Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

June 24 to July 7, 2005

            Ronald Alderson by LaRue Beck, Elizabeth & Ed Bentzel, Joseph Bressi & Family, Morris & Linda Gard, John & Sue Golumbfskie, Joann Higgins, Dave & Sue Hoffman, Martha Hoover, Rosemary, Dennis, Carol & Sean Keegan, JoAnne & Bob Long, Paul & Debbie Losiewicz, Joan, Frank, Cindy & Frank Marcinek, Roseanne & Bob Nolan, Bill & Chris Rickert, Rocko & Forchy Roma, Jack, Polly & Jake Schleig, Steve & Betty Scott & Family, Shamokin Area High School Business Education Department, Shamokin Area Education Association, The Shamokin Area High School Class of 1969, Joe & Jessie Sock, The Sock Family, Charmaine & Barry Smith, Gene & Phil Snyder, Ned & Karen Sodrick, Chet & Marion Stesney, Darlis Tasker & Jim Valania, Joyce Thomas, Joan Vetovich & Kathy Evans.

            Andrew Antas by Walter Pasternak, Ceil Strausser.

            Lewis Ballantine by Shamokin High School Class of 1944.

            John " Jake" Barett by Frank Waldron.

            Vincent & Laura Burns by Dave & Jane Burns & Family.

            Victoria Chichoskie by Mr. & Mrs. William Berkheimer, Hilda & Frank Patrick.

            Sandra Ulceski Donovan by J. Richard Miller.

            William Fisher by Earl D. & Loralee Foura, Rose Marie Jones, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Lillian & Irwin Liachowitz, Attorney & Mrs. Vincent Makowski, Henry & MaryLou Sherupski, Mike Timco & Rita Wolf & Family.

            John R. Grazul by Jack, Polly & Jake Schleig.

            Mary Hanrahan by Alice Nahodil, Anne Tomaschik.

            Charles Hoffa by Joseph Bressi & Family, Dave & Jane Burns & Family, Cindy Heins & Mike Carnuccio, George & Linda Long, Mr. & Mrs. Edward Madden, Marlin & Judy Marose, The Ryan Girls: Maryann, Sandra & Kathy, Jerry & June & Charmaine Tetkoskie, Jim & Rhonda Tyler, Frances Tyson.

            Verna Kerstetter by Printing & Graphic's Union local 726 S.

            Dorothy Knopp by Danielle & Marc Houtz & Family, Charmaine & Barry Smith.

            Frances Krick by Joseph Bressi & Family, Betty Strausser & Sr. Mary Christopher.

            Charles Ross McDowell by The Christian Science Church.

            Carman Matti by Pauline, Betsy, Pete & Pat.

            Lawrence Novack by LaRue Beck, Joseph Bressi & Family, Bob, Tina, Lou & Helen Brown, Dave & Jane Burns & Family, Frank, Marion, Mike, Matt & Mark Buraczeski, Meoldy Cavanaugh & Family, Joanne & Lindset Dobeck, Dave & Sue Hoffman, Ray & colleen Lauer, Mrs. Daisy Long & Family, Paul & Debbie Losiewicz, Leon & Kathy Madara, David, Robert & Mark Janaski, Cindy, Ron & Marissa Moyer, Kathy Pensyl, Mr. & Mrs. Frank Procopio, Bill & Chris Rickert, Shamokin Area High School Swim Team, Dot Smink, Charmaine & Barry Smith, Jerry, June & Charmaine Tetkoskie, Ron & MaryAnn Varano, Theresa Verano, Rita Yost.

            Paul Nye Sr. by Joseph Bressi & family, Pat & Jim Bressi, Pete Bogetti & Tina Bressi, Kristie & Michael Bogush, Mary Bressi Csatlos, Patricia Czech, Bob & Linda Eby & Family, Cindy Heins & Mark Carnuccio, Linda & Mike Knopp, Don & Marion Myers, Dave & Sandy Navrocki & Daughters, Carol A. & Alan R. Young.

            Rose Mary Perles by Joe Checchi & Ann Stamets.

            Joseph Rakoski by Dave & Jane Burns & Family, Linda & Ron Yost;The Homeplate Café.

            Alma Sapp by Mr. & Mrs. John Del Vecchio, Marion Grybowski & Family, Barb & Norm Lutkoskie, Tim, Donna, Dave & Jane Madara, Mr. & Mrs. Robert Reed.

            Doris Swartz Shadduck by Judith Urick & Daughters.

            Roger Shawda by Mr. & Mrs. Richard Price.

            Albert Sketroma by Bill & Chris (Roma) Rickert.

            Alice A. Skripnek by Thomas & Mary Ellen Lowe.

            Jeanne Truotman by Mrs. John Barr, Larry Carl, Darlis, Richard & Jim, Marge & Frank Knopka, Mary McCord, Roseanne & Bob Nolan, Mr. & Mrs. John M. O'Brien, Connie & Barry Richie, Shamokin Area Education Association.

            Jean Elizabeth " Betty" Van Devender by Steve & Betty Scott & Family.

            George Zarick by Larry Carl, Mr. & Mrs. Robert Dupnack, Tim & Tammy Glowatski, Kieski Family, Mike & Kelly (Dupnack) Snyder, Don Sobotor, Herb & Jean Sobotor, Ned & Karen Sodrick.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

            Andrew A. Antas  by Mr. & Mrs. Bernard A. Pasierb.

            Craig S. Conner by Arlene Pancher.

            Lawrence Novack by Mr. & Mrs. Robert Albert, Ann Patrick.

            Paul Nye Sr. by Nancy Saga.

            Alma Sapp by Linda & Faye Hornberger.