Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

June 15 to June 27, 2006

 

            David "Corky" Bamford by Administration & Secretaries of the Principals Office: Shamokin Area High School, Jack & LaRue Beck, Joseph Bressi & Family, Brothers & Sisters, Joe & Sandy Carabini, Iris & Mark Chowka & Dawn Holdren, Sandee Cupp, George Dorko & Catherine Pultynovich, Marian Edmondson, Pat Engle, Colleen Fessler, Chet & Eve Gemberling, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Irene & Allen Grow, Bob & Mary Ann Hartman, Jeanne & Bill Hoffa, Sonny & Roberta Jasper, Eunice Kanaskie, Mr. & Mrs. Steve Kanaskie, Joan & Jim Kelley, George & Martha Kenney, Barbara & Bob Kessler, Jeanne & Bert Klinger, Bill & Helen Kuzmick, Jim & Karen Linton, Loyal Order of Moose;Shamokin Lodge #1149, Kelley & Edd Morrison & Family, Audrey & Gerry Mroz, Don & Marian Myers, Bernie & Jan Nestico & Family, Jim & Shirley Noll, Walter Pasternak, Mr. & Mrs. Richard Pellman, Carmine & JoAnn Picarelli, Jacque Robel, Amy & Matt Rodarmal, Shamokin Area High School Class of 1949, Patti & Earl Sheriff, Peggy Snyder, Terry Sockoloski, Jake & Georgia Spade, Bobby & Britta Starke, Bob & Suzanne Starke, Chet & Marian Stesney, Betty Strausser, Lorraine Strausser, Jerry Strausser & Family, Cheryl Tamkus, Mr. & Mrs. Andrew M. Treese, Gloria Treese, Thomas, Jane & Gregory Treese, Vikki & Yack, Whitey & Joan Vetovich, Karen & Pete Wasilewski, Richard Weimer, Mabel & Al Wilinski, Glen & Mary Lou Witmer.

            Mary Clements by Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak.

            William T. Coates by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Loretta Dauksha by Bill & Pat Barrett.

            Paul Eby by Joseph Bressi & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Donald Buffington, Ann Elliott, Tom & Janet Labusky, Donna & Bob Mordan & June Eby, Jeanie Wolf.

            Donald Eckrod by Gere Bonchak & George Dorko.

            Bonnie Fitzgerald by Joanne Moratelli.

            Todd Latsha by Administration & Secretaries of the Principals Office: Shamokin Area High School, Barb & Dave Ammerman & Family, Danny & Linda Anderson, Sonny & Mary Jane Barcavage, Tina Barnabe, Meg & Charlie Bartol, Jack & LaRue Beck, Joseph Bressi & Family, Peggy Brosius, Anne Spade & Jeanie Wolf, The Catizone Family, John & Marie Chiavaroli & Daughters: Jenny & Vicki, Ken & Sharon Culton, John & Sue Dent, Joann Dobeck & Family, George Dorko, Elwood Yost Memorial Fund: National Ticket Company Employees, Pat Engle, Bob & Mary Ann Hartman & Family, Dave & Sue Hoffman, The Hopta Family: Chuck, Rae, Jonathan, Charlie & Katherine, Dave Kashner Jr, Tracy, Bob & Children, Dave & Edie Kashner & Mrs. O. Deppen, Sarann & Tom Keyack, Joann Klaus, Justin & Kathleen Kleskie & Family, Pat & Clem Kulenguskey, Joe & Barbara Lizzul, Erma Lorenz & Family, Paul, Debbie & Matt Losiewicz, Nancy McBride, Mary McCord,  Attorney & Mrs. Vincent Makowski, Norma Moyer, Don & Marian Myers, Larry & Barb Patynski, Mary & Lambert Paul, Donna, Kathy & Jayne, Vince & Mary Ann Purcell, Steve & Betty Scott & Girls, Shamokin Area Education Association, Shamokin Area Elementary & Annex Schools, Shamokin Area Elementary School PTA, John & Rosemary Shervanick, Bob & Linda Shiko, Chip & Janet Shurock, Chet & Marian Stesney, Jerry, June & Charmaine Tetkoski, Corrine Thomas & Family, Don & Trudy Trego, Frank & Pat Troxell, Dorothy & Bob Yakoboski, Bill & Jane Whitley, Gail Whitley, Robert Zigner & Family.

            Sean Losiewicz by Grandma & Pop-Pop & Aunt Susan.

            Michael McBride by Bernie & Jan Nestico & Family.

            Florian Myslinski by Emily Kotanchik,  Jim & Nancy Sinkus.

            Ralph F. Neely  by Anne Neely Chamberlin, Anne Neely & Family.

            David J. Searls by Bob, Peachie & Family, Doris & Amy Kodak & Chad & Allison Walters, Charles & Alyce Krepshaw, Tina, Mark, Andrea & Bryan Sakalosky.

            Sarah Lark Twiggar by John & Sandy Avellino, Bill & Pat Barrett, Joseph Bressi & Family, Betsy & Edward Cussler, Dorothy F. Goodman, Carol & Lambert Haupt & Family, Dr. Robert J. Leader, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Attorney & Mrs. Vincent Makowski, Don & Marian Myers, Francis & Shirley Persing, Joseph, Nina & Josette Savidge.

            Samuel Varano by Joseph Bressi & Family, Sandy Nestico & Family, B. Pultynovich & Dorko Families.

            Lyman Weaver by  Pat Engle, Jake & Georgia Spade.

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

            Marcia Anselmi by  Mr. & Mrs. Greg Sitko.

            David "Corky" Bamford by Elizabeth Reck, James & Barbara Shiko, Joe & Lucy Surak.

            Todd Latsha by Anita Ruane,  Mr. &  Mrs. Greg Sitko, Melissa & Devin Sulick.

            Lyman Weaver by Mr.& Mrs. Greg Sitko & Family.

 

In Honor Of:

            60th Wedding Anniversary for Mary & Artie Martin by Joe, Joey, Jill & Michelle.