Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

March 21 to April 2, 2007

    Michael Breslin by Joseph Bressi & Family, Frank, Marian, Mike, Matt & Mark Buraczeski, Donna & Jerry Devlin, Celie Faust, Pat & Harry Malett & Family, Job & Mona Seger, Fran & Dan Sugg.

    Bonnie Brosius by Cindy Heins & Family, Penny, Lana & Cindi, The Staugaitis Family.

    Frank Buraczeski by  Jerry & Kathy Strausser & Russ Wolfe.

    Lawrence "Larry" Carl by Chris & Mark Anonia, Joyce Boyer & Family, Joseph Bressi & Family, Tony & Patti Catizone & Family, The Deerfield Council, JoAnn Dobeck & Family, Bill & Maryann Faust, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Brad, Kelley, Brady & Olivia Haupt, Dave & Sue Hoffman, Roberta Jasper, Tom & Sarann Keyack, Pat & Mary Teresa Komara, Frank & Margaret Konopka, Doreen Kushner, Library Board of Trustees, Joe & Barbara Lizzul, Thomas & Mary Ellen Lowe, Connie Martini, Rosanne & Bob Nolan, JoAnn Jasper Picarelli, Tom Sanders, Patricia Segedy, Anita Shaffer, Shamokin Area Education Association, Shamokin Area Elementary Administration & Office Staff, Shamokin Area School Board, Pearl, Debbie & Cherie Snyder, Bob & Shirley Starke, Marion & Chet Stesney, Nancy & Stephen Suchanick, Mark Talarovich & Madison & Jayne Pensyl, Tracey Witmer, Karen Zartman & Family.

    Joseph Chapleski by Boots & Flash, Coal Township High School Class of 1957.

    Albert Chiavaroli by Pay & Annella Chiavaroli, Goggie, Sister: Carmella & Bob Fallon.

    Julius Christiana by Joseph Bressi & Family, Frank, Marian, Mike, Matt & Mark Buraczeski, Job & Mona Seger.

    Crystal Clark by Friends at Keystone: Charles Brasky, Lori Bingman, Joe Long, Kim Reigel, Friends from Keystone Snydertown Home.

    Robert Deibler  by  Shamokin High School Class of 1942.

    Marilyne R. Erdman  by  Joseph Bressi & Family, Rita Miriello, Ann Marie Wolfe.

    Leo I. Faust   by Joseph Bressi & Family.

    Robert J. " Cotton"  Fidler by Ron & Christine Anderson, Doris Bamford & Family, Mary Bitting, Margie Bossler & Family, Joseph Bressi & Family, Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher, Dave Donmoyer & Family, George Dorko & Gere Bonchak, Violet DuDeck & Family, Morris & Linda Gard, John Glowa, Jane Goguts, John & Mary Hilbush, Barbara & Bob Kessler, Sarann & Tom Keyack, John, Suzanne & Kasie Kiersnowski, Margaret & Frank Konopka & Family, Donna & Barry Lentz, Mark, Kathy & Garret Leshinskie, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Joe & Barbara Lizzul, Mary McCord, Attorney & Mrs. Vincent Makowski, Ron & Jennifer Kiersnowski- Marshal, Arthur Martin, Vince Mirack, Mr. & Mrs. Edward O'Brien, Molly & Denny Paczkowski, Pepper, Bill & Ann Marie Pilkus, Fredrick Reed, Rich, Rosanne, Stacey & Richie Ringes, Joe & Shirley Sadak, Jack, Polly & Jake Schleig, Shamokin High School Class of 1945, Charles & Eva Socha, Doris & Natalie Staugaitis, Marion & Chet Stesney, Jerry & Kathy Strausser & Russ Wolfe, Jerry, June & Charmaine Tetkoskie, Judith Urick & Daughters, Vincent P. Varano, Mr. Frank J. Waldron, Tom & Darlene Weaver, G. Richard Weimer, Ethel & Reynold Weise, Dorothy Welker, Jack & Connie Wheary.

    Diane Gasiewski by Mr. Robert F. Sager.

    Martin A. Greykoskie by Joseph Bressi & Family.

    Harvey Henninger by Linda Latsha & Family.

    Edward Herb by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

    Ralph Hummel by Shamokin High School Class of 1942.

    Jeffrey Krull by Ralph & Kay Buchspics, Irene & Allen Grow, Don & Marian Myers, Shamokin Area Education Association.

    Catherine Kwaitkowski by Richard, Joann & Alex Rubendall, Mr. Edward Waldron & Family.

    Frank Marcinek by Edward & Nancy Binkoski, Margie Bossler & Family, Mrs. Ronald Bushick, Coal Township Alumni Association, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Tony & Melinda Rosini, Dave & Joann Shinskie, Jerry & Kathy Strausser & Peter Shumock, Marion & Chet Stesney.

    Eva Nye by Joseph Bressi & Family, Marie & Raymond Santor.

    Shirley Rando Persing by Barbara Goldberg Esmond, Paul & Mildred John, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Dan & Linda (Edmunds) Mangle, Sandy & Jim Zurick.

    Dorothy D. Petrovich by Elwood Yost Memorial Fund: National Ticket Company Employees, Sarann & Tom Keyack, Michael & Gloria LaCrosse, The Staugaitis Family.

    Valent Pisani by Bob & Shirley Starke, Mr. & Mrs. Gerald Wormald.

    Catherine Rindosh by Your Friends on the 5th Floor at the Lincoln Towers.

    Martha Jean Rohrbach by Jacque Robel, Louise Thiroway.

    Frank Rosini by Mr. & Mrs. James Blessing, Bob & Shirley Starke, Marion & Chet Stesney, Dave & Joann Shinskie, Elwood Yost Memorial Fund: National Ticket Company Employees.

    Webster Shaw by Janis & Larry Bainbridge.

    David Starke by Mom & Dad.

    Shirley Starr by Dave Donmoyer & Family.

    Jack Stibitz by The Staugaitis Family.

    Lyman Weaver by Jean & Tom Bamford & Family.

    Sarajane "Mitzie" Williams by 24 Bridge Club, Dave Donmoyer & Family, John & Mary Hilbush, Joy Knapik,, Paul Sabin, Anita Shaffer, Frances M. Zalinski.

    Curtis Yocum by John & Mary Hilbush, Shamokin High School Class of 1945.

    Dorothy (Reed) Yodis by Margie Bossler & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Gerald Wormald.

    Anna Louise " Nancy" Zielinski by Joseph Bressi & Family, Dolly Brown.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

    Robert "Cotton" Fidler by Lenny & Ann Bainbridge, Brooke Fratelli, John & Ann Gembic, JoAnn Little, Elizabeth Reck, Pat & Mike Toucheolskie.

    Jeffrey Moyer by Lana.

    Frank Rosini by Boots & Flash Ramp.

    Anna Louise "Nancy" Zielinski by Kevin Malukas & Family.