Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

April 23 to May 15, 2007

    Leonard R. Bainbridge by Richard Ammerman, Betty Butkie, June Kline, Rocco & Forchy Roma.

    Laura Barrett by Agnes Adams, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk, Mr. & Mrs. Joe Dudeck & Family, Violet DuDeck & Family, Joan Marcinek & Family, Gloria Treese, Tico & Sandy Zarick & Family.

    Michael "Finner" Breslin by Dick & Merle Kashner.

    Frank Buraczeski by Staff of Shamokin Children's Center.

    Lawrence "Larry" Carl by 3rd Grade Faculty & Friends, Douglas M. Carl, John & E. Norene Carl, Mr. & Mrs. Donald Johns, Mr. & Mrs. Gordan Stamets, Mr. & Mrs. Robin Tomasula, John & Suzanne Kiersnowski.

    James Cress by Phyllis & Mike Benedetto, Pat & Jim Bressi.

    Robert Fidler by Mr. & Mrs. Francis Zielinskie.

    Joseph Gricoski by Emily Anderson, Joseph Bressi & Family, Tim, Denise & Lindsay Fanella, William & Shirley (Coleman) Golden, JoAnn, Barbara, Sharon & Families, Nephews: Bill & Ron Janovich, Nephews & Nieces: Justin, Zachary, Samantha & Lorne, Whitey & Joan Vetovich.

    Eddie Griffiths by Mamam & Papap Colleran.

    Dr. Robert Grubb by Rich, Doris, Mike & Natalie.

    Elizabeth "Betty" Haddock by John & Sandy Avellino, Joseph Bressi & Family, Rich & Grace Hornberger, Jones Hardware Employees; Independence St., John & Karen Reidinger, Tony & Melinda Rosini, Ann Tosloskie, Tuesday Night Lit's Pinochle Club, Mr. & Mrs. John Zawalick.

    William Henry by Adult Bible Class; Paxinos.

    Viola Kehler by Pepper, Jack, Polly & Jake Schleig.

    Blanche Klischer by Carol, John & Dave, Betty, Keith & Josh Martin, Kenn & Pauline Splitt, Jim & Patty Stahl, Whitey & Joan Vetovich.

    Beverly Krobath by Carol Bobber & Linda Sarfine, Betty Edwards.

    Corrine Kushwarra by Melody Cavanaugh & Family.

    Linda Lenig by Joseph Bressi & Family, the Brubaker's: Ben, Marsha, Brandon, Benjie & Megan.

    Ronald McElwee by Joann Higgins, Barbara & Lamar Kahler, Sandy & Jim Zurick.

    Frank Marcinek  by Tom & Marge Dunkin, Mr. & Mrs. Francis Zielinskie.

    Mary Miller by Residents & Friends of Lincoln Towers.

    Edith I. Mroz by Aqua Pa./ Roaring Creek, John & Sandy Avellino, John & Sue Kiersnowski, Jason & Emily Lehman, Jennifer & John Marshall, Dave & Kasie Schwartz, Steve & Betty Scott, Maryanna Swartz.

    Sam Nicola by Phyllis & Sonny Benedetto, Marion Edmondson, William A. Edmondson & Jean, Vikki Benedetto.

    Caroline O' Brien by John & Barb Boyle, Mary & Larry Glazik, Jacque Robel, Marie Santor, Sharon Stamm.

    Ellen Jane Olcese by Joseph Bressi & Family, Tony, Kathy & Joshua Fanella, Corrine Thomas & Bob Probert, Whitey & Joan Vetovich.

    Clyde Orner by Joseph Bressi & Family, Dianne & Joe Mushinski.

    Scott Orner by Barb, Dave & Brian Ammerman, Bob & Mary Ann Hartman, High School & Elementary Café Staff.

    Shirley "Rando" Persing by Tom & Marge Dunkin, Mr. & Mrs. Francis Zielinskie, Robert & Patricia (Crone) Zalinski.

    Lottie Poster by Patty & John Troutman, Jim & Nancy Williams.

    Felix "Sammy" Procopio by Leo A. & Anna M. Alexander & Mary Ann Pinamonti, Tony & Melinda Rosini, Shamokin Lodge #1149; Loyal Order of Moose.

    Evelyn Purcell by Joan & Bob McAllister.

    Marian L. Reed by Paul, Debbie & Matt Losiewicz.

    Catherine & Nancy Rindosh by Nancy Sullivan.

    Rita Rindosh by JoAnn Segotta.

    Judy Royack by Secretaries of Shamokin Area Business Office.

    Josephine Rumberger by Margaret Avellino, Sandy & Johnny Avellino & Family, Pat & Jim Bressi, Carol Culton, Jona, Daniel & Dominic Diehl, Kelly, Brad, Brady & Olivia Haupt, Caran & Bob Mattis, Nancy & Stephen Suchanick.

    Emily (Starr) Schuck by Attorney Robert L. Dluge Jr.

    Joseph T. Schwartz Sr. by Joseph Bressi & Family, Robert & Ray Drumheiser & Megan, William & Terry Persing & Family, Raspberry Hill Maintenance Men; Barry, Dick & Barry, Vikki.

    Virginai R. Sebes by Joseph Bressi & Family.

    Margaret P. Shroyer by Bob & Carole Eckman, Evelyn Mowery.

    Eugene D. Shultz by LaCreeda Dobson.

    Kenneth Smink by Andy & Nancy Ebbecke, Tony, Kathy & Joshua Fanella, William & Shirley Golden & Family, Jacque Robel & Warren Walters, Ann Tosloskie, Whitey & Joan Vetovich.

    Gloria Socko by Joseph Bressi & Family, Nancy & the Staff at Mac's.

    Paul Steinhart by Anthracite Branch: American Association of University Women.

    Andrew Suchonich by Emma Dudeck.

    Charley Tamkus by Mom & Dad & Sandy.

    Joyce Towne by Kenn & Pauline Splitt.

    Anthony Varano by Shamokin High School Class of 1940.

    Leroy Weikel by Joseph Bressi & Family, Shamokin High School Class of 1961.

    Edith Williams by Wayne & LaRue Fetterman.

    Margaret Williams by Dick & Merle Kashner.

    Lydia Woodley by Pat & Jim Bressi, Margaret Myers, Peggy Snyder, Irene Zimmerman.

    Thelma Yoder by Barry & Connie Richie.

    Mary Zukus by Chris & Mark Anonia, Noelle & Tony Carnuccio, Sandy & Jim Zurick.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

    Joseph S. Gricoski by Don & Joannie Yuricich.

    Donald Katalenas by Shamokin-Coal Township Senior Center.

    Olga Michaels by Shamokin-Coal Township Senior Center.

    John Kwasnoski by Shamokin-Coal Township Senior Center.

    Edith Mroz by Adeline C. Dilliplane, Suzanne & Bob Starke.

    Samuel Nicola by Suzanne & Bob Starke.

    John E. Olbrish by Calvin, Catherine & Amanda Sledgen.

    Ellie Olcese by Gloria & Rick Catino.

    Clyde Orner by Diane & Gig Thomas.

    Felix "Sammy" Procopio by Shamokin-Coal Township Senior Center.

    Frank Rosini by Shamokin-Coal Township Senior Center.

    Leroy Weikel by Guardian Angel PCH.

    Orville Weise by Shamokin-Coal Township Senior Center.

    Elizabeth Yagodzinskie by Adeline C. Dilliplane.