Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

July 13 to August 7, 2006

 

            David “Corky” Bamford by Carl & Linda Fellinger, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph McLaughlin, John & Doris Paul, Rocco & Forchy Roma.

            Jean Allen Barlow by Shamokin High School Class of 1941.

            Ronald Bushick by Meg & Charlie Bartol, Jack & LaRue Beck, Joseph Bressi & Family, JoAnn Dobeck, Morris & Linda Gard, Marcella & Ed Hombosky, Margaret Klembara, Dave & Susan Kokoles, Tom & Janet Labusky, Mary McCord, Joan & Frank Marcinek, Adele Marinari, Nancy & Shannon, Paula & Thomas Tidey & Family, Lois & Bob Platt, Shamokin Area Education Association, Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Slodysko.

            Francis L. “Bucky” Chango by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Paul Eby by The Mordan Family.

            Pete Farrow by Dr. Robert J. Leader.

            Chester Gemberling by Chris & Mark Anonia, Christie & Bob Bainbridge, Mike, Ruthie, Josh & Jessica Bainbridge, Doris Bamford & Family, Pete Bogetti & Tina Wilk, Joseph Bressi & Family, Janet & Carl Deitrick & Family, Susan Fabrizio, Diane Garcia, Walt & Julie Jacobs, Bill & Connie Jones, Allen Kline, Mr. & Mrs. Rob Kline & Family, Bernadette Miller & Eve McAndrew, Officers & Members of the Sons of Italy, Jacque Robel, Rocco & Forchy Roma, Jack, Polly & Jake Schleig, John & Mary Stello.

            Pearl Griffith by Jeff & Kathy Clutcher, Margaret E. Jones & Family.

            John Halcovich by Lorraine Halcovich.

            Lillian Karpinskie by Chris & Mark Anonia, Snook & Helen Brown, Cindy Heins & Mike Carnuccio & Frances Tyson, June Eby & The Mordan Family, Mary Eglanski, John J. & Derry Faraguna, Kate & Jim, Nancy & Shannon, Jim & Joan Kelley, John & Suzanne Kiersnowski, Adam & Kitty Klebasko, Brenda Lee Kosmer, Pat & Dolores Kosmer, Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Munson Sr. & Family, Jacque Robel, Shamokin Chapter of P.I.A.A. Basketball Officials, Chip & Janet Shurock, Whitey & Joan Vetovich, Jeanie Wolf.

            Jack Latsha by Dr. Robert J. Leader.

            Todd Latsha  by Walt & Julie Jacobs, Dr. Robert J. Leader, Sandy & Jim Zurick.

            Dorothy Shomper McManus by Jane & John Smith.

            Mr. & Mrs. Morris Malett by Dr. Robert J. Leader.

            Helen Malick by Sue, Ken, Matt & John Gusick, Bob & Marie Malick, Mary Malick & Family, George & Rosaire Miller, David & Shirley Tumolo.

            John C. Morris by The Coal Township High School Class of 1957.

            Ralph Murgia by Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family.

            Robert F. Pesarchick by Diane Brosius.

            Anna Preshlock by Nancy & Jim Williams.

            Phyllis Topolski Radziewicz by Coal Township High School Class of 1956.

            Vaughn Rhodes by Doris Bamford & Family, Joseph Bressi & Family, Jen, Donna & Barry Lentz, Whitey & Joan Vetovich.

            Eleanor Jane Ryan by Eleanor Anderson, Sadie J. & Bailey, Judy Brennan, Joseph Bressi & Family, Pay & Annella Chiavaroli, Ann & Robert (Cotton) Fidler & Family, John & Mary Hilbush, Carol Lou Jones & Barbara Jones, Jim & Joan Kelley, John, Suzanne, Jennifer & Kasie Kiersnowski, Margaret & Frank Konopka, Library Board of Trustees, Tom, Mary Ellen & Seth Lowe, Joan & Frank Marcinek, Mildred Sharp, Chet & Marion Stesney, Paula & Thomas Tidey & Family, Jean & Leonard Weikel, Bill & Jane Whitley, Gail Whitley, Mary Vezo, Carolyn Weaver, Marie Woynarski & Tom & Kathy Boblick.

            Roberta Siren by Rita Ballou, Jim & Tina Blessing, Helen Boblick, Sue & Rick Burns, Joan D’Avanti, Richard Dropski, Elisa Caruso, Deb Morales, Chris Davidson, Lisa Feingold & Keith Bell, Family, Irene Forbes, Shamokin High School Class of 1949, Leona Skopaz & Daughter, Erma Krayniak, Carol & Bob Kruskie, Barry Lentz, Neighborhood Health Plan, Irene Snyder, Ann Tiley & Ben Tiley.

            Mary Ann Sitarik by Peter & Nancy Delivorias.

            Josephine Sockoloski by Dr. Robert J. Leader.

            Anna Stanchick by Patricia Segedy & Bernadette (Segedy) Dry.

            Jean Stank by Mr.& Mrs. Kenneth Splitt.

            Charles Tosloskie by Michael & Gloria LaCrosse, National Ticket Company, Anna Mae Polomski.

            Sarah Lark Twiggar by Rich & Donna Heironimus.

            Mr. & Mrs. Frank Van Devender by Dr. Robert J. Leader.

            Frank Varano by Shamokin Area High School Class of 1960.

            Francis Verano by Theresa Verano.

            Lyman “Beans” Weaver by Dr. Robert J. Leader, Paula & Thomas Tidey & Family.

            Grace Williams by Victoria & Frances Chichoskie.

            Paul Zeigler by Albert Shinskie.

            Babe Zupicick by Annamay.

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

            Ronald Bushick  by Molly Dormer, Joan Myslinskie, Maureen & Steve Zarick.

            Loretta Dauksha  by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

            Marian Earley  by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

            Eva Felker  by Constance Martini.

            Chester Gemberling  by Jean Clews, Lenny & Alice Bainbridge & Family.

            William Kanaskie  by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

            Lillian Karpinskie by Harry & Andrea Reed, Don & Joannie Yuricich.

            Joseph Leopold  by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

            Frank Maliszewski  by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

            Joseph Miller  by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

            Florian Myslinski by Wife: Joan.

            Alfred Nezerski  by Glassick Family, Harry & Andrea Reed.

            Eleanor Jane Ryan  by Peggy Brennan, Marian Edmondson.

            Roberta Siren by  Emily Bielski.

            Jeannie Varano  by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

 

In Honor Of:

            Marie McGhee by Betty Edwards.