Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

April 3 to April 22, 2007

    Cornelius Angelo by Residents & Staff of the Harold Thomas High Rise.

    Leonard Bainbridge by Ann Bainbridge & Family, Evalene, Kathy, Mark & Family, Shamokin Area School District Secretaries; Barb Ammerman, Corrine Thomas, June Tetkoskie, Rosalie Smoogen, Trudy Trego, Wanda Cook, Fran Brennan, Grethel Vinnup.

    Eric Beury by Phyllis & Sonny, Vikki.

    Mary Boblick by Aldine Lashay.

    Mary Eileen Bowers by Betty Bowers & Family, Joseph Bressi & Family, William Persing & Family.

    Michael P. "Finner"Breslin by Albert & Marcia Barnabe, Tina Barnabe, Rosalie & Dan Breslin, Morris & Linda Gard, Justin & Kathleen Kleskie, Reggie & Vince Poplaski.

    Kelly McCord Brown by Kyran & Kasey.

    Carl F. Campbell by Coal Township High School Class of 1957.

    Lawrence "Larry" Carl by Mrs. Ronald Bushick, Ken & Sharon Culton, Royce T. & Robin L. Dean, Mary Eglanski, Morris & Linda Gard, John, JoAnn, Hillary & Casey Carl, Helen Hoffman, Barbara Jones, Linda Latsha & Family, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Paul & Debbie Losiewicz, Mary McCord, Shamokin Area Retired Educators, Ned & Karen Sodrick, Jim & Darlene Swank, Barbara & Sandra Thomas, Judith, Jessica & Alyssa Urick, James & Ann Weidenhamer, Michael Weinhofer, Pat Zarick, Sandy & Jim Zurick.

    Julius E. Christiana by Bill, Chris, Justin & Jordan Rickert, Rocco & Forchy Roma, Sharon Stamm, Judith, Jessica & Alyssa Urick.

    Robert Dee by Carol & Barbara Jones.

    Robert Drumheiser by Shamokin High School Class of 1941.

    Betty L. Faust by Chris & Mark Anonia, Bette & Joe Bettick, Joseph Bressi & Family, Noelle & Tony Carnuccio, The Catizone Family, Ken & Sharon Culton, JoAnn Dobeck, Kelly & Brad Haupt & Family, Linda Latsha & Tracy & Bob McIntyre, Mary McCord, Shamokin Area Education Association, Shamokin Area Elementary School Faculty & Staff, Shamokin Area Elementary PTA, Shamokin Area School District Administration Team, Chip & Janet Shurock & Family, Nancy & Stephen Suchanick, Pat Toth.

    Robert "Cotton" Fidler by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Carol & Barbara Jones, George M. Kowalewski, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Anita Shaffer.

    Dorothea Griffiths by Anthracite Employees; Karen, Denise, Jan, Colin, Kerry, Eddie, Adam & Bernie.

    Martin A. Graykoskie by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

    Aureau Gross by Chris & Mark Anonia, Nancy Suchanick.

    James J. Hart by Margie Kleinschmidt.

    Elmer Hummel by Joseph Bressi & Family.

    Anthony Kaleta by Joseph & Sandra Carabini, David, George & Barb Kashner.

    Nellie Kleczynski by Don & Marian Myers.

    Pauline Lorenz by Erma Lorenz & Family.

    Ronald A. McElwee by Bryan & Juliann Albert, Mark, Chris, Mark Jr.& Anthony Anonia, Charles Breining & Jeanette Burba, Pat & Jim Bressi, Joseph Bressi & Family, Noelle & Tony Carnuccio, The Catizone Family, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, JoAnn & Lindsey Dobeck, Tim, Denise & Lindsay Fanella, Bill & Maryann Faust, Craig & Shannon Fetterman, Jim & Donna Gotlob, Kayleen & Ed Griffiths, Tina & Wayne Grow Jr. & Family, Bob & Mary Ann Hartman & Family, Bob Herb & Family, Adam & Kitty Klebasko, Margaret & Frank Konopka, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Paul & Deb Losiewicz, Mary McCord, Northumberland County AVTS Administration & Secretaries, Northumberland County PSEA, Larry & Barb Patynski, Denny & Molly Paczkowski, Corrine Thomas & Bob Probert, Secretaries of the High School Principals Office, Betty & Steve Scott & Family, Anita Shaffer, Shamokin Area Education Association, Shamokin Area Elementary PTA, Shamokin Area High School PTA, Shamokin Area PTA Council,  Shamokin Area Junior High School PTA, Shamokin Area School Personnel; Bill Karpinski, Daniel Richardson, Jim Kramer, Jake Wojcik, Darrol Koch, Joe Weaver, Mike Palko, Bill Freeman, Ron Hauer& Steve Bamford, Peg & Dan Smink, Bernie & Chris Sosnoskie, Peggy Brosius, Anna Spade, Jeannie Wolf, Chris, Lanza & Dawson Williams, Nancy & Jim Williams & Family, Russell Wolfe.

    Rosemarie Malloy by Mc Cord Family.

    Frank Marcinek by Gene, Nancy, Mark, Eric, Sarah & Aricin Boughner.

    Leon G. Marut by Ray & Colleen Lauer, Maureen & Jesse Weaver.

    Robert M. Maue by Alan & Christine Rush.

    Shirley Rando Persing by Gene & Nancy Boughner.

    Felix "Sammy" Procopio by Betty & Elmer,  Thomas & Dolores Brennan, Joseph Bressi & Family, Pat & Jim Bressi, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk, Diane & Bob, Marlene Fedorczak, Friends from the Daily Grind, Dennis Haile, Adam & Kitty Klebasko, Anna Kolody, Thomas & Pauline Kondisko, Ray & Colleen Lauer, John McGinn & Frances Tyson, Dick Martini, John Matichak & Mary Derk, Miller Family; Harold, Donna M., Amanda, Donna, Ann & Zenita, Vincent Mirack, Attorney Myron M. & H. Joan Moskowitz, Frank J. Procopio, Maryann & Dave Shafer, Ronald & Kathy Zyla.

    Rita " Kovak" Rindosh by Ada M. Kinsey, Mary "Holly" Michaels & Family.

    Frank Rosini by Ray & Colleen Lauer, Maureen & Jesse Weaver.

    Francis Shervanick by Mary McCord, Maryanna Swartz.

    Eugene Shulze by Lou & Helen Brown & Family.

    Peter Shumock by Kathy, Jerry & Jonathan Strausser & Russell Wolfe.

    Debbie Smink by Mom.

    Hank Smink by Wife; Dot.

    Betty Strausser by Joseph Bressi & Family.

    Paul Steinhart by Ned & Karen Sodrick.

    Charley Tamkus by Mom, Dad & Family & Sandy.

    Lucy Walsh by Gerry Bushick & Sophie Yanishak

    Eugene Weikel by Marion Ramer & Jacqueline Witmer.

    Orville L. Weise by Shamokin High School Class of 1961, Chip & Janet Shurock, Reynold & Ethel Weise.

    Thelma Yoder by Joseph Bressi & Family, Darrel & Maureen Dudeck, Anna Marie & Nancy McBride, Pepper, Clara Weikel & Ann Marie Pilkus.

    Anne Louise "Nancy" Zielinskie by Ray & Colleen Lauer, Shamokin High School Class of 1955.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

    Betty Faust by Antoinette S. Bach.

    Robert J. "Cotton" Fidler by Frank & Joyce Koczur.

    Estelle J. Landi by Bob & Jane Boris.

    Ronald McElwee by Emily Parker.

    Dorothy Petrovich by Bob & Jane Boris.

    Felix "Sammy" Procopio by Joseph S. Kidron.

    Frank Rosini by Bob & Jane Boris.

    Anthony Varano by Sue Starke & Sue Christiana.

    Orville L. Weise by Bob & Jane Boris.

In Honor Of:

    Margie Frederick Guttshall by Emily Anderson.

    Betty Edwards by Marie McGhee.