Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

March 4 to March 23, 2005

            Leonard Balchunas by Harriett Clark, Bob & Phoebe Forcheskie, Lois & Nicole, Loyal Order of Moose, Shamokin Moose Lodge 1149, Leonard & Theresa Lucas, Ron & Phyllis Marcheskie, Dot & Bill Rickert Family.

            Mary Barcavage by Bob & Carole Eckman, Ray & Colleen Lauer.

            Marlin D. Bingaman by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Valeria I. Blusius by Babe, George Dorko & Gere Bonchak, Steve Laskoski, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Pauline Mirarchi, Mr. & Mrs. F. James Procopio, Bill & Olga Rovito, SCI Coal Township Recreation Association, Mildred Sharp, George & Shirley Shroyer, Ned & Karen Sodrick.

            Earl C. Boyer, Jr. by Susie & Pat Dorion, Josie & Terry Sockoloski.

            John E. Brehm by Frank J. Brehm.

            Edith Bressi by Shamokin Printing Specialists, Elwood Yost Memorial Fund National Ticket Company Employees.

            Anthony Buffett by Vera Peronace.

            Brycen B. Buriak by Roger & Agnes Weikel.

            Daniel Carl by Tom & Herma Kutza.

            William Cousins by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Alicia M. Crowl by John A. & Fawn E. & Kip D. Dorkoski.

            Dr. John Mostyn Davis by Tom & Martha Lynch, Meals on Wheels, Jeanne Shaffer.

            Stella Davis by Diamond Street Neighbors, Betty Neil, Brenda Zimmerman, Ashley Lesher & Jakob Delorso.

            Ann Jean Depkin by Mrs. Carol Meiseberger, Kelly Piaseczny & Family, Nancy Suchanick, Theresa Verano.

            James DiOrio, Sr. by Joseph Bressi & Family, Michael Carnuccio & Cindy Heins, Karen & Steve Heiber, Martha Hughes & Sons, Louise & Mike Klemick.

            Florence E. (Flossie) Grow by Joseph Bressi & Family, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak.

            John Gurski by Ed & Nancy Binkoski, George & Rosaire Miller, Mr. & Mrs. Sam Spears, Mabel & Al Wilinski.

            Eleanor Hager by Sonny & Phyllis (Kishela) Benedetto, Dorothy Seasock, Don & Trudy Trego.

            Margaret "Peggy" Heitzman by Frances Tyson & Family.

            Lauren Herb by Mr. & Mrs. Mark Anonia, Charlotte Stank, Elwood Yost Memorial Fund, National Ticket Company Employees.

            Patricia Hoffman by Shamokin Area Elementary PTA.

            John Holshue by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

            Jay W. Hoover by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Jerome "Kelly" Kalinoski by Joseph Bressi & Family, Dot & Bill Rickert Family.

            Mary Kline by Margaret Avellino, Girls at the Library: Pat, Sandy, Debbie & Sherri, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Mary Ann & Michael Katchick, Ann Kreisher, Library Board of Trustees, Tom, Mary Ellen & Seth Lowe, Dale & Bonny Mix, Carole A. & Alan R. Young.

            Rosemary Koppen by Bernard J. Fleming,  Whitey & Joan Vetovich.

            Lee Korbich by Mr. & Mrs. Mark Anonia, Merle & Dick Kashner, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Maureen & Jesse Weaver.

            Maryann Kosakowski by Joseph Bressi & Family, Chiller's, Joan & Dave Donmoyer, Claire Golazeski, Claire & Robert Golazeski, Marlene Kaseman, Mary Masinos, Shamokin Business Associates, Tradition's.

            Joseph Kraft by Margie Kraft.

            Stanley & Frances Krieger by Family.

            William Krieger by Mike, Ruth, Josh & Jessica Bainbridge, Tom & Herma Kutza.

            Helen Kushner by Shamokin Area Elementary PTA.

            John "Jack" Latsha by Merle & Dick Kashner, Shamokin Area Elementary PTA.

            Jean Martini by Pat Engle.

            Mary Merena by Alice Dorkoski & Family, Linda Latsha & Children, Karen & Bob Mackey.

            Jerry McCormick by Coal Township High School Class of 1948.

            Michael McCormick by Sally Sobotor.

            Boyd McHenry by Shamokin Area Education Association.

            James V. Nestico by Bob & Carole Eckman.

            Patricia A. Callahan O'Neill by Leonard, Theresa & Lee Lucas, Patricia Segedy, Maureen & Jesse Weaver, Mary Alice & Douglas Wilson.

            Joseph Piaseczny by Elwood Yost Memorial Fund, National Ticket Company Employees.

            Lila L. Price by Joann Fisher.

            David Pultynovich, Sr. by Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Duncavage.

            Martha Rando by Joan D'Avanti, Lew & Betty Gaydon, Claire & Robert Golazeski, Dick Martini, Susan & Glenn Parks, Francis & Shirley Persing, Catherine Shurgalla, Tradition's, Jane & Bill Whitley.

            Joseph Rebilas by The Coal Township High School Class of 1946.

            Betty Reed by Sheridan Staff.

            Charles Arthur Renn by Gladys & Jim Shingara, Mike, Peggy, Mike, Jr., Kenny & Linda Snyder.

            Father Gabriel Rosetti by Leona Vivino.

            James E. Rossnock by June Rocuskie, Tom & Kathy Yezerski.

            Marlin Sandri by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

            Florian Schickley by Aldine Lashay.

            Roger C. Schleig by Margie Kleinschmidt.

            Rose Scicchitano by Timberwood Staff.

            Florian "Ben" Sieklicki by Pat Engle, Dot & Bill Rickert Family.

            Anna M. Simmet by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

            Michael Sosnoski by Bob & Carole Eckman.

            Paul Sosnoski by Mabel & Al Wilinski.

            Albert W. Stank, Sr. by Wife, Dolores, Dave & Brent Stank & Susan, Tony, Andrew & Alivia Leeman, Albert, Jr., Elaine, Lindsay & Joshua Stank & Linda, Tony,Tony & Tyler Wiest.

            Amy Strausser by Merle & Dick Kashner.

            Leonard Stroh by Dale & Donna Haupt.

            Kathryn Ryan Swank by Emily Anderson, Rae Artman, Joseph Bressi & Family, Ron & Gerry Bushick, Mary A. Eglanski, Pat Engle, Linda & Morris Gard, Mae Grow, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Library Board of Trustees, Bob & Marie Maue, Dorothy E. Moser & Janice Moser Morrison, Shamokin Area Education Association, Shamokin Area Retired Educators, Mildred Sharp, George & Shirley Shroyer, Josie & Terry Sockoloski, The Kimber Swank Family, Lee & Nan Weller, Frances M. Zalinski.

            Charlie Tamkus by Parents, Vince & Grace & Leea, Jeanne, Trevor & Austin.

            Frances Thomas by Emily Parker & Family.

            Frank VanDevender by Tom & Martha Lynch, Meals on Wheels, Rescue Fire Engine & Hose Co. No. 3, Jeanne Shaffer.

            Alfred Varano by Dave & Sue Hoffman, Linda Latsha & Children, Shamokin Area Elementary PTA, Lee & Nan Weller, Mabel & Al Wilinski.

            Clayton T. Walsh by Emma Walsh Family.

            Edward Witroski by Margie Kraft.

            Isabel M. Worhach by Tracey & Jim Bixler, Patricia Czech, Nancy, Ed, Rose & Ron & Families, Margaret Wagner & Sons, Carole A. & Alan R. Young.

            Franklin A. Young, Sr. by Wife, Vera, Children, Grandchildren & Great Grandchildren.

            Dolores Zablosky by Brenda Zimmerman, Ashley Lesher & Jakob Delorso.

            William P. Zurick by Mark & Chris Anonia, Joseph Bressi & Family, Henry & Eileen Coyne, Frank & Cathy Garrigan, Lew & Betty Gaydon, Kathy Gonsar, Richard & Deborah Kashnoski & Family, Dick Martini, Pasco Family, Kelly Piaseczny & Family, Michelle Reidinger, Dan & Betsy Richardson, Eleanor Jane Ryan, Shamokin Coal Township Joint Sewer Authority Members & Employees, Charmaine & Barry Smith, Nancy Suchanick, Mat & Sandy Zarick & Family.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

  

            Frank Antas by Mr. & Mrs Bernard Pasierb.

            Valeria Blusius by Harry & Andrea Reed & Family.

            James Cleary, Jr. by Ed & Loretta Brown.

            Dr. John Mostyn Davis by Phyllis R. Bressler, Jim & Loretta Buggy, The Levan Family.

            Ann J. Depkin by Leroy, Chris & Tricia Zalewski & Christopher & Michelle Edwards.

            George Doviak by Mr. & Mrs. Bernard Pasierb.

            Florence Eileen Grow by Mr. & Mrs. King Kaseman.

            John Gurski by Jazz & Ann Louise Diminick.

            Eleanor Hager by Mr. & Mrs. Bernard Pasierb.

            Mary Kline by Lenny & Ann Bainbridge & Family.

            Lee Korbich by Joyce & Frank Kozur.

            Maryann Kosakowski by Sarann Keyack.

            Smitty Labosky by Mary Jane Bradley.

            David J. Pultynovich by Frank & Joyce Kozur & Family.

            Arthur Renn by Adam & Ann Kellerman, Jr., Isadore, Nancy, Gary, David & Nanette Poliniak & Family.

            Paul A. Sosnoski by Frank & Joyce Kozur & Family.

            Kathryn Swank by Phyllis Bressler.

            Frank VanDevender by Phyllis Bressler.

            Alfred Varano by Josephine, Sammy & Charles Procopio.

            William Zurick by Joe & Gale Zalar.