Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

May 25 to June 14, 2006

 

            Anna Barbetti by Daughter: Nancy Tomaszewski.

            Herbert Black by The Coal Township High School Class of 1946, Mary McCord.

            Patricia Bolick by Joe & Shirley Sadak.

            Bob Broscious by Danny & Ashley Carl.

            Geraldine Conbeer by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

            Donna Dormer by Allison Sodrick.

            Loretta Dauksha by Clare & Robert Golazeski, Marcella & Ed Hombosky, The Lucas Family: Leonard, Theresa, Mary Alice & Lee, Traditions Gifts & Salon.

            Pearl Z. Davis by Agnes Hancock, John & Mary Hilbush.

            Mary Fanti by Dan Surak.

            Robert Fetterman by Joseph Bressi & Family, Jeffery & Kathleen Clutcher, Sharon & Joe Krushinskie, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Dick Martini, Betty & Karen Weikel, G. Richard Weimer.

            John (Jack) Feudale by Danny & Ashley Carl.

            Lorraine Grego by Joseph Bressi & Family, Country Swingers.

            Eddie Griffiths by Uncle & Mame.

            Charles E. Hoffa by Jackie, Gary & Krystal Hoffa.

            Barry Hornberger by Susan Losiewicz.

            James Howerter by Melody & Jessica Cavanaugh, Dolores Shlikas.

            Margaret James by Daughter: Sandy Salamone & Son in Law: Ernie, Kerry, Karen & Justin Dobson, Family of Nellie Nezerski, Officers & Members of the Sons of Italy, Vince & Reggie Poplaski, Ronald Yurkiewicz, Frances, Cindy, Diane & Joseph Tyson & Family.

            William Kanaskie by Carl, Natalie, Randy, Briana, Joe & Heather.

            Adele Koss by Joseph Bressi & Family, George Dorko & Gere Bonchak, JoAnn Higgins, Joseph W. Kleinschmidt, Roxanne & Dennis Kodak, Officers & Members of the Sons of Italy, Frances Tyson & Jack McGinn, Karena & Scott Weikel, Mable & Al Wilinski.

            Dorothy Kunkle by John, Suzanne & Kasie Kiersnowski, Ron & Jennifer Marshall.

            Frank J. Maliszewski by Joseph Bressi & Family, Carl, Natalie, Randy, Briana, Joe & Heather, Joe Checchi & Ann Stamets, Pay & Annella Chiavaroli, Bob & Carole Eckman, Dale & Linda Krock, Loyal Order of the Moose: Shamokin Lodge #1149, Jean & Bob Moyer, Bill & Geraldine Woland.

            Gilbert Martini by Joseph Bressi & Family, Marian Edmondson, Mary & George Hack, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Bob & Marie Maue, Olga Rabuck, Paul Sabin, Bernice Shade, Ned & Mary Webber, Russell Wolfe.

            Kimber W. Mulliner by Joseph Bressi & Family, Dick Martini, Walter Pasternak.

            Larry Novack by Peg & Dan.

            Peaches by Tom & Sarann Keyack.

            Margaret Petrovich by Bramhall Family.

            Richard Pomponio by Joseph Bressi & Family, Officers & Members of the Sons of Italy.

            Marian Reed by Paul, Debbie & Matthew Losiewicz.

            Mae Ann Shaffer by Lewis & Helen Brown.

            Katherine Shutt by Mr. & Mrs. William Erdman.

            Mary Jane Stello by Aqua Pennsylvania/Roaring Creek, Suzanne & Bob Starke.

            Orville Wary by Linda, Brian & Marc Persing & Family.

            Lyman Weaver by Rae Artman, Margaret "Peggy" Brennan, Carolyn's Thursday Night Card Club, The Cecilian Club, John & Marie Chiavaroli, Tom & Marge Dunkin, Mr. & Mrs. William Erdman, Doug & Pat Harvey, Indian Hills Lady Golfers, George & Martha Kenney, Doreen Kushner, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Paul, Debbie & Matthew Losiewicz, William & Eleanor McGonagle, Mildred & Sanford Marateck, Marcinek Family, Mrs. Betty Morgan & Family, Janice Moser Morrison, William L. Neidig, Rosanne Nolan, Jayne Pensyl & Mark Talarovich, Joe & Ruth Povleski, Bernie & Ruth Romanoski, Splane Family, John Taby & Kate Bradley Taby, Grethel Vinup.

            Walter Zukowski by Rosanne & Bob Nolan & Daughters.

            Valerie Williams by Audrey & Gerry Mroz.

            Ann Wolfe by Dolores Shlikas.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

           Eddie Griffiths by Grandparents: Ed & Nani Griffiths & Great Grandmother: Betty Pandie.

            Margaret James by Don & Joannie Yuricich.

            Frank Maliszewski by Peg & Frank Rosini.

            Gilbert Martini by Joe & Lucy Surak.

            Lyman Weaver by Richard Craig Hilbush, Miriam Startzel.

In Honor Of:

            Great Aunt Frances "Clara" (Bednarski) Rodgers by Ed, Tracey & Doug Madden.

            Lourdes High School Class of 2006 by Ed, Tracey & Doug Madden.