Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

June 12 to July 3, 2007

    Alfred Berry by Hoffa Family, Jeanie Wolf.

 

    Helen Boblick by Carol Kruskie, Your Godchild; Marylou, Rodney, Noah & Maura.

 

    Florence Bourinski by Rose Palovich, Jack, Polly & Jake Schleig, Pepper, Maryanna Swartz.

 

    Kathleen Bressi by Keith, Lisa, Alek & Kaia Bonshock, Joseph Bressi & Family, Allen & Irene Grow, Bob & Mary Ann Hartman & Family, Paul Hooper & Family, Mary McCord, Don & Marian Myers, Barry & Connie Richie, Mr. & Mrs. Joe Wasko & Sons.

 

    Ida Carl by John & E. Noreen Carl, Robin L. & Royce T. Dean.

 

    Robert Chaundy by Mr. & Mrs. Mark Anonia, Noelle & Tony Carnuccio.

 

    Michael Swatt by Virginia Checchi, Ken & Sharon Culton, Loyal Order of Moose; Shamokin Lodge #1149.

 

    Jane Delorso by Mr. & Mrs. Mark Anonia.

 

    Hilda Drumheiser by Mae Christ, Doris Kalinowski, Tom, Lena & Anna Martin, Sisters; Ann & Alice, Peg & Don Smink.

 

    Roger Fegley by Albert & Lois Buchinski.

 

    Catherine Fetterman by Sherlyn Fiorey & Marcy Zyskoski, Peggy Folland.

 

    John Halcovich by Wife: Lorraine.

 

    Mildred Haupt by Flower Club at the Lincoln Towers.

 

    Charles E. Hoffa by His Family.

 

    Sara L. Hukill by Ronald Kuhns, Ray & Colleen Lauer.

 

    Edith M. Hummel by Carl & Mary Lou Olley.

 

    Jayne Hepler Jackson by Shamokin High School Class of 1941.

 

    Steven Jepko by Nancy Jarosky.

 

    Daniel Latsha by Butch & Dottie Ann (Latsha) Jeremiah, Dot & Bill Rickert & Family.

 

    Todd J. Latsha by Barb & Dave Ammerman & Family, Mother, Sister; Tracy & Brother-in-Law; Bob.

 

    LaRue "Fuzz" Lawton by Phyllis & Sonny Benedetto, Karen & Steve Heiber.

 

    William McGonagle by Maxine Harvey & Colette & Natalie Wolfe, Blendine Howerter, Martha Hughes & Family, Jim & Joan Kelley, Shamokin High School Class of 1941, Frank & Pat Troxell, Carolyn Weaver, Bob & Cathleen Yorwarth & Jess & Brandi Herb.

 

    Joseph McLaughlin by Mr. & Mrs. Mark Anonia, Mr. & Mrs. Michael Bonshock, Joseph Bressi & Family, Sue Dinklocker & Family, The Gallup Family, Bill & Shirley Golden & Family, Lorraine Halcovich, Bill & Connie (Misco) Jones, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Mr. & Mrs. Paul Metrocavage, Brian, Linda & Marc Persing, Theresa & Ronald Ramp, Barry & Connie Richie, Jacque Robel, Shamokin Youth Basketball League, Theresa Verano, Mr. & Mrs. David Witcoski & Family.

 

    Joyce Paul by Lew & Helen Brown & Bob & Tina & Family.

 

    Charles "Herbie" Pensyl by Mr. & Mrs. Mark Anonia, Joann & Ken Arbogast, Carol & Cliff Artman, Mr. & Mrs. Michael Bonshock, Charles Breining & Jeanette Burba, Joseph Bressi & Family, The Catizone Family, Diane & Charlie Krebs, Don & Marian Myers, Betsy & Dan Richardson & Family, David Shinski & Family.

 

    Albin Povish by Charles & Lorraine Ravis.

 

    Joseph Povleski by Joseph Bressi & Family, Joann Dobeck, Irene & Allen Grow, Kelley, Brad, Brady & Olivia Haupt, John & JoAnn Kallaway, Joseph W. Kleinschmidt, Linda Latsha & Family, Joseph & Barbara Lizzul, Paul, Deb & Matt Losiewicz, Mary McCord, Toni & Stephen McCord, Joan Marcinek & Family, Don & Marian Myers, Dave, Sue, Elizabeth & Chris, Rosann & Bob Nolan, John & Rosemary Shervanick, Shamokin Education Association, Mark Talarovich & Jayne & Maddie Pensyl, Carolyn Weaver.

 

    Oscar Reed by Joseph W. Kleinschmidt.

 

    Willard A. Rothermel by Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Sue Urick.

 

    Judy Royack by Mr. & Mrs. Mark Anonia.

 

    Josephine E. Rumberger by Ronald Kuhns.

 

    Arthur Santell by Joseph Bressi & Family.

 

    Rose Saweikis by Joan & Whitey Vetovich.

 

    Emily Schuch by Sunbury Chapter #266; Order of the Eastern Star.

 

    Larry Sickora by Ron & Dolores Geist & Family, Karen & Denise; The Anthracite Girls.

 

    Doris M. Snyder by Joseph Bressi & Family, Marlene Ferodczak, Brad & Kelly Haupt & Family, Anita, David , Brian & Christopher Shaffer, Shamokin Area School District Custodians; Peggy Brosius, Anne Spade, Bernie & Chris Sosnoski & Jeanie Wolf.

 

    Margaret Shinskie by Joseph Bressi & Family.

 

    Helen Sobel by Lori & Bob & Family.

 

    Alma Stank by Joseph Bressi & Family, Coal Township High School Class of 1946, Patricia Czech, Jim & Joan Kelley, Todd, Kara, Gabrielle & TyBrady Kurtz, Frederick Reed & Family, Pete Sobotor.

 

    Jeffrey Wahosky by Hile Family.

 

    Burton Walburn by Pepper, Shamokin High School Class of 1942.

 

    Kitty Walsh by Margaret & Frank Konopka.

 

    Suzanne Wehr by Bill & Ann Marie Pilkus.

 

    Helen "Pat" Wesolowski by Bill & Connie Jones.

 

    Joseph Yasenchock by Marion & Chet Stesney.

 

    Anthony Yoncoski by Joseph Bressi & Family.

 

    Frank F. Yost Jr. by Lori & Bob & Family.

 

    Dominick W. Yuricich by Elwood Yost Memorial Fund; National Ticket Company Employees, Don & Joannie Yuricich.

 

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

    Kathleen Bressi by Bob & Suzanne Starke.

 

    Joseph McLaughlin by Maryann Slaby, Bob & Suzanne Starke.

 

    Joseph Povleski by Dennis & Sue Christiana, Ken & Charolette Sieklicki, Bob & Suzanne Starke.

 

    Mark Sabornie by Don & Joannie Yuricich.

 

    Michael Swatt by Don & Joannie Yuricich.

 

    Jeffrey Wahosky by Joannie (Nezerski) Yuricich.