Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

June 14 to July 13, 2009

            Anna Bainbridge by Joseph Bressi & Family, Dot Smink & Family.

            John C. Bossler by Margie, Amy & Michelle.

            Anna Bartos by Husband; Lewis & Children.

            Kelley McCord Brown by Kyran & Kasey.

            Floyd Carey by Mike & Corrine Carpenter.

            Stanley Chesney Jr. by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

            Joseph Dusick by Alex & Mary Masinos.

            Bertha Erdman by Joseph Bressi & Family, Shamokin Area Education Association.

            John Fallat by Gloria Catino.

            Paul A. Fuller Sr. by Bob Leader.

            John Gembic by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak.

            Robert Glavich by JoAnn, Barbara, Sharon & Families.

            John Golazeski by Shirley, Phil & Phillip Krebs.

            Valeria Golden by Bob Alter, American Association of Colleges for Teachers Education, Joseph Bressi & Family, Karyn Kraft, Amy McAllister, Frank & Robert, Bob & Joan McAllister, Henry & Mary Lou Sherupski, Judith Urick & Family.

            Joseph Hager by Cindy & Mellisa Heins, Pat Feese, Barbara Miller.

            Joseph P. Haile by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Marcella Hombosky, Mabel & Al Wilinski.

            Kenneth Hausman Sr. by Tom & Sarann Keyack.

            Vera Havertine by Margie & Mike Buriak, Custodians: The Annex, High School & Elementary School, Marian Edmondson, Ginger & Jane, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Marge Heitzman, Blendine Howerter, Flo, Kathy & Abby James, Jonah, Kitty & Adam Klebasko, Lorraine Kushner, Marie & Sherri Lahr & Sandy & John Avellino, Linda Latsha & Family, Joe & Barbara Lizzul, Amy McAllister & Frank & Robert, Bob & Joan McAllister, Narke Family, Mitzi & Anna, Barbara Schoelinberger, Marion & Chet Stesney, Superintendent & Business Administration Office Secretaries, Sue & Dan Tetkoskie, Mary Jean Wolf , Children & Grandchildren, Dave, Chris, Kyle & Kasey Williams, Dan, Jen & Derek Wolf, Dave, Alex & Laura Wolf & Jen, Bethany & McKenna Dressler.

            Clara J. (Brunstetter) Hennessy by Shamokin High School Class of 1938.

            John Hilbush by Catherine Crovak, William N. Apollony.

            Mary Zalinski Hoover by Rosaire & George Miller.

            Al Ianucci by The Former Coal Cracker Softball League.

            Claude E. Kehler Jr. by LaRue Beck-PTA, Bill & Betty Bradley, Joseph Bressi & Family, Darrel & Maureen Dudeck, Marie Maue, John & Kate Taby.

            Jacqueline Kimmel by Phyllis (Kishela) Benedetto, Blass Family, Margaret Myers.

            Howard P. Krebs by Jake, Ron & Tom Berkheiser, Joseph Bressi & Family, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher.

            John & Pauline Kuzmick by Bill & Helen, Aaron, Erica & Andrew Kuzmick, Amy, George, Blake & Elizabeth Zalar.

            Rose Marie Latsha by Mr.& Mrs. Robert Howatt, Frank & Pat Troxell.

            Todd Latsha by Barb & Dave Ammerman.

            Marjorie Kienzle Long by Shamokin High School Class of 1938.

            Helen Marcinek by Melody Cavanaugh & Family, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family.

            Alphonse “Al” Mieczkoski by Phyllis & Sonny Benedetto, Vikki Benedetto.

            Joann M. Moore by Joseph Bressi & Family, Tom & Dianne Dabulis & Family, Chris & Kendra Ditzel, Ronnie, Patty & Kelly Geist.

            Ralph Owens by Melody Cavanaugh & Family, Sharon & J.R. Stania.

            Eric Paul by Penny Guise.

            Josephine Phillips by Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher.

            Leonard Regevitz by Adeline Lashay, Shamokin Area Community Hospital Lab & Don & Joan Reed, Sam & Gerri Weaver.

            Edith Essie Salvatore by Joseph Bressi & Family, Chelsea Lorenz, Erma Lorenz, Mary McCord, The Louise Salvatore Family.

            Richard S. Schoenberger by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Orlando Scopelliti by Jim & Pat Bressi, Joseph Bressi & Family, Melody Cavanaugh & Family, Mrs. Margaret Jones & Family, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Bob Leader, Stan Madrak & Family, Marie Maue, Shamokin High School Class of 1946, Ann Stamets & Joe Checchi, Walt the Barber.

            Dolores Shlikas by Ann Marie Carsto.

            Richard Shurock by JoAnn, Kim, Richie, Rob, Robbie, Ryan, Joel & Haley.

            Jean D. Shutt by Rose Marie Jones.

            Adam Sieminski by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Vivian Anderson Smith by Dorothy Kemp.

            Albert A, Stank Sr. by Wife; Dolores, Children & Grandchildren.

            Charley Tamkus by Mom, Dad, Dorothy & Elwood Tyson.

            June Tharp by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Edith Thomas by Corrine Thomas & Family.

            Elizabeth Fry Weikel by Shamokin High School Class of 1938.

            Robert J. Wesner by Joseph W. Kleinschmidt.

            Carl Yacko by Phoebe & Bob Forcheskie, Robert & Kathy Kufta, Barbara Metrocavage & Family, Mr. & Mr. Barry Rohrer & Family, Chip & Janet Shurock.

            Franklin A. Young Sr. by Wife; Toddy, Children, Grandchildren & Great Grandchildren.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

 

            Louise Albertini by Don & Joannie Yuricich.

            Albert Brocious by Annette, John, Matt & John Williams.

            Joseph Haile by Ed & Loretta Brown, Dave & Joann Shinskie.

            Rose Haverty by Don & Joannie Yuricich.

            Vera Havertine by Mary, Larry & Dylan Dombroski, Don & Joannie Yuricich.

            Joann Moore by Danna & Layla Erb.

            Marie A. Palisca by Senior Action Center.

            Sylvia Quintero by Ed & Loretta Brown.

            Leonard Regevitz by Senior Action Center.

            Orlando Scopelliti by Regina Orleski.

            Dolores Shlikas by Senior Action Center.

            Elizabeth Wargo by Annette, John, Matt & John Williams.

 

In Honor Of:

             Shamokin Area High School Class of 2009 by Mr. & Mrs. Edward M. Madden.

            Transfiguration School 2009 by Mr. & Mrs. Edward M. Madden.