Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

May 28 to July 4, 2008

    Walter A. Bielski by Marcella Hombosky.

 

    Alex Bonanno by Therese Kleinschmidt & Family.

 

    Mary Boyd by Carl T. Bielski, Mary C. Bruno, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher, Roslyn & Wayne Komara, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Mushinskie, Mrs. Victoria Mushinskie, Shamokin Area Middle School & High School Cafeteria Workers, Jim & Cheryl Ann Tamkus.

 

    Donald Boyer by Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher, William & Nancy Erdman.

 

    Michael Brennan by Melody Cavanaugh.

 

    Ida Mae Burns by Pat.

 

    Tom Burns by Pat.

 

    Ellen F. Byers by Ronald Surak.

 

    Robert Carey by Mark & Chris Anonia, Joseph Bressi & Family, George Dorko & Gere Bonchak, Bob & Mary Ann Hartman, Kevin & Mary Lou Richardson, Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Treese, Whitey & Joan Vetovich.

 

    Robert A. Chaundy Sr. by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak.

 

    Harry Derk by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak.

 

    Isadora Diehl by Nancy Eveland & Bob Alter, Residents of Lincoln Towers, Neal & Gail Williams.

 

    Thomas Eimer Jr. by Joseph Bressi & Family.

 

    Ivy S. Ernest by The Ernest Family.

 

    Lloyd Ernest Jr. by The Ernest Family.

 

    Lloyd Ernest Sr. by The Ernest Family.

 

    Shirley Hine Ernest by The Ernest Family.

 

    Anthony J. "Tony" Evans by Joseph Bressi & Family, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Tim, Denise & Lindsay Fanella, Irene & Allen Grow, Barbara & Bob Kessler, Mr. & Mrs. Robert Milbrand, George & Rosaire Miller, Steve & Betty Scott & Family, Peggy Snyder, Vetovich Family.

 

    Charles H. Fisher by Joseph Bressi & Family, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Shirley & Phil Krebs, Pepper, Russell Wolfe & Strausser Family.

 

    Joseph Fisher by Dave & Barb Ammerman & Family, Joanne Chesney & Loretta Pupo, Joseph W. Kleinschmidt, Attorney & Mrs. Frank Konopka & Family, Erma Lorenz, Pepper.

 

    Gilbert Francis by Linda Hopewell & Family, Allison Feeg & Family, Keith Yoder & Family.

 

    Eddie Griffiths by Uncle & Mame.

 

    Robert Griffith by Joseph Bressi & Family.

 

    Daniel Harris by Rhonda & Tom Eckman, Ron & Kathy Zyla.

 

    Marlin Heitzman by Wife: Marge Heitzman, Scott, Sharon & Jarrett Heitzman.

 

    Mary Heitzman by Margaret Dunn, Scott, Sharon & Jarrett Heitzman, Daisy Long & Family, Jerry & Sue Reed & Family, George & Catherine Shurgalla, Sister-in-Law; Marge Heitzman, Marion & Chet Stesney.

 

    Dorothy Mae Hetzendorf by Meg & Charlie Bartol, Joseph Bressi & Family.

 

    William Hine by The Ernest Family.

 

    Mio Henninger by Cathy, Denny & Aaron.

 

    Travis Hoopengardner by Mr. & Mrs. David Hoopengardner.

 

    Ruth Klinger by Regina Rebekah Lodge #230.

 

    Helen M. Komara by Joseph Bressi & Family.

 

    Janice Mae Krushinski by Joseph Bressi & Family.

 

    Eleanor Kuhns by Shamokin American Legion Auxiliary Unit #73.

 

    Todd Latsha by Barb & Dave Ammerman & Family.

 

    John R. Luberecki by Joseph Bressi & Family, Pat & Jim Bressi, Cindy, Matthew & Melissa Heins & Ryder, Sharon, Scott & Jarrett Heitzman, Lois, Barbara & Ned Kerstetter, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Ryan & Ginny McNeil, George & Rosaire Miller, Paul Sabin, Mrs. Cynthia Washleski.

 

    Alma Bednar McAnnaney by JoAnn Shurock, Barbara Glavich Kwiatek, Sharon Heitzman, Frances Tyson & Family.

 

    Elizabeth Woolcock Meiser by Mrs. Margaret Barr.

 

    David Milbrand by Jerry & Sue Reed & Family.

 

    Anthony "Tony" Milunas by Mark, Chris Mark Jr. & Anthony Anonia, Joseph Bressi & Family, Pat & Jim Bressi, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Tim, Denise & Lindsay Fanella, Peggy Ferrari, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Bob & Mary Ann Hartman, Bill & Connie Jones, Adam & Kitty Klebasko, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Chelsea Lorenz, Erma Lorenz, George & Rosaire Miller, Edward V. Twiggar, Judie, Jessica & Alyssa Urick, Tico & Sandy Zarick.

 

    Richard Moore by Mr. & Mrs. Ed Bentzel.

 

    Anna Naylor by Catawese Coach Company, Linda & Dave Diminick, Rich Hooper & Leon Bogdan, Judie Urick & Family.

 

    Blendine Neugard by Melody & Jessica Cavanaugh, Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher, Linda & Morris Gard, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Joan & Bob McAllister, Tim & Amy Mangiaruga & Kid.

 

    Nellie Nezerski by Violette, Barry, Matthew & Michael.

 

    Alfred Nezerski by Violette, Barry, Matthew & Michael.

 

    Alfred Nezerski Jr. by Violette, Barry, Matthew & Michael.

 

    Richard Nichols by Joan & Myron M. Moskowitz.

 

    Esther Noll by Family.

 

    James Olley by Vikki.

 

    John "Jack" Parker by Sisters & Brothers.

 

    Judith Picarelli by Tina Barnabe, Joseph Bressi & Family, Dianne Campbell & Family & Karen & Irvin Adams & Family, Lorraine Luckens, Pat & Harry Mallett & Family, Reynolds: Jim, Michelle, Jacob & Logan, Ernie & Sandy Salamone & Family.

 

    Laura Podobinski by Tim, Denise & Lindsay Fanella, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Kathryn Hoffa, Ann Kreisher, Pepper, William & Terry Persing & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Fred Seroski.

 

    William Rickert by Mark & Chris Anonia, All Residents of the 5th Floor of the Lincoln Towers, Joseph Bressi & Family, Rick, Sue Lisa & Ryan Burns, Joanne Chesney, Sharon & Ken Culton, Doc, Jeff, Stacey & Joshua Doughtery, Ann Fidler & Family, Larry & Mary Glazik, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Mary Lee & Joe Haddock & Family, Jeremy & Carey, Scott, Sharon & Jarrett Heitzman, Keith & Kathy Jeremiah, Lady Indians Hoopster Boosters, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Helen Lynch, Joan Marcinek & Family, Randy, Karen & Spencer Owcar, Marlene & Whitey Philipkoski, Bob Probert & Corrine Thomas, Marcy Reidinger, Nevada Richie, Rocco & Forchy Roma, Ernie & Sandy Salamone, Shamokin High School Class of 1938, George Shervanick, Nancy J. Smith, Mary Stevenson, Dave & LeeAnna  Talisesky, Judith Urick & Family, Neil & Gail Williams, Tico & Sandy Zarick & Family, Northside Cutters of National Ticket Company: Dolores, Michelle, Sharon, Sue & Jean.

 

    Bernard Romanoski by Mark & Chris Anonia & Sons, Meg & Charlie Bartol, Pete Bogetti & Tina Bressi, Joseph Bressi & Family, Pat & Jim Bressi, Frank, Marian, Michael, Matthew & Mark Buraczeski, Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher, Ken & Sharon Culton, Jan & Danee Diorio, George Dorko & Gere Bonchak, William & Maryann Faust, Violet & Barry Feudale & Sons, The Fobia Family, Chet & Ann Gard, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Irene & Allen Grow, Bob & Mary Ann Hartman, Keith & Kathy Jeremiah, Barbara & Bob Kessler, Pat & Mary Teresa Komara, Attorney & Mrs. Frank Konopka, The Kulenguskey Family, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Bob & Joan McAllister, Don & Marian Myers, Mary McCord, Attorney & Mrs. Vincent Makowski, George & Rosaire Miller, Dave & Sandy Navrocki, Karen, Randy & Spencer Owcar, Bob Probert & Corrine Thomas, Mrs. Eleanor Robel, Richie Tarr & Family, Shamokin Area Education Association, Shamokin American Legion Auxiliary Unit  #73, Shamokin Area Elementary Administration & Office Staff, Nancy & Stephen Suchanick, Chet & Marion Stesney, Edward V. Twiggar, Judy, Jessica & Alyssa Urick, Rose & Bob Valania, Jake, Janet & Justin Wachter, Maureen & Jesse Weaver, Paul & Tina Zupicich, Kitty & Bob Zyla.

 

    Alfred Salvatore by Dennis, Bernadette, Terrance & Katie Chaundy, Chelsea Lorenz, Erma Lorenz, Essie, Eliza & Sarah Reed, Ann Stamets & Joe Checchi, Mary Stevenson.

 

    Donald Sarge by Shamokin High School Class of 1938, Richard Weimer.

 

    Mary Scarafone by Peggy Ferrari, Shirley & Bill Golden, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Margaret & Frank Konopka, Mary McCord, Ceil & Mary Carol Zurick.

 

    Brandon Seidel by Emily & Jason Lehman, Steve & Betty Scott.

 

    Audrey L. Shaffer by Don & Marian Myers.

 

    Shandra Lee Shawda by Doris Bamford & Family, Goerge & Rosaire Miller.

 

    Edward P. Sickora by George & Rosaire Miller.

 

    Veryl Lee Sinclair by Doris Kalinowski CPA, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Regina Rebekah Lodge #230.

 

    Margaret Socha by Joann Accetta, Miriam Raczkowskie.

 

    Pauline Splitt by John & Sandy Avellino, Joseph Bressi & Family, Andy & Sherry Bogush, Tom & Rhonda Eckman, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Andrea & Gene Koch, Janine, Dave, Mark, Brad, Erin & Elle Osevala, Allison & Jason Wetzel.

 

    Bruce Stepp by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak.

 

    Charley Tamkus by Mom & Dad, Chad & Tamkus Families.

 

    Anna Thomas by Joseph Bressi & Family, Chet & Ann Gard.

 

    Bernard Thomas by Joseph Bressi & Family, Lady Indians Hoopster Boosters, Jerry & Sue Reed & Family, Jim & Nancy Williams.

 

    Donna Tobias by Joseph Bressi & Family, Her Loving Husband: Darwin Tobias.

 

    Lucille Verdal by Doris Bamford & Family, Joseph Bressi & Family, Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Bob & Mary Ann Hartman, Mary McCord, Pepper, Rita & Earle Seidel, Shamokin High School Class of 1939, Anita Shaffer, Florence Yodzio.

 

    Eleanor Voigtmann by Joseph Bressi & Family, Mary (Mae) Marut, Don & Marian Myers, Anita Shaffer & Family.

 

    Mary Yucha by Carl T. Bielski, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Cindy Heins, Albert, Michelle, Paula & Juliann Keyack & Children, Margaret & Frank Konopka, Mary McCord, Shamokin High School Class of 1960, Nancy & Jim Williams, Jeanne Wolf, Ron & Donna Yost.

 

    Violet Zabroski by Carl T. Bielski, Jacque Robel.

 

    Teresa Zupicich by Frank, Marian, Michael, Matthew & Mark Buraczski, The Deli Girls & Betty from Weis Markets, Barbara Goguts, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, George & Rosaire Miller, Maureen & Jesse Weaver.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

    Anthony Evans by Dave & Joyce Backes, Kathy & Rick Egick, Theresa Egick.

 

    Daniel Harris by Joannie & Don Yuricich.

 

    Anthony Milunas by Dave & Joyce Backes.

 

    Richard W. Moore by Bill & Mary Lukus, Bill Lukus Jr., Dave, Tina & Veronica Moore, Denise Powell, Shirley Zimmerman.

 

    Anna Naylor by Kitty & Bob Zyla.

 

    Judith Picarelli by Joyce Thomas.

 

    Laura Podobinski by Your Friends at Harold Thomas High Rise.

 

    William Rickert by Harry & Andrea Reed.

 

    Bernard Romanoski by Dave & Joyce Backes, Lois McCormick, Joe & Lucy Surak.

 

    William I. Scott by Bob & Suzanne Starke.

 

    Elwood Tyson III by The Tamkus Family.

 

    Eleanor Voigtmann by Dorothy Doncheski.

 

    Bob Weimer by Suzanne & Bob Starke.

 

    Mary Yucha by Norma & Bob Albert, Dave & Joyce Backes, Harry & Andrea Reed, Bob & Suzanne Starke.

 

    Violet Zabroski by Joannie & Don Zupicich.

 

In Honor Of:

 

    Our Lady of Lourdes Class of 2008 by Mr. & Mrs. Edward Madden.

 

    Shamokin Area High School Class of 2008 by Mr. & Mrs. Edward Madden.