Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

July 4 to July 30, 2007

    Nancy Adams by Rose Bainbridge & Family, Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher, Vincent Domanski, Lorraine, Stephanie & Chloe Frost, Fred & Sarah Holler, Caran & Bob Mattis, Miriam Startzel.

    Helen Bergonia by Mary Jane Grow, Vikki.

    Viola Bolich by Jeanne & William Hoffa, Alma Payne.

    Florence Bourinski by Rose M. Jones.

    Pamela R. Boyer by Ruth Anderson.

    Edna J. Swank-Brenneman by Trego Family & Gertrude Snyder.

    Ann Burland by Tico & Sandy Zarick.

    Robert Chaundy by SYGBL.

    Ruth Cheslock by Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family.

    John Cohoon by Brady Friendship Club & Ranshaw Civic Association.

    Elvira Depiante by Barbara Ammerman & Linda Latsha, Joseph Bressi & Family, Kleinschmidt Family, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Shamokin High School Class of 1949, Jean Spadel, Corrine(Hoy) Thomas.

    Anthony J. Dorkoski by Joseph Bressi & Family, Coal Township High School Class of 1957, Richard & Joan Eltringham, Gary, Jodi & Stacy.

    Charles R. Duncheskie by Julia & Betty.

    Brian M. Faust by Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Andy & Nancy Ebbecke, Jacque Robel.

    Sara H. Fessler by Administration Staff & Students of Shore Beauty School, Joe, Kandy, Danielle & Jessica Dascani, Daughter: Barbara, Son-in-Law: Bob, Grandsons: Kyle & Kristopher, David & Mary Hollingshead & Family, Rob & Elizabeth Kline, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Stephanie Losiewicz, Caran & Bob Mattis, Residents of the Lincoln Towers, Jack & Polly Schleig, Transfiguration Church Sunflower Club, Mary & Ned Webber, Margaret Worhacz.

    Robert Fidler by Mildred & Sanford Marateck.

    Florence Fisher by Peggy Folland.

    Frances Furgele by Carol Meisberger.

    Joan Gergen by Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz.

    Violet Golombieski by Alice & Ron Arnold, Pat & Jim Bressi, Dorothy Hawk & Family.

    Alice Yonkovig Grow by Rose M. Jones.

    June Hoover by Helen Beck & Jon Hoover.

    Marie Janoka by Bill, Shirley & Erica Golden.

    Betty Jane Kleman by Myron & Karen Chowka, Dot & Bill Rickert & Family.

    Carolyn R. Kopack by Helen Hoffman, Carol Meisberger.

    Ray Lopko by Tony & Patti & Children.

    Ronald McElwee by Gene & Nancy Boughner.

    William McGonagle by Pat Engle.

    Joseph McLaughlin by John, Michelle, Michael & Nicholas Halcovich.

    Elizabeth Madden by Flo, Kathy & Abby James, Margaret & John Lashay, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Cindy Heins & Frances Tyson.

    James Madden by Joseph Bressi & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Paul Metrocavage, Mr. & Mrs. Casper Smerroskie, Diane & Gig Thomas & Family.

    Bertha Metrocavage by Joseph Bressi & Family, Sharon & Ken Culton, Garth Hall, Rosann, Tom & Ryan Hall, Kieski Family.

    Edith Mroz by Uncle Skiba, Peggy Ann & Jake.

    Joyce Paul by Anne Schlagle.

    Charles Pensyl by Dianne Dabulis & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Duncavage.

    Joseph Povleski by Pat Engle, Sandy & Jim Zurick.

    Edward & Pauline Rauba by Dorothy Hawk & Family.

    Ernest J. Salamone Sr. by Ron Yurkiewicz.

    Thomas R. Sands by Bill & Jenny Berry & Family, Connie & Bob Berry, Kay Berry, Billy & Ryan, Joseph Bressi & Family, Pat & Jim Bressi, Andy & Nancy Ebbecke, Richard & Joan Eltringham, Victor & Diana Ginitz & Family, Barb & Joe Goguts, Holdren Notary Service, Pat & Jim Holdren, Pat & Clem Kulenguskey, Pete Rebuck Jr., Bob & Linda Shiko, Nancy & Frank Sullivan, Tim & Leah, Andrea Zawalick, Joan Zupicick.

    Arthur Santel by Keith, Kathy & Keith Jeremiah.

    Alma Stank by Pat Engle, Marcella Hombosky, Brady Friendship Club & Ranshaw Civic Association.

    Mildred Snyder by Mary Jane Grow.

    Stella Stanitski by Tom, Herma, Joseph & Lorena Kutza, Tom & Janet Labusky.

    Michael G. Swatt by Gene, Nancy, Mark, Eric & Sarah Boughner.

    Charlie Tamkus by Mom & Dad, Dorothy & Edward.

    Betty Thomas by Sandy & Ernie Salamone.

    Marie Wetzel by Peggy Brosius, Marie DeLong & Melody & Jessica Cavanaugh, Dot Smink.

    Alan Willow by Gere Bonchak, Jeff & Kathleen Clutcher.

    Anthony Yoncoskie by Flo, Kathy & Abby James.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

    Nancy Adams by Janice Valone.

    Kathleen Bressi by Jane Klembara.

    Brian Faust by Vince, Marie Ann Purcell & Sons.

    Elizabeth Madden by Jane Klembara, Vince, Marie Ann Purcell & Sons.

    Stella Stanitski by Sandy Grommett.