Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

April 11 to May 4, 2006

 

            Elinor Brandt Bland by The Coal Township High School Class of 1946.

            Henry A. Bebenek by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Sister Theodosia Bogdan by Olga Rabuck.

            Lorraine Purcell Brown by The Coal Township High School Class of 1946.

            Sophie Culp by Joseph Bressi & Family, Agnes Hancock, Doris Koveleskie & Pat Feese, Gene & Phil Snyder.

            Jean Delbaugh by James & Teena Blessing, Joseph Bressi & Family, Mary Ann, John, Jane & Marsha, Pennsylvania State Corrections Officers Association: SCI Coal Township, Al & Janet Sabol.

            Shawn Dinklocker by Gram Dink & Chris.

            Daniel Durda by Clare & Robert Golazeski, Bill & Ann Marie Pilkus, Rita & Ken, Irene Steinhart, Traditions Beauty & Gift Salon.

            Mary Edmunds by John & Marie Chiavaroli.

            John Falkie by Maria Pisani Balaa.

            Robert J. Fitzpatrick by Janice, Marty, Kirk, Jean, Connie, Kathy, Chris & Bill.

            John M. Halcovich by Daughter : Sandy Halcovich.

            James Howerter by Anna Mae, James & Nancy Booth, The Catizone Family, Joe & Betty Dudeck, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Edwin P. Howerter & Family, Justin & Kathleen Kleskie, Marie Lahr, Donna & Barry Lentz, The Lucas Family: Leonard, Theresa, Mary Alice & Lee, Mr. & Mrs. Edward O'Brien, Jeff & Connie Probst, Kevin Shervinskie, Mr. & Mrs. James Shiko & Family, Studio 207, Jerry, June, Charmaine, Tetkoskie, Jeff & Janet Wahosky, Margaret Worhacz.

            Nathan Jacobs by Joanne Chesney.

            William T. Kanaskie by Bill & Betty Bradley, Helen Campton, Sandee & Danny Ciesluk & Family, Mary & Rich Derk, Nicole, Garrett & Ian.

            Dolores C. Kidron by Marlene & Diane Fedorczak.

            Cindy Krantz by The Sheridan Staff, Jeanie Wolf.

            James R. McElwee by Mary Jane & Sonny Barcavage.

            Sharon McKnight by Flo, Kathy & Abby James, Residents & Staff of the Harold Thomas High Rise.

            Jeannette Matthews by Mildred & Sanford Maratek.

            John M. Mazuk by Carol & Joe Bressi, Lorraine Bressi, Mr. & Mrs. Robert Smith & Vaughn.

            Donald Milbrand by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

            Anna Miller by Joseph Bressi & Family, Jim & Joe Kelley, Shamokin Area Elementary Cafeteria Ladies.

            Dennis R. Miller by Jeanie Wolf.

            Nancy Rindosh Morgan by Jim & Pat Bressi, Joe & Carol Broscious, Tom & Cindy Carl, Sharon & Scott Heitzman, Shirley & Joseph Sadak.

            Elvera Pavone by Marian Edmondson.

            Louise Reiger by Dolores Splane.

            Joseph G. Ryan by Reese & Kathy Clark, Elysburg Country Swingers.

            Stanley A. Saweikis by Joan & Whitey Vetovich.

            Helene Scicchitano by Peachie, Bob & Family.

            Mary Ann Sitarik by Tina Barnabe, Carl T. Bielski, Gere Bonchak & George Dorko, Cindy, Michael, Matthew, Melissa, Dana, Katie & Amber & Family, LeeAnna & Robert Derk, Marian Edmondson, Anna & Mitzie Faraguna, Joseph E. Gubernot & Joe & Debbie Gubernot, Klacik & Associates PC, Roz Komara, Marge & Frank Konopka, Jacque Robel, Shamokin Area High School Secretaries of the Principals Office, Jean Spadel, Joan & Whitey Vetovich, Greg & Donna Wisloski.

            Charles M. Snyder by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Anna L. Sperring by Joseph Bressi & Family, Carol Dudinskie, Ed & Roberta Jasper.

            Mary Kaleta Stanley by Joseph & Sandra Carabini, Sister: Rita.

            Beverly J. Stout by Shi Wu & Wei Jiang, Deloitte.

            Charlie Tamkus by Parents: Vince & Grace, Jeanne, Vince, Jeff, Cheryl & Chad, Neices & Nephews & Grandchildren.

            Jean Tosloskie by Marge Tosloskie.

            William E. Weaver by Coal Township High Rise, Carolyn & Lyman Weaver.

            Daniel Worhach by Patricia Czech.

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

            Anna Barbetti by Gloria Catino, The Shamokin Senior Action Center.

            Greg Boos by Gloria Catino.

            Sophie Culp by Ramona Cambria, Shamokin Senior Action Center.

            Tony Kopecky by Melissa & Devin Sulick.

            Elvie Pavone by Judy & Jim Picarelli.