.

            Elizabeth Gaughan by Cal & Roseanne Harris & Family, Kathleen Madara.

            Albert Golembefskie by John & Sue Golumbfskie.

            Francis Graff by Marian Edmondson, Flo, Kathy & Abby James.

            Bernard Greco by Country Swingers, The Dancing Grannies, Shamokin High School Class of 1941.

            Charles "Tip" Gruneberg by Allen & Irene Grow.

            Agnes Hancock by Dolores McAlanis.

            Bernard Hodrick by Walter Pasternak.

            Walter James by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak.

            Jacqueline Klinger by Juls & Esther Arden, Joseph Bressi & Family, Coal Township High School Class of 1949, Tom & Cindy Carl, Marie Evans, Diane Garcia, Joann Higgins, Erma Lorenz, Kenneth E. McIntosh, Joanne Waldroff.

            Lady Hamlet by The Sugg Family.

            L. Ward Lichtel by Richard J. Rowe, James Shingara Jr.

            Carol Ann Luberecki by Coal Township High School Class of 1957, Cindy, Matthew & Melissa Heins.

            Josephine Luta by James, Nicole, Jesse, Ethan, Garrett & Ian Luta.

            Charles Miller by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak.

            James E. Phillips by Joseph Bressi & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Haddock & Family, Linda, Brian & Marc Persing, Shamokin Bucket Club.

            Joseph Pieri by Sonny & Phyllis Benedetto, Karen & Steve Heiber, Vikki.

            Laura Podobinski by Joanne & Bob Templin.

            Connie (Cooney) Poncheri by Christine McBride.

            John Pratt by Mr. & Mrs. Robert Albert, Jim & Pat Bressi, Joseph Bressi & Family, Cousin Bob Evans & Wife Peaches, Nancy Saga.

            Dr. William C. Reuter by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Timmy Ritzman by Samuel Spears.

            Kenneth J. Rosini by Joseph Bressi & Family, Marian Buraczeski, Frank & Pat Troxell.

            Donald Sabotchick by Joseph Bressi & Family, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Marian Edmondson, Ann, Rob & Cheryl Fidler & Family, Flo, Kathy & Abby James, Tom & Herma Kutza, Clara Nasatka, JoAnn Shurock, Mary Yucha.

            Richard Shurock by Robbie, Ryan, Joel & Haley.

            Mary Frances Sopp by Theresa & Leonard Lucas.

            Charlie Tamkus by Mom, Dad & Leea.

            Joseph F. Templin by Joanne & Bob Templin.

            Donna K. Tobias by Loving Husband; Darwin "Yut" Tobias.

            Joseph Vitacco by Attorney & Mrs. Vincent Makowski.

            Reynold R. Weise by Joan & Myron Moskowitz.

            John Witkowski by The Albert Family, Joseph Bressi & Family, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Cindy & Marissa Moyer, Pat Redd & Family.

            Albert E. Zimmer Jr. by Fran & Dan.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

 

            Joanne Augustine by Ed & Loretta Brown.

            Elizabeth A. Gaughan by Josephine Maliszewski.

            Donald Sabochick byMr. & Mrs. Richard DiRienzo.

            John Witkowski by Ann Marie Carsto & Family, Richard Carsto & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Richard DiRienzo.

            Frank Zyniewicz by Jacque Robel.