Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

May 5 to May 24, 2006

 

            Alda Bixler by Charles & Bernadette Foulds & Family, Ruth & Dave Peck & Family.

            Pat Bolick by Meg & Charlie Bartol, Justine & Kathleen Kleskie & Family, Loyal Order of Moose: Shamokin Lodge #1149, Women of the Moose: Shamokin Chapter #1356.

            Kelly McCord Brown by Kyran & Kasey.

            Elsie Carsto by Marie Dascani Ruhl.

            William Clark by Keith, Kathy & Keith Jeremiah.

            Catherine Dascani by Marie Dascani Ruhl.

            Daniel Dudra  by Doris Dobkins.

            Mary Edmunds by Rose Jones.

            Betty Eidam by Kay & Paul Colleran, Michael & Danielle Griffiths, Ron, Kelly, Marisa & Zachary Jacobs, Bob & Marie Maue.

            Mary Ann Fryberger by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Eddie Griffiths by Mam Mam & Pap Pap Colleran.

            James Howerter by Melody & Jessica Cavanaugh, Jeffery & Kathleen Clutcher, Jim & Donna Gotlob, Richard & Theresa Schetroma, Tom, Lisa, Steve & Briana Wengrenovich.

            Ralph Kaipainen by Residents and Staff of the Harold Thomas High Rise.

            William Kanaskie by David & Doris Bamford & Family, Dotti Bechtol, Lou & Helen Brown & Tina & Bob Sassani, Rachael Courtney, Joe & Betty Dudeck & Family, Linda Gard, Stacey & Jeff Kaminski, George & Rosaire Miller, Michelle Polaski, Marie Dascani Ruhl, Barry & Elgie Schleig, Terry Sockoloski.

            Marion Koveleskie by Doris Koveleskie.

            Joseph William Kramer by Aunt Helen & Uncle Billy & Family, Aunt Holly & Uncle Steve & Family.

            John Kufta by Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan Clark, Marian Faust & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Robert Mackey, Mr. & Mrs. Frank Mirillo, Linda, Brian & Marc Persing & Family, Dot & Bill Rickert, Dot, Cindy & Marissa Smink.

            Joseph J. Lippay Jr. by Joseph Bressi & Family, Cindy & Daryl Hartman.

            Michael McBride by Joseph Bressi & Family, Jeffery & Kathleen Clutcher, Mary Halkovich, Ron, Kelly, Marisa & Zachary Jacobs, Flo, Kathy & Abbey James, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Gil & Connie Martini, George & Rosaire Miller, Mary & Ned Webber, Stephen & Maureen Zarick.

            John J. McCracken by Joyce & Dave Backes, Bert & Marcia Barnabe, Joseph Bressi & Family, Kristie & Mike Bogush, Gary & Jody Christ, Kay & Paul Colleran, Elwood Yost Memorial Fund, Celie Faust, Len & Mary Faust, Marge Heitzman, Sharon, Scott & Jarrett Heitzman, Doris & Andy Kalinowski, Linda & Mike Knopp, Bob & Francine Kramer, Joe & Sharon Krushinskie, Joe & Barbara Lizzul, Leonard, Theresa, Mary Alice & Lee Lucas, Carol Nezerski Patton, Vince & Reggie Poplaski, Harry, Nancy, Todd & Megan Troutman, Jacque Robel, Bill & Geraldine Woland, Karen Zartman & Brandon, Kyrstin & Cody.

            Sharon McKnight by Shirley & Phil Krebs.

            Janette Matthews by Rose Jones.

            Anna Morgan by Glassic Family.

            Nancy Rindosh Morgan by Mildred Michaels & Mary "Holly" Michaels.

            Florian Myslinski by Gerry & Ronald Bushick, Coal Township High Rise Club, Mrs. Alma Donath, Paul & Deanna Edmunds, Marlin & Leah Gessner, Mae Grow, Dot & Bill Rickert, Shamokin Area High School Class of 1938.

            John E. Parks by Wife: Linda Parks.

            Elvie Pavone by Larry & Josie Novack.

            Rachel Pierce by Maryanna Swartz.

            Hazel Powell by Carol Shawda & Family.

            Joseph A. Radzinowicz by Joseph Bressi & Family, Marian Faust, Loyal Order of Moose: Shamokin Lodge # 1149.

            George Rietz by Albert Shinskie.

            Joseph G. Ryan by Nancy Whitmer Faust & Shirlee Whitmer, Friends of Mountain View Manor.

            Lillian Shaffer by Mary Jane & Jerome Barcavage, Flo, Kathy & Abbey James.

            Agnes Shimko by Karen & Steve Heiber, Vikki & Yack.

            Kathryn Shinskie by Albert Shinskie.

            Mary Ann Sitarik  by Dave Roginskie & Family.

            Beverly Stout by Brenda Martin & Family.

            Dolores M. Supsic by Rose Jones.

            Jennie Varano by Joseph Bressi & Family, Tom & Sherlyn Fiorey, Donna (Annis) Milbrand, Shamokin Area Elementary Faculty & Staff, Shamokin Area Education Association, Whitey, Joan & Jim Vetovich.

            Lyman Weaver by John & Sandy Avellino, David "Corkey" & Doris Bamford, Meg & Charlie Bartol, Kay Berry, Ed & Nancy Binkoski, Gere Bonchak & George Dorko, Joseph Bressi & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Ralph Bichspics, Pay & Annella Chiavaroli, Nancy & Mark Clark & Lindsey & Andrea, Ken & Sharon Culton, Joann Dobeck, Bob & Carol Eckman, Mary Eglanski, Bill & Maryann Faust, Colleen Fessler, Allen & Irene Grow, Helen Hoffman, Sue & Dave Hoffman, Mary & Dave Hollingshead & Family, Keith, Kathy & Keith Jeremiah, Dr. & Mrs. John L. Kallaway, Margaret Klembara, Evelyn Klemick, Joy Knapik, Erma Krayniak, Ann Kriesher, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Joe & Barbara Lizzul, Loyal Order of Moose: Shamokin Lodge #1149, Mary McCord, Kris Mace & Jim Chiavaroli, Dick Martini, Norma I. Moyer, Don & Marian Myers, Chris, Elizabeth & Noah Orner, The Rhodes Family, Eleanorjane Ryan, Paul Sabin, Guy W. Schlesinger & Gayle T. Schlesinger, Mr. & Mrs. Orlando Scopelliti, Mrs. Dorothy Seasock, Bernice Shade & Family, Dick Shade, Shamokin Area Education Association, Shamokin Area High School Class of 1941, Shamokin Area Retired Educators, Mildred Sharp, Jane & John Smith, Mr. & Mrs. Robert Starke, John & Janice Steinhart, Chet & Marion Stesney, Peggy Timco, Steven & Jill Todzia, Frank & Pat Troxell, Mr. & Mrs. Robert Valania, Mary & Ned Webber, Dorothy Welker, Gail Whitley, Jane & Bill Whitley, Russell Wolfe, Frances M. Zalinski.

            Robert Ziegenfuss by Doris & Jim Welliver.

            Babe Zupicick by Anna May Zupicick.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

            Mary Belle Appell by Diane & Gig Thomas & Family.

            William Clark by 4th Grade of Meadowview Christian Academy.

            Ralph Kaipainen by Gloria Catino.

            Michael McBride by Mary ( Bressi) Csatlos.

            John McCracken by Don & Joannie Yuricich,

            John Mazuk by Albina Primerano & Family.

            Florian Myslinski by Marie Santor.

            Albert A. Stank by Wife: Dolores, Linda, Tony, Tony & Tyler Wiest, Albert Jr., Elaine, Lindsey & Joshua Stank, Susan, Tony, Andrew & Alivia Leeman, David & Brent Stank & Mother-in-Law: Vera M. Young.

            Lyman Weaver by Peg & Frank Rosini, Anita Ruane.

            Franklin A. Young Sr. by Wife: Vera, Anna Mae Shaffer & Family, Dolores Stank & Family, Frank A. Young Jr. & Family, Laura Manley & Family, George & Charles Young, Linda James & Family, John Young & Family.

            Clara Zeiser by Gloria Catino.