Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

April 8 to April 21, 2005

 

            Jeremy Baskin by Loretta Greco, Keith, Kathy & Keith Jeremiah, Anthony Poplaski, Reggie & Vince Poplaski, Chris & Bill Rickert, Barry & Elgie Schleig, Charlotte Stank.

            Carissa Berkheiser by Robert & Karen Berkheiser, Lewis & Helen Brown, Ian Fullmer, Clare & Robert Golazeski, Janet & Al Sabol, JoAnn Shurock, Jean Spadel, Ken & Susan Staner & Sons, Charlie & Marge Tosloskie, Traditions Salon & Gift Shop, Mr. & Mrs. John Zawalick.

            Betty & William Berran by Barbara & Thomas Mudrock.

            Dianne M. Bordner by Kitty Bogetti & Geraldine Bogetti, Mr. & Mrs. James Bressi, Tina Bressi & Pete Bogetti, Greg & Susan Fabrizio, The Fobia Family, Carlene & Ray General, Bill & Shirley Golden & The Golden Children & Families, Bob, Donna & Rob Mordan & Amy & Juan Escabar, Patricia Segedy, Mr. & Mrs. William Shultz, Charmaine & Barry Smith, Whitey, Joan & Jim Vetovich, Steve, Stephanie & Steven Yost.

            Daniel Carl by Denise & Dennis Weikel.

            Shirley Conlin by John & Mary Hilbush.

            Bessie Cox by Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz.

            Dr. John Mostyn Davis by Stephanie Welder.

            James DiOrio by Reggie & Vince Poplaski.

            Mildred Fecko by Catherine Poplaskie.

            Charles Gidaro by Vikki & Yack.

            Scott Golden by The Staugaitis Family.

            Adam Handerhan by Erica, Bill, Jr., Jamie & Alicia & Bill & Shirley Golden.

            Sophia Harris by Helen Powell & Family.

            Ron Hosgood by Helen Powell & Family.

            Mary Kline by Bonnie & Wally Janusz.

            Richard "Dick" Knovich by SCI Coal Township Recreation Association.

            John Kurtz by George Dorko & Gere Bonchak.

            Dorcas Monaghan by Angie Campomizzi.

            David Pickering by Denise & Dennis Weikel.

            Joseph Pitingolo, Sr. by Joyce Thomas.

            Mary A. Pokorny by Shamokin Area Education Association.

            Mary Jane Ritzman by Carl & Bernie Baskin, Robert & Karen Berkheiser, Joseph Bressi & Family, Lewis & Helen Brown, Clare & Robert Golazeski, Janet & Al Sabol, Bob & Linda Shiko, JoAnn Shurock, Susan, Ken, Kenny & Mark Staner, Charlie & Marge Tosloskie, Traditions Salon & Gift Shop, Frank & Linda Zalar & Family.

            Debbie Smink by Mom.

            Hank Smink by Wife, Dot.

            Amy Strausser by Sanford & Mildred Marateck.

            Dolores "Dolly" Supsic by Tina Barnabe, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Ken & Sharon Culton, Marie DeLong & Family, Tom & Rhonda Eckman, Irene & Allen Grow, The Henninger Family, Ken & Anne Marie Pogozelski, Lib Reprish, Chris & Bill Rickert, Shamokin Area Chapter P.I.A.A. Basketball Officials, Shamokin Area Education Association, Don Sobotor, Jeff & Janet Wahosky & Family.

            Kathryn Swank by Donald & Clarice Bainbridge, 24 Bridge Club.

            Charley Tamkus by Parents, Vince & Grace & Richard & Sandy.

            William C. Teats by Bob & Mary Ann Hartman, Shamokin Area School District High School Cafeteria Staff.

            Frank VanDevender by Sanford & Mildred Marateck.

            Shirley Wallish by Carl & Bernie Baskin.

            William P. Zurick by Andrew Dombroski, Michael & Susan Yucha.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

            Carissa Berkheiser by Mr. & Mrs. Fred Procopio & Family.

            Dianne M. Bordner by Sue Ann Bogetti, Reynold & Dolores Elliott, Betty Bogetti Strausser.

            Charles Gidaro by Marian Edmondson.

            Stanley Waraksa by Sarah Werline.

            IN HONOR OF:  Betty Edwards by Marie J. McGhee.