Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

May 13 to June 13, 2009

            Louise Albertini by Michelle & Johnny Swank & Doreen & Dan Morgan.

            Marcus J. Altomare by Marcella Hombosky.

            Frank Bielski by Karen DeFrancesco, Kathy Stepp, Kathy Wislock, Louann Walsh, Carol Arnold, Sandy Farrow, Charmaine Welby, Shelly Ritter, Gail Roush-Buck.

            Albert Brocious by Jim & Pat Bressi, Melody Cavanaugh & Family, John Kahler & Ann.

            Kelley McCord Brown by Kyran & Kasey.

            Peter T. Buchinski by Alvina Christ, Joe & Shirley Sadak.

            Floyd B. Carey by Board of Directors & Staff of Lincoln Towers.

            Leona Clark by Jeanette & Angela Hertzog, Sandy & Ernie Salamone, Donna & Earl Snyder, Ted & Sandra VanDenBerg, Cheryl & Lenny Waugh.

            Dr. Robert G. Coutts by Phyllis & Sonny Benedetto, Vikki Benedetto, Joseph Bressi & Family, Joanne Chesney, Mike & Diane Dwilet, Karen & Steve Heiber, John D. Hilbush, Henry T. Miner & Eleanor (Miner) Nagy, Steve & Betty Scott.

            Monica M. Domzalski by Rooke Chapel Congregation.

            Aloysius J. Dorkowski by Ken & Sharon Culton, Shamokin Area Education Association, Maureen & Jesse Weaver.

            Delores Dupnack by Daniel & Debra Geise, Treva & Don Madison.

            Joseph Dusick by Maryann Faust.

            Boleslaw Dziedzic by Mrs. Christa Seedor.

            Max Evans by Linda Bielski & Family.

            James Fenstermacher by Ronald Kuhns, Bob Leader.

            Clara Francis by Drew & Linda Hopewell.

            Paul A . Fuller Sr. by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            John Gembic by Arlene Andrews, Joseph Bressi & Family, Melody Cavanaugh & Marie DeLong, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Ann Fidler & Family, Will & Lisa Krieger & Family, Frank & Marge Konopka, Betsy & Mary, Marie Mirarch, Patty & Bob Shipe & Family, Chris, Lanza & Dawson Williams.

            Blair Gonsar by Joseph Bressi & Family, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak.

            Mary Hauer by Kayla, Ryan & Lauren Hauer & Alyssa Trefsger.

            Rose Haverty by The Family of Louis & Ann Salvatore.

            Marlin Heitzman by Wife: Marge Heitzman, Scott, Sharon & Jarrett Heitzman.

            Jean Mae Hertzog by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak.

            John Hilbush by Judy & Jeff Brennan, Joseph Bressi & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Robert Dluge Sr., Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Dombroski, Dorothy F. Goodman, Ann & Bob Kreisher, Frank & Margaret Konopka, Irvin & Lillian Liachowitz, Atty. & Mrs. Vincent Makowski, Marie Maue, Tom & Jean Olcese, Alma Payne, Joseph Payne, Harris R. & Corinne M. Renninger, Shamokin High School Class of 1945, William B. & Margaret Troxell, Grethel Vinup.

            Anthony M. Hill by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Joseph J. Hojnacki by Richard & Jean Knouse, Corrine & John Thomas.

            James Kelley by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

            Jacqueline Klinger by Retired Public Employees of P.A. Chapter 8601.

            Martha Jane Knoebel by Alter Family, Mr. & Mrs. William & Jane Ann Alter.

            Robert Kobelis by Board of Directors & Staff of Lincoln Towers.

            Anna Cecelia “Nancy” Kunkel by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

            Rose Marie Latsha by Joseph Bressi & Family, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family.

            Todd Latsha by Mother: Linda Latsha, Sister & Brother-in-law: Tracy & Bob McIntyre.

            Caroline Logush by Craig Hilbush, Pepper, Jeanette Thomas, Frank & Pat Troxell, Carolyn Weaver.

            Richard McElvaney by Co-Workers at the Shamokin Post Office.

            Robert Macalady by Board of Directors & Staff of Lincoln Towers.

            Catherine Ambicki Moore & Marlin G. Moore by Carol Moore.

            Burd Z. Murdock by Jim & Pat Bressi, Joseph Bressi & Family, John Kahler & Family & Ann, Whitey & Joan Vetovich, Ann Louise & Jim Weidenheimer.

            Vera Murdock by Jim & Pat Bressi, Joseph Bressi & Family, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, John Kahler & Family & Ann.

            Esther Noll by Children & Grandchildren.

            Marie Marsha Palisca by Marie & Sherri Lahr & John & Sandy Avellino, Judith Urick & Family, Maureen & Jesse Weaver.

            Peter Rebuck by Joseph Bressi & Family, Robert Leader.

            Lorraine J. Reed by The Brubaker’s: Ben, Marsha, Brandon, Benji & Megan.

            Abigail C. Revenis by Jim, Michelle, Logan & Jacob Reynolds.

            Jane Ann Romberger by Joseph Bressi & Family, Robert Leader.

            Gertrude “Louise” Rowe by Arlene Andrews, Joseph Bressi & Family, Corrine Foltz, Charlie & Paula Gedman, Mr. & Mrs. Joe Haddock & Family, Steve & Betty Scott, Richard & Mildred Shipe, Susan, Ken & Mark Stanner, Jeff, Cheryl, Trevor & Randy Tamkus, Annette, John, Matt & Johnny Williams, Chris, Lanza & Dawson Williams.

            Jean Shutt by Peg Grinaway, John & Suzanne Kiersnowski & One Smart Cookie, Peggy Timco.

            Jesse Snyder by Joseph Bressi & Family, Ruth & Dave Fasold, Cindy, Matthew, Ryder & Melissa Heins & Frances Tyson, Donna & Earl Snyder.

            Mary Snyder by Joseph Bressi & Family, Joanne Chesney.

            John Sweeney by Board of Directors & Staff of Lincoln Towers, Joseph Bressi & Family, Joann Higgins, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Residents of Lincoln Towers High Rise, Bob & Shirley Starke.

            Charley Tamkus by Mom, Dad, Cheryl & Jeff.

            Sara Marion Tillett by Shamokin Retired Educators.

            Donna M. Vesay by John & Sandy Avellino & Family, Joseph Bressi & Family, Marie & Sherri Lahr.

            Elizabeth “Betty” Wargo by Ronald Kuhns.

            Mary Webber by Joseph Bressi & Family, George Dorko & Gere Bonchak, Ray & Colleen Lauer.

            Elizabeth Jane “Betty” Weikel by Mr. & Mrs. William Berkheimer & Mr. & Mrs. Mark Cupp, Board of Directors & Staff of Lincoln Towers, Anne Schlagle, The Startzel Family.

            Helen Jean Rebuck Weikel by Shamokin High School Class of 1945.

            Barry W. Yoder by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Anthony Zyla by Shamokin High School Class of 1942.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

 

            Albert Brocious by Carl & Janet Deitrick & Family.

            Aloysius Dorkowski by Kathy & Bruce Stepp.

            Joseph Dusick by Chet & Marion Stesney.

            Eddie Griffiths by Grandparents: Ed & Nani Griffiths & Great Grandmother: Betty Pandie.

            Mary Hauer by Lucy Surak.

            John Hilbush by Mr. & Mrs. Michael Reck, Lucy Surak.

            Jerome Kulbacki by Bob & Suzanne Starke.

            Gertrude “Louise” Rowe by Gaye Bramhall, Carl & Janet Deitrick & Family.

            Mary Snyder by Bob & Suzanne Starke.