Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

April 10 to May 12, 2009

            Edward Albert by Northumberland County Career & Technical Center P.S.E.A.

            Louise J. Albertini by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            D. Anthony F. Anonia by Joseph Bressi & Family, Cousin; Celie Faust.

            Phyllis (Deppen) Beamer by Shamokin High School Class of 1949.

            Francis Bielski by Carl T. Bielski, Joseph Bressi & Family, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Kitty & Adam Klebasko, The Marcinek’s, Leona Vivino.

            Mary Bohaczyk by Ginny Albert & Sons, Carl T. Bielski, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Vera Peronace, Charlotte & Casey Renner & Marlene Kaseman, John & Pam Ziemba.

            Jason Brennan by Ginny Albert & Sons.

            Anthony Bressi Jr. by JoAnn Little.

            Joyce Bressi by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Lewis Brown by Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Marian Faust, Mickey Herb & Family, Bob & Joan McAllister, All Your Friends from Mac’s Hoagies, Mr. & Mrs. David Talisesky.

            Floyd Carey by Joseph Bressi & Family, Nancy Eveland & Bob Alter, Edward Kishela, Bob & Joan McAllister.

            Leona Clark by Joseph Bressi & Family, Mike & Corrine Carpenter, Cal & Roseanne Harris, Bill & Helen Kuzmick & Family, Susan, Ken, Kenny, Mark & William Staner.

            William Clark by Pay & Annella Chiavaroli.

            Mary Credito by Ken Albert & Family, Tim Purcell, The Silvano Girls.

            Alice Culton by Coal Township High School Class of 1946, JoAnn Dobeck & Family, Kyran & Lois Dormer, John “Doc” Dougherty, Dave & Sue Hoffman, Mary McCord, Mr. & Mrs. Paul Metrocavage, Rocco & Forchy Roma, Michael “Mick” Rovito, Jim & Sue Rovito, Ned & Karen Sodrick, Shamokin Area Education Association.

            Donald A. DePhillips by Don & Trudy Trego.

            Cora Dimm by June Shutt.

            Delores Dupnack by Joseph Bressi & Family, The Carpenter Family, William & Joan Carpenter, Coal Township High School Class of 1946, Barb Durdach, Tom & Rhonda Eckman, Patty, Ronnie & Kelly Geist, Bob & Mary Ann Hartman, Keith & Kathy Jeremiah, Alice Kline, Kevin Ramp, Ron, Wina & Family, Shamokin Area Education Association, Shamokin Area Elementary Groundskeeper, Maintenance, Head Custodian & Custodians, Peggy Snyder, Frances Stone.

            Henry Duzick by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            George Edwards by Jim & Janice Curran, Grethal Vinup, Carolyn Weaver.

            Jean Mae Hertzog by Joseph Bressi & Family, Peggy Brosius, Bob & Joan McAllister, Mary McCord, Shamokin Area Education Association.

            William Johnson by Barbara & Joe Lizzul.

            Shirley (Sieler) Kanasky by Jerry & Shirley Hughes & G. Richard Weimer.

            Robert Kobelis by Norma & Robert Albert, Carl T. Bielski, Coal Township High School Class of 1947, Mariana & Denise Feudale & Lonie Kieffer, Sylvia Grover, Angela Hertzog, Wayne & Roslyn Komara, George & Linda Long, Residents of Lincoln Towers Flower Fund, Cathleen & Bob Yorwarth.

            Marlin Koons by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Edna Landau by Phyllis (Kishela) Benedetto, The Lynch Family, Jerry Strausser, Kathy & Sons.

            Grace (Wiest) Lanxner by Shamokin High School Class of 1949.

            John McAnnaney by Mabel & Al Wilinski.

            Robert Macalady by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Anna M. Mazuk by Lorraine Bressi.

            Mary Moyer by Aldine Lashay, Madalyn McIndoe.

            Veronica Patrick by Janet Melidick.

            Nicholas Polyniak by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Peter L. Rebuck by Joseph Bressi & Family, Robert Leader.

            Kathie Romanoski by Mary McCord.

            Jane Ann Romberger by Joseph Bressi & Family, Robert Leader.

            Dorothy Marie Scandle by Helen, Bill, Aaron, Erica, Andrew Kuzmick.

            Mrs. Lottie Schwalm by Mr. & Mrs. Robert Albert.

            Dorothy (Genevich) Schulstad by Coal Township High School Class of 1949.

            Margaret Scicchitano by Tony, Larry & Milly Polek, Dolores Scopelliti, Pat Engle, Helen Falck, Janet Thompson, Lorraine Nestico, Nancy Erdman, Barbara Kessler, Jeanne Klinger & Mary Baigis.

            Kenneth Shinskie by Rose Marie Jones.

            Kathleen (Mensch) Shupinski by Shamokin High School Class of 1949.

            Nancy Skoskie by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Charley Tamkus by Mom & Dad, Pap & Randy.

            Eric Timco by Joseph Bressi & Family, Rose Marie Jones, Barbara & Joe Lizzul.

            Donna Tobias by Husband: Darwin Tobias.

            Charles W. “Pappy” Troxell by Clark’s Grove United Methodist Church, Leaders & Scouts of Troop 250, Shamokin Area Education Association, Denise Weikel & Family.

            Barbara Zimmerman by Phyllis & Sonny Benedetto.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

 

            Alice Culton by Harry & Andrea Reed, Chip & Janet Shurock, Ann Tosloskie.

            Robert Kobelis by Ann Tosloskie.

            David W. Murphy by Peg Arnold & Family.

            Lottie Schwalm by Bernard & Helen Pasierb.

            Rita Wasilewski by Dorothy Hawk.