Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

April 1 to May 5, 2010

            Richard & Louise Albertini by Mrs. Betty Robel & Family.

            Russell Arndt by George Dorko & Gere Bonchak.

            Mary Ann Bamford by Jerry, June & Charmaine Tetkoskie.

            Robert Bluge by Evelyn M. Bogdan.

            Joseph Bordell by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Ken & Sharon Culton, Ann Fidler & Family & John Kehler, Joann Higgins, Bob & Shirley Starke, G. Richard Weimer, Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Zyla.

            Melanie Buraczeski by Jeanette Thomas, Louise & Karyn Triebley.

            William Campbell by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Coal Township High School Class of 1964, Larry & Joann DiOrio, Dennis & Chery Kalbarchick, Cindy Heins & Frances Tyson, Whitey & Joan Vetovich.

            James R. Carson by Tara, Mike, Brady & Kailey Buriak.

            Niranjan Chakrabarty by Marian Edmondson.

            Mary Chernago by Ray & Colleen Lauer, Mildred Sharp.

            Wilma Collier by Tri County Past Grands Association of Snyder, Northumberland & Union Counties.

            James DeLong by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Don Manley Sr., Mary Anne & Joey Bixler, Luther & Judy Jones, Arbogast, Saga & Blass Families.

            Alphonse Duncheskie by Ron & Alice Arnold, Gere Bonchak & George Dorko, Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Dolly Brown, Irv & Margaret Heim & Family, Anita Robel & Family.

            Thomas Dunkin by Spencer & JoAnn Bingman, Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Joann Higgins, Shamokin Area Education Association, Marion & Chet Stesney.

            Toby Evans by Grandma & Pop Pop Vetovich.

            John Fry by Rescue Fire Engine & Hose Company #3.

            Leah Gessner  by Lorraine Bressi.

            Theodore Glowa by Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz.

            Bernard Gurskie by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Coal Township High School Class of 1946, National Ticket Company.

            Alma Heins by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Molly Dormer, Cindy Heins & Frances Tyson, Ed & Diane Luberecki, Betty & Steve Scott, Bob & Shirley Starke, Maureen & Steve Zarick.

            Raymond Helt by Gene & Nancy Boughner.

            John Hoover by Doris Kalinowski & Family, Rescue Fire Engine & Hose Company #3, Karen Zartman.

            Florence Hubert by Marian Edmondson, Flo, Kathy & Abby James.

            Edward Janoka by The Zielinskie Family.

            Lois M. Jaroskie by Staff at Geisinger Medical Group- Kulpmont, Sis, Lyn & Barb, Jerry & Dolores Splane.

            Danny Kearney by Barbara Dalh, Bob & Cathleen Yorwarth.

            Blaine Kerstetter by Joe, John & Maria Bressi.

            Virginia Knovich by Joe, John & Maria Bressi.

            Ronald Kohler by Gene & Nancy Boughner.

            Elizabeth Konetski by JoAnn Shurock.

            Lorraine Thomas Koons by Shamokin High School Class of 1950.

            Richard Kopitskie by Joe, John & Maria Bressi.

            Doris Koveleskie  by Lincoln Towers Residents, Donna & Dave Martin & Family, National Ticket Company, SCI Coal Township Employee Recreation Association.

            Thomas Kozloski by Tuckett  Family.

            Geraldine Latovich by Evelyn Mowery.

            Betty Mae (Persing) Martin by Shamokin High School Class of 1941, John & Jen Miller.

            Catherine Martin by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

            William Miller by William & Jane Ann Alter, Annella & Pay Chiavaroli, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Audrey & Gerry Mroz, Shamokin High School Class of 1950, Carolyn Weaver, Mary L. Zimmerman, Tina Mertz, Cathy Scott, Regina Carey, Cheryl Kauwell, Linda Wissinger.

            Robert Mordan by Rich, Sue, Richey & Charlie Barrett, CSIU Autism Support Class, Dolores & Pat Kosmer, Barbara Lamb, Carol “Nezerski” Patton, JoAnn Shurock, Barbara & Catherine Yuricich, Vetovich Family.

            Marilyn Murdock by Gene & Nancy Boughner.

            Joseph Parker by Dolly Brown.

            Victoria Pheasant by Penny & Chris Guise.

            Frances Reuter by Country Swingers.

            Minerva Rosa by SCI Coal Township Employee Recreation Association.

            Mary Rosini by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Barbara & John Lamb.

            Victor Sassani by Members of Forest Hill Fire Company.

            Lorraine Savage by Joe, John & Maria Bressi.

            Joseph Seedor by Nancy & Jim Williams.

            Henry Stadnicki by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Jeff & Kathleen Clutcher, Marcella Hombosky, Leonard & Theresa Lucas, Bill & Chris Rickert, Bob & Shirley Starke, Donna & John Yanick.

            Margery Stametz by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

            David Starke by Mom & Dad.

            Carolyn Svodoba Joann Higgins, Bob & Shirley Starke.

            Regina Switliskie by Madalyn McIndoe.

            Edward Szrom by Amy, Matt, Lake & Hunter, Bob & Tabitha, The Haile Family.

            Charley Tamkus by Mom & Dad & Randy & Family.

            Mae Tharp by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak.

            Donna K. Tobias by Husband: Darwin “Yut” Tobias.

            Carey Updegrove by Sheridan Staff.

            Nancy Vella by Jeff & Kathleen Clutcher.

            Buster Vetovich by Grandma & Pop Pop Vetovich

            Candy Vetovich by Gramma & Pop Pop.

            Spike Vetovich by Mom & Dad Vetovich.

            Stacey Lynn Vetovich by Grandma & Pop Pop Vetovich.

            Floyd Vivaldo by Robert & Clare Golazeski, Robert’s Styling Center & Girls.

            Charles A. Young by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Mr. & Mrs. William Persing & Family.

            Thomas J. Walsh Jr. by Joe, John & Maria Bressi.

            Daniel Welker by Joe, John & Maria Bressi.

            Winifred Zaring by Indian Hills Golf & Tennis Club- Ladies Golf Association.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund :

            Joseph Bordell by Bernie Venesky & Family, Veronica Venesky.

            Alphonse Duncheskie by Theresa Egick.

            Eddie Griffiths by Great Grandmother; Betty Pandie & Grandparents; Ed & Nani Griffiths.

            Bernard Gurski by Don & Joannie Yuricich.

            Esther Gurski by Don & Joannie Yuricich.

            William R. Miller by Betty Morgan.

            Robert Mordan by Mike & Jen Spotts, Spotts Boys; Ethan, Trevor & Andrew, Brian Yuricich, Don & Joannie Yuricich.

            Joseph Parker by Mr. & Mrs. Edward Brown.

            Joseph Seedor by Ann Bainbridge & Family.