Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

April 22 to May 5, 2005

            Harold "Jack" Arbogast by Joseph Bressi & Family, Charles & Ann Fry, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Gene & Phil Snyder.

            Ronald R. Berry by Juls & Esther Ardan, Meg & Charlie Bartol, Albie & Karen Benedict, Gene, Nancy, Mark, Eric & Sarah Boughner, Elaine Bressi, Joseph Bressi & Family, Mike, Corrine & Jared Carpenter, Annella & Pay Chiavaroli, Kerry, Karen, Justin & Douglas Dobson, Margaret Dunn, Robert & Linda Dunn & Scott & Kim Dunn & Family, Bob & Carole Eckman, Lisa & Dave Fiamoucini & Family, Robert & Loretta Franceski, Allen & Irene Grow, Bob & MaryAnn Hartman, Tootsy Heitzman, Chris, Kim & Rachel Doty, Karen & Jim Snyder & Family & Kay & Michael Worgen & Family, Frank & Barb Kelley, Jim & Joan Kelley, Evelyn Klemick, Justin & Kathleen Kleskie & Family, Ann & Rob Kreisher, Tom & Rose Lamey, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Jim & Diane Luberecki & John & Bev Luberecki & Alma Carl, Kris & Russ Mace & Joy & Shan, Marlene Malafi, Dick Martini, Gil & Connie Martini, George & Rosaire Miller, Moose Wednesday Night Ladies Bowling League, Marilyn & William Murdock, Don & Marian Myers, Vince & Marie Ann Purcell, Joanne & Barry Ramp, Paul Sabin, Vince & Alberta Sebastian, Shamokin High School Class of 1959, Shamokin Printing Specialists, MaryLou & Henry Sherupski, Sally Sobotor, Jake & Georgia Spade, John & Janice Steinhart, Mary Ann & Danielle Swartz, Frank & Pat Troxell, Ralph & Judy Updegrove, Lyman & Carolyn Weaver, Guy, Cindy & Madison Yocum, Elwood Yost Memorial Fund National Ticket Company Employees, Peter & Stacy Zarick-Zanella, Sandy & Tico Zarick, Steve & Jan Zarick, Nancy L. Zeleniak.

            Rita M. Boblick by Jerome, MaryJane & Stesha Barcavage, Joseph Bressi & Family, Sue & Rick Burns, Michael & Corrine Carpenter, Girls from the Gym, Daryl & Cindy Hartman & Family, Lorraine Luckens & David VanDoren, Vince & Marie Ann Purcell, Megan Thomas, Ron York, Amber Zwolinski & Jarrod Hartman.

            Dianne M. Bordner by Bob & Carole Eckman, Ray & Colleen Lauer.

            Beverly M. Boylan by Mary Masinos, Mr. & Mrs. Arthur Neary, Shirley Wetzel & Family.

            Kelly McCord Brown by Kyran & Kasey Brown.

            Esther Cerklefskie by Ash Grove Adult Class.

            Nicholas C. Colangelo by Shamokin Area Jr. High School PTA, Shamokin Area PTA Council, Shamokin Area Sr. High School PTA.

            Ann Depkin by Helen Powell.

            Glenn Dressler by Celie Faust.

            Eddie Griffiths by MamMam & PapPap Colleran.

            Myrtle E. Gubernot by Meg & Charlie Bartol, Joseph Bressi & Family, Kay & Paul Colleran, George Dorko & Gere Bonchak, Bill & Maryann Faust, Margaret Klembara, Mary McCord, Bob Probert & Corrine, Whitey & Joan Vetovich, Chris, Lanza & Dawson Williams.

            Harriet Huxta by Mike & Dolores Bonshock, Frank, Jeannie, Courtney & Wes, Judy & Luther Jones, George & Rosaire Miller, Nancy, Ed, J.R. & Charlie.

            Robert Janaskie by Lloyd & Jeanne Wehry.

            Lena Kacyon by Linda Latsha & Family, Shamokin Area Education Association, Shamokin Area Elementary Office Staff.

            Samuel Kacyon by Linda Latsha & Family, Shamokin Area Chapter PIAA Basketball Officials, Shamokin Area Education Association, Shamokin Area Elementary Office Staff.

            Sam & Lena Kacyon by  The Catizone Family.

            Caroline Kaskie by Carol & Barbara Jones.

            Dorothy R. Kehler by Sandy & John Avellino, Mary L. Bitting, Joseph Bressi & Family, Robert (Cotton) & Ann Fidler, Chet & Eve Gemberling, Leona & David Janaskie, Jim & Joan Kelley, Mac's Hoagies, Bill & Dot Rickert & Family, Jacqueline Schroyer & Mrs. Sarah Werline, Ann Stamets & Joe Checchi, Mary Stevenson, Chris, Lanza & Dawson Williams.

            Rosemary Koppen by Carol & Barbara Jones.

            Helen Kushner by Barbara Jones.

            Vincent LaCross by Joseph Bressi & Family, George Dorko & Gere Bonchak, Theresa Verano.

            Jack Latsha by Carol & Barbara Jones.

            Joseph M. Mayton by Joseph Bressi & Family, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Phyllis Duzick.

            Marguerite McCord by Kyran & Kasey Brown.

            Margaret P. Neary by The Alter Family, Arlene Andrews, Gere Bonchak & George Dorko, Joseph Bressi & Family, Coal Township Alumni Association, Anthony & Catherine D'Ovidio, Nancy Neary Griffin, Margaret Neary Brown, Jane Neary Spehrley, Maryann Neary Gill & Joseph Neary, Jr., Leona & David Janaskie, Jim & Joan Kelley, Ned & Barbara Kerstetter, Kleinschmidt Family, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Mr. & Mrs. Arthur Martin, Walt, Marina & Alex Neary, Lloyd & Jeanne Wehry.

            Aaron Ober by Keith Kulenguskey.

            Edward L. Otto by Joseph Bressi & Family, Peggy Brosius, Anne Spade, Chris Sosnoskie, Jeanie Wolf, Mike Kachnoskie & Bob Hopta, Robert Eby & Family, Jim & Joan Kelley, John & Rosemary Shervanick, Charmaine & Barry Smith, Ed Snyder, Frank Snyder & Family, Ronnie Snyder & Family, Ann Stamets & Joe Checchi, Frances Tyson.

            Albert Pahutka by Charmaine & Barry Smith.

            Alma Pesansky by MaryLou & Henry Sherupski.

            Mary Pollyniak by Erma Lorenz, Maryanna (Wanke) Swartz.

            Marian L. Reed by Susan, Debbie & Tom.

            Emma, Art & John Rodman by Pat Redd.

            Eleanor Shugars by Shirley Whitmer.

            Anna Simmet by Carol & Barbara Jones.

            Eva W. Snyder by Eleanor Anderson, Mary McCord, Pat Redd, Peg Woodhead, Rose Mary Middleton, Charlotte Kase, Arlene Moyer & Grace Lehman.

            Josephine Sockoloski by Joan D'Avanti, Helen Powell & Family, Wayne Stone & Family.

            Joseph E. Sosnoski by Chester & Ann Gard.

            Harry "Jimmy" Spayde by Annella, George & Bob Jones.

            Judith A. Strunk by Charlie & Sharon Abromitis, Aggie Adams, Mary Jane & Jerome Barcavage, Meg & Charlie Bartol, Lynda Yost-Bednar & Pete Bednar, Kristie Strunk Bogush & Family, Gene, Nancy & Mark Boughner, Joseph Bressi & Family, Gary & Jody Christ & Stacy Steele, Beth, Jess, Ashlee & Madison Collins, Forest Hills Fire Company, Morris & Linda Gard, Bob & Mary Ann Hartman, Marty & Natalie Hess, The Homeplate Café, Lynda & Ron Yost, Jim & Joan Kelley, Sarann & Tom Keyack, John, Suzanne & Kasie Kiersnowski & Ron & Jen Marshall, Justin & Kathleen Kleskie & Family, Mary McCord, Michael, Sue, Erika & Brookie, Don & Marian Myers, Janine, Dave, Marc, Brad & Erin Osevala, Kathy Pensyl, Joanne & Barry Ramp, Charles & Beth Rebuck, Pat Redd, Shamokin High School Class of 1959, Peggy Snyder, Jake & Georgia Spade, Joann Spears, John & Janice Steinhart, Tammy (Strunk) Taylor & Family, Barbara Thomas, Joseph & Sandra Whitaker, Mr. & Mrs. George Zarick.

            Betty Owens Taby by Nikki E. Lawrence, Dorothy M. Malone.

            Edward W. Yoder, Jr. by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Peter Yodzis by Dan & Ron Surak.

            Alberta A. (Burchie) Zarko by Allen & Mary Jane Madara.

            William P. Zurick by Northumberland County Industrial Development Corporation.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

            Leonard Balchunas by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

            Ronald Berry by Peg & Frank Rosini, Bob & Kathryn Zyla.

            Esther Cerklefskie by Juls & Esther Ardan.

            Glenn Dressler by Helen Powell & Family.

            Robert Janaskie by Wife, Leona & Family.

            Anthony Kopecky by Melissa & Devin Sulick.

            Rose Mary Koppen by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

            John Kurtz by Juls & Esther Ardan, Helen Powell & Family.

            Vincent LaCross by Helen Powell & Family.

            Carol Madara by Melissa & Devin Sulick.

            Ken Madara by Melissa & Devin Sulick.

            Joseph Mayton by Mr. & Mrs. Richard Egick & Family, Theresa Egick & Family.

            Aaron Ober by Mr. & Mrs. Clem Kulenguskey, Mr. & Mrs. James Sedlack.

            Mary Pollyniak by Rita & Earle Seidel.

            Faye Walters by Catherine Fenix.