Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

March 24 to April 7, 2005

            Kenneth Barber by Joseph Bressi & Family, Linda & Brian Persing, Mike & Donna Bradley, Janie Ortona & Ruth & Dan Rowe, John & Mary Stello.

            Jeremy A. Baskin by Jim & Pat Bressi & Family, Joe, Betty, Josh & Trish Dudeck, Gary, Jody & Stacy, Sharon, Scott & Jarrett Heitzman, Mary, Steve, Tara & Nicole Kanaskie, Dennis, Carol & Sean Keegan, Theresa Kistler & Danny Williams & Family, Bill & Helen Kuzmick & Family, Danielle & Rich Lahr & Family, Alice & Dave Martin, Ashley May, Fred & Mam May, Jeff, Sandy & Hunter May, Cindy, Ron & Marissa Moyer, Scott & Karen Persing & Family, Jacqueline Robel, Jack, Polly & Jake Schleig, Odie Schuck, Charmaine & Barry Smith, Dale, Jill, Jesse & Jade Swank, Carol Wayne, Bob Schickley & Wayne's Tavern.

            Elizabeth & William Berran by Sobel Family.

            Steward Campbell by His Grandchildren; Kevin & Emily Wicker.

            Nicholas C. Colangelo by Mark & Chris Anonia, Jeff & Kathy Clutcher, Wanda & Stephen Cook, District Administration Office Secretaries: Trudy, Rosalie, June, Wanda, Frannie, Corrine, Barb & Sheryl, Dave & Sue Hoffman & Elizabeth, Pat & Elaine Komara, Linda Latsha & Family, Bernadette Miller, Rosanne Nolan, Charles, Theresa & Rachel Rebuck, Shamokin Area Education Association, Shamokin Area Elementary Office Staff, Shamokin Area Elementary School PTA, Nancy & Stephen Suchanick, Darlis Tasker & Jim Valania, June Tetkoskie, Uncle Chuck, Aunt Kristie Wilk & Family.

            Ann Depkin by Mark & Chris Anonia, Darlis & Family, Michael & Ruth Johns, Rosanne & Bob Nolan.

            Florence Eileen Grow by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

            John Gurski by Ray & Colleen Lauer, Bernie & Ruth Romanoski.

            Lauren Herb by Donna & Earl Snyder.

            Ronald Hosgood, Sr. by Jacqueline Robel.

            Evelyn Kadian by John & Sandy Avellino, Daisy Long, Marie, Sherri & Mike.

            Mary Kline by Mary C. Buhay, Marge & Dan Ozlanski.

            Jack Klingerman by Bob & Shirley Starke.

            Richard T. Knovich by Joseph Bressi & Family, Pat Flynn & Julia Stanton, Dolores & Pat Kosmer & Pat & Ken Strunk, Francis & Shirley Persing.

            Blossom Orner Konzal by Margie Dunn & Family.

            Lee Korbich by Dolores & Jerry Splane.

            Mary Ann Kosakowski by Miriam & Family.

            Hunter Thomas Madden by Uncle Pat & Aunt Elaine Komara.

            Patricia O'Neill by Rich, Rosanne, Stacey & Richie Ringes.

            Joseph Piaseczny by Sandy Zurick.

            David Pickering by Denny & Molly Paczkowski, Francis & Shirley Persing.

            Martha Rando by Bernie & Ruth Romanoski.

            Helen Rebuck by Peggy Ferrari.

            June Seger by Mr. & Mrs. William Berkheimer.

            Florian "Ben" Sieklicki by Bernie & Ruth Romanoski.

            John S. Sikorski by Jacqueline M. Ferrick.

            Anna M. Simmett by The Smillie Family, Jim Haas Family & Mary Haas.

            Eva Snyder by Pat & Jim Bressi & Janet & Al Sabol, Betty Neil, Dot & Bill Rickert Family, Peggy Snyder, Carole Topolski, Denise & Dennis Weikel, Doris Yost, Mary & Pete Yucha & Family.

            Joseph E. Sosnoski by Ron Fetterman.

            David Starke by Mom & Dad.

            Stanley Stroh by Sharon & Charles Abromitis & Family, Ray & Colleen Lauer.

            Kathryn Swank by Eastern Star Memorial, Shikellamy Chapter #506 O.E.S., Donna & Barry Lentz, Dolores & Jerry Splane, Harry Swank Family.

            David A. Taylor, Jr. by Shamokin Area High School Class of 1978.

            Shirley M. Wallish by Joyce Boyer, Joseph Bressi & Family, John & Maryann Fisher & Family, Diane Garcia, Girls from Shaw's Market, Lucille Mummaw, Penny & Andy Murphy, Judith Urick & Daughters, Stan & Paige Wichurowski, Stan, Sharon & Sharone Wichurowski.

            Isabel M. Worhach by Joseph Bressi & Family, Joan & Myron Moskowitz.

            Carl F. Yarsky by Joan & Bob McAllister.

            Zigmond Zarko by John & Mary Stello.

            William P. Zurick by Mary R. Brennan, Matthew P. Brennan, Larry Carl, Walter & Jean Cook, Wanda & Stephen Cook, Darlis & Family, Robert & Lynda Eby, Marian Edmondson, Helen Falck, Chet & Ann Gard, Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Gaydon & Family, Shirley A. Goodling, Frank & Cindy Marcinek & Sons, Don & Marian Myers, Rosanne & Bob Nolan, Mr. & Mrs. John M. O'Brien, Barry & Connie Richie, Giselle & Danny Savitski, Shamokin Area Education Association, Donna & Earl Snyder, Chet & Marion Stesney, Rick Ulrich, Alfred & Roseann Varano, Bruce Victoriano, Jim & Kathy Yurick.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

 

            Kenneth Barber by Marian Edmondson, Victoria Mazzatesta, Mr. & Mrs. Michael Tetkoskie.

            Jeremy Baskin by Joe & Lucy Surak.

            Thomas Boblick by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

            Earl F. Boyer by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

            Ronald Hosgood by Joe & Lucy Surak.

            Mary Kline by Sue Visloskie.

            Richard Knovich by Marian Edmondson.

            Arthur Renn by Family Isadore, Nancy, Gary, David & Nanette Poliniak, Family, Mike, Peggy, Mikie, Jr. Kenny & Linda Snyder, Adam L. Kellerman & Wife, Ann & Family.

            David Taylor by Agnes & Andrew Duzick.

            Alfred M. Varano by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

            Isabel M. Worhach by Juls & Esther Ardan.

            William Zurick by Agnes & Andrew Duzick.