Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

May 6 to June 16, 2010

            Russell Benvenuto by Gere Bonchak & George Dorko, Evelyn Klemick.

            Mary Ellen Bingaman by Husband; Denny, Danielle, Janet, Noel, Howie, Michael & Grandchildren & Great Grandchildren.

            Michael Bonanno by Joseph W. Kleinschmidt, Theresa & Margie Kleinschmidt.

            Joseph J. Bordell by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Kathy, Flo & Abby James.

            Guerino Bruno by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Jack, Polly & Jake Schleig.

            Rev. George F. “Fritz” Bowman by Annie Russ.

            William Campbell by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Kathy, Flo & Abby James.

            Mary Chernago by Mildred Michaels & Family.

            James R. DeLong by Joe, John & Maria Bressi.

            Alphonse Duncheskie by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Bill & Connie Jones.

            Thomas Dunkin by Harold & Winnifred Bean, Tim & Debbie Bingaman & Rick & Joyce Dunkin & Greg & Sue Kotrick, Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Alice Deihl, Michael Domzalski, Diane (Sacona) Garcia, Clare & Robert Golazeski, Shamokin Area Retired Educators, Tom & Janet Labusky, Donna L. & Barry L. Lentz, Debbie & Joe Reigel & Daughters, Robert’s Styling Center, James & Kathy Rowe, Nancy & Mike Treaster, Robert & Marian Treaster, Allen & Lois Walburn.

            Ruth (Snooky) Ebersole by Dave Kashner.

            Gary Eveland by Lynda Yost-Bednar & Pete Bednar, Joe, John & Maria Bressi, The Homeplate Café, Ronald Kuhns, Carol (Nezerski) Patton, Joannie & Don Yuricich.

            Betty D. Ford by Joe, John & Maria Bressi.

            Leah Gessner by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Kirk & Ann Reichart.

            Charles Gasperetti by Brian & Tricia Mann, Margaret Myers.

            Harry J. Gobora Jr. by Nancy & Bill Gray & Son, Marlin & Judy Marose.

            Raymond Gross by Marcia & Tina Barnabe, Erma Lorenz.

            Joseph Gulden by Robert, Nancy & Rob Pasco.

            Bernard G. Gurskie by Joe, John & Maria Bressi.

            Charles Gutshall by Julie Wehr & Family.

            Virginia Hart by Margie Kleinschmidt, Deby & Bob Nahodil.

            Alma L. Heins by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Mr. & Mrs. Jay Westermeier, Dorothy & Harry Westermeier.

            Marlin Heitzman by Scott, Sharon & Jarrett Heitzman, Wife: Marge.

            Blaine N. Kerstetter by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak.

            Catherine Klemick by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Kathryn Hoffa.

            Miriam Knoebel by The Fiorey’s, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Barbara Lizzul, Dolores Miller & Family, Elissa (Scott) Mroz & Emily (Scott) Lehman, Marian Repella, Steve & Betty Scott, Gail & Jane Whitley, Jeanie Wolf.

            Virginia Knovich by Joe, John & Maria Bressi.

            Herbert “Herbie” Kramer by Phyllis (Kishela) Benedetto, Shamokin Area High School Class of 1962.

             Robert Kuhar by Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family.

            Scott Kendrick Kurtz by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Tom & Dianne Dabulis & Family.

            David Landis by Shamokin High School Class of 1964.

            Dennis McAllister by Amy & Robert, Bob & Joan, Michael & Lisa Benedetto & Sons, Phyllis & Sonny Benedetto, Vikki Benedetto, Corrine, Mike & Jared Carpenter, Bill & Joan Carpenter, Karen (Benedetto) & Steve Heiber, Blendine Howerter.

            James H. Madden by Marcella Hombosky, Mr. & Mrs. Michael Kwasnowski, Dick Martini, SCI Coal Township Recreation Association, Studio 207, Paul & Paula Swartz.

            Joan Beverly Miller by Sister-in-Law; Betty Bowers & Family, Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Tom & Rhonda Eckman, Kathy, Flo & Abby James, Kulpmont Community Ambulance Association, Bob & Mary Ann Hartman, Cathy & Bob Yorwarth, Ron & Kathy Zyla.

            Kathleen Miller by Dorothy Hawk & Family.

            Esther Noll by The Kids & Grand Kids.

            Lee Parks by Friends from Irish Isle.

            Victoria Pheasant  by John & Patti Troutman.

            Helen Pedro by Jacky & Jerry Sobel.

            Jestine Porto by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Tom & Mary Harmon, Ray & Colleen Lauer.

            Harriet Reiprich by Norma & Bob Albert, Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Clare & Robert Golazeski, Robert’s Styling Center.

            Mary Rosini by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Theresa & Ron Ramp.

            Lorraine Savage by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Shamokin Area Education Association.

            Chester Shaffer III by Jessica Korzenicki-Kross.

            Dorothy Slodysko by Joe, John & Maria Bressi, Gerry Bushick, Chillers, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Donna Gotlob Beauty Salon, Scott, Sharon & Jarrett Heitzman, Joan Kelley, Dolores & Pat Kosmer, Ronald Kuhns, Tim & Eve McAndrew, Gloria Milunas, Betty Morgan, Chet Purcell, Shamokin Area Democratic Women, Bill & Bari Snyder, Gert Snyder & Family, John (Wes) & Rosanne Wesloskie, Greg Wysock & Family.

            John W. Smeltz by John Witkowski.

            Helen Sobel by The Sobel Family.

            Henry Stagnicki by Joe, John & Maria Bressi.

            William Steinhart by Joe, John & Maria Bressi.

            Charley Tamkus by Mom, Dad, Jeff, Chyrl & Elwood.

            Joseph F. Templin by Bob & JoAnn Templin.

            Irene Tetkoskie by Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family.

            Robert J. Thomas by Marcella Hombosky.

            Rosemary Turner by Marcella Hombosky.

            Ralph Varano by Marian Edmondson, Shamokin High School Class of 1950.

            Floyd Vivaldo by Joe, John & Maria Bressi.

            James Walmer by Mr. & Mrs. William Berkheimer.

            Thomas J. Walsh Jr. by Joe, John & Maria Bressi.

            Claude A. Weikel by Ken & Tiziana Albert, Norma & Bob Albert, Tim & Allison Albert-Showver & Family, Brady Fire Company, Kathy, Flo & Abby James, Jerry, Kevin, Friday & John, Bill & Helen Kuzmick & Family, Frank & Linda Zalar & Family.

            Daniel C. Welker by Joe, John & Maria Bressi.

            Dr. Thomas Welliver by Shamokin High School Class of 1950.

       

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund :

            Maggie Carnuccio by Guardian Angel PCH.

            Alphonse Duncheskie by Senior Action Center.

            Scott Kendrick Kurtz by Bob & Suzanne Starke.

            Mrs. Geraldine Latovich by Senior Action Center.

            Edward A. Lotis by Sister Theresa Bincoski.

            Eva Malinchock by Senior Action Center.

            Joseph Parker by Suzanne & Bob Starke.

            Charles Robel by Senior Actoin Center.

            Joseph Seedor by Ann Bainbridge & Family.

            Lillian M. Spishock by Ann Tosloskie.

 

In Honor Of :

            Barbara Slanina by Don & Marian Myers.