Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

March 7 to March 20, 2007

    Cornelius Angelo by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak.

    Elbert Arnold by Shamokin High School Class of 1939.

    Agnes C. Bernas by Judith, Jessica & Alyssa Urick.

    Helen Bogush by William Rosini & Family.

    Mary Catino by William Rosini & Family.

    Dorothy Clements by William Rosini & Family.

    Rose M. Cox by Annie I. Russ.

    Janice Crowder by Dan & Ron Surak.

    Deceased Members of Shamokin High School Class of 1952 by Shamokin High School Class of 1952.

    Kathleen "Nina" Dixson by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak.

    Adele Donahue by Nancy & Bob Knowles.

    Eugene Duran by William Rosini & Family.

    Frank Egick by William Rosini & Family.

    Marilyne Erdman by Emily Anderson.

    Norbert Forcheski by William Rosini & Family.

    Benjamin Foura by William Rosini & Family.

    Stella Glennon by William Rosini & Family.

    Robert Golden by William Rosini & Family.

    Francis Gotaski by William Rosini & Family.

    Alice Yonkovig-Grow by Bill & Angie Gates, Ray & Colleen Lauer, William Rosini & Family, Henry & Mary Lou Sherupski.

    Rev. Robert Grzybowski by Joseph Bressi & Family.

    John Halcovich by William Rosini & Family.

    Edward Herb by Joseph Bressi & Family.

    William Henry by William & Terry Persing & Family.

    Marion Holleran by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

    Diane Hunter by William Rosini & Family.

    Robert Kanasky by John & Mary Hilbush, Shamokin High School Class of 1945.

    Julia Krepshaw by William Rosini & Family.

    Jeffrey Krull by Meg & Charlie Bartol, Bill & Maryann Faust, Sue Hoffman & Family, Mary McCord, Betty Scott & Irv Adams, Annie Moore & Jennifer Shoup, Ned & Karen Sodrick, Carolyn Weaver.

    John Kwasnoski by William Rosini & Family.

    Catherine Kwiatowski by Tim, Denise & Lindsey Fanella, Ben & Florence McClain & Family.

    Estelle "Jane" Landi by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

    Shirley Lauer by William Rosini & Family.

    Teresa K. Lebo by Joseph Bressi & Family, Aunt Pat & Uncle Harry Malett & Family.

    Mildred Lehman by William Rosini & Family.

    Rose Marie McCabe by William Rosini & Family.

    Gerald McGinn by William Rosini & Family.

    Frank Marcinek by The Alter Family, Chris & Mark Anonia, Maryjane & Jerome Barcavage & Family, Meg & Charlie Bartol, Kay Berry, Joseph Bressi & Family, Joe & Carol Broscious, Pay & Annella Chiavaroli, Joan D'Avanti, Ron & Sue Dinklocker, George Dorko & Gere Bonchak, Marian Edmondson, Friends from the Coffee Shop, John & Mary Hilbush, Bill & Connie Jones, Sarann & Tom Keyack, Eleanor Kissel & Nicholas Amato, Margaret Klembara, R. Thomas & Martha Lynch, Mary McCord, Nancy & the Staff at Mac's, Constance Martini, Caran & Bob Mattis, Don & Marian Myers, Bill, Chris, Justin & Jordan Rickert, Jacque Robel, Rocco & Forchy Roma, Jack, Polly & Jake Schleig, Shamokin Lodge #1149, Loyal Order of Moose, Rosemary Shroyer, Pete Sobotor, Jerry, June & Charmaine Tetkoskie.

    Mary Payne Martin by William Rosini & Family.

    Robert Maue by William Rosini & Family.

    Leon G. Marut by Joseph Bressi & Family, Bob & Joan McAllister, Hilda & Frank Patrick.

    Mary Maurer by William Rosini & Family.

    Jeanette Mudrock by William Rosini & Family.

    Alfred Nezerski Jr. by William Rosini & Family.

    Stella Olcese by William Rosini & Family.

    Shirley Rando Persing by Mary Ellen (Kline) Amercrombie , Chris & Mark Anonia, John & Sandy Avellino, Peggy Bednarchik, Kay Berry, Margie Bossler, Joseph Bressi & Family, Jeffrey  & Kathleen Clutcher, Coldwell Banker; Freda Williams, Peggy Delorso, Misty Gidaro, Donna Zyla, Lynn Kufta, Pam Snyder & George Kline, Ron, Sue Chelsi & Hevyn Dimm, Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Duke, Bob & Carol Eckman, Ron Fetterman, Wayne & LaRue Fetterman, Bob & Phoebe Forcheskie, Chet & Ann Gard, Clare & Robert Golazeski, Allen & Irene Grow, Wayne & Shirley Grow, Bob & Mary Ann Hartman, Carol & Barbara Jones, Darlene & Thomas Jones, Terry & Diane Kline, James & Joanne Krebs, Lewis & Dorothy Krebs, Susan LaCrosse, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Joe & Barbara Lizzul, Richard E. Martini, Caran & Bob Mattis, William & Janice Miner & Sons, Don & Marian Myers, Tom & Jean Olcese, Ed & Barbara Oshinskie, Rob & Jackie Oshinskie, Penn State Employees Benefit Association, Edith Persing, Tim & Karen Persing, Sam & Theresa Pittello, Charles & Beth Rebuck, Fredrick Reed, William Rosini & Family, Rita & Art Rovito, Sandy & Ernie Salamone, Shamokin High School Class of 1958, Henry & Mary Lou Sherupski, Lee Ann Shuman, June Sickora, Andy & Ann Marie Slodysko, Mr. & Mrs. James M. Smith, Chet & Marion Stesney, Judy Lynch Stoddard, David & Judith Swank, Jim & Darlene Swank, Traditions Salon & Gift Shop, Bill & Barb Troutman, Judith Urick & Daughters, Walter, Lara & Eric, Glen & Mary Lou (Apollo) Witmer, Ron Yurkiewicz, Bob & Kathy Yorwarth.

    William J. Pinamonti by Ray & Colleen Lauer, Traditions Salon & Gift Shop.

    Valent Pisani by Cecelia (Vitacco) Faust, Bob & Mary Ann Hartman & Family.

    Al Povish by William Rosini & Family.

    Diane Procopio by William Rosini & Family.

    Cecelia C. Reed by Judith Urick & Daughters.

    Robert Richie by William Rosini & Family.

    Rita Rindosh by Anthony Blusius, Rich & Valerie Hooper, Diann, Michael, Caressa, Noelle & Mike Kovack, Pudgy Kovack Lusick & James Murray, Michaels Family.

    Bessie Robel by William Rosini & Family.

    Margaret Romanoskie by William Rosini & Family.

    Anthony Rompolski by Shamokin ASYO Regional 510.

    Frank Rosini by  Kay Berry, Gere Bonchak & George Dorko, Joseph Bressi & Family, Jona, Daniel & Dominic Diehl, John & Mary Hilbush, Margaret & Frank Konopka, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Keith, Betty Jane & Josh Martin, Caran & Bob Mattis, Don & Marian Myers, William Rosini & Family, Shamokin Police Department, Stacy Steele, Kathy & Jerry Strausser, Jack, Janet & Justin Wachter, Mary & Ned Webber, Kitty & Bob Zyla.

    Betty Shedleski by Cecelia Faust.

    Earl "Shorty" Sheriff by William Rosini & Family.

    Francis Shervanick by Carol & Barbara Jones.

    Timothy Shingara by William Rosini & Family.

    Jeanne L. Shuman by Lee Anne Shuman.

    Michael Soop by  Joseph Bressi & Family.

    Shirley Starr by Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher, Rob & Elizabeth Kline, Sharon Williams, Cathy & Robert Yorwarth.

    John Stauffenberg by William Rosini & Family.

    Paul Steinhart by Bob & Mary Ann Hartman & Family, Pastor Doug Hallman, Peggy Walter, Katherine Kramer, Rosemary Middleton, Arlene Mayer, Peg Woodhead, Mary  Kanaskie, Sandy Moore, Gennifer West, Kathy & Jerry Strausser.

    Ceil Strausser by Henry & Mary Lou Sherupski.

    Barbara E. Stuck by Jacqueline Finley.

    Justine Swartz by William Rosini & Family.

    Charley Tamkus by Mom & Dad, Jeanne, Trevor, Austin & Tate.

    Enoch Tetkoskie by William Rosini & Family.

    Charles "Ed" Thew by Hazel Tharp.

    Anthony Varano by Mary & Larry Glazik, Florence Gratti & Family, Doris & Andy Kalinowski & Girls, William Rosini & Family.

    Anthony R. Varano by Joseph Bressi & Family, William Rosini & Family.

    Lucy Walsh by Ray & Colleen Lauer, Traditions Salon & Gift Shop.

    Martin Walsh by Jack, Polly & Jake Schleig, Henry & Mary Lou Sherupski.

    Sarajane Williams by Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz.

    Bernard Winnick by William Rosini & Family.

    Dorothy (Reed) Yodis by Sandee, Sue & Mark Cupp, Arthur Martin, Nancy & the Staff at Mac's, Bill & Ann Marie Pilkus, Earl Reed.

    Margaret Zielinskie by William Rosini & Family.

    Francis Zupicich  by William Rosini & Family.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

    Jeffrey Krull by Jennifer Spotts, Don & Joannie Yuricich.

    Frank Marcinek by Lorraine McAnnaney & Family, Harry & Andrea Reed.

    Shirley Persing by Dave & Lee Anna Talisesky.

    Frank Rosini by Lorraine McAnnaney & Family.

    Anthony Varano by Sue Starke & Sue Christiana.