Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

July 5 to August 2, 2008

    Frank Angelo by Joseph Bressi & Family.

 

    Elizabeth "Betty" Apollo by Joseph Bressi & Family, Stacy Steele & Eric Brightbill.

 

    Rebar R. Baker by Joseph Bressi & Family.

 

    Anna Bartos by Lorraine Luckens.

 

    Kenneth Braubitz by Joseph Bressi & Family, Tom & Martha Lynch.

 

    Joseph Borys by Jack & LaRue Beck, Gerry Bushick & Sophie Yanishak.

 

    Flora Jean (Kissinger) Buckalew by Shamokin High School Class of 1950.

 

    Robert "Bobby" Carey by Sonny & Phyllis (Kishela) Benedetto, Claire Burson.

 

    Marjarie Cook by Marian Edmondson.

 

    Marcella Dadurka by Carl T. Bielski, Ann Marie Carsto & Family.

 

    Margaret Dewalt by Joseph Bressi & Family, Barb & Ed Heim.

 

    Isadora Diehl by Nancy Eveland & Bob Alter.

 

    Charles Fisher by Elizabeth Anoia, Richard & Janice Fisher, Erma Lorenz, Carl & Janet Spotts, Cynthia Washleski.

 

    Joann Fisher by Pay & Annella Chiavaroli, Bob & Carmella Falon.

 

    Joseph Fisher by Elizabeth Anoia.

 

    Mary R. Golazeski by Estelle, Linda & Stephanie, Attorney & Mrs. Vincent Makowski.

 

    Eddie Griffiths by Mam Mam & Pap Pap.

 

    Norma Haas by Joseph Bressi & Family.

 

    John M. Halcovich by His Loving Daughter: Sandy, Wife: Lorraine.

 

    Edgar B."Ben" Hartman  by Joseph Bressi & Family.

 

    Thomas Herb by Jerome & Mary Jane Barcavage, Joseph Bressi & Family, Lew & Helen Brown & Bob & Tina & Family & Emma Dudeck & Family, Nancy & Shannon & the Staff at Mac's.

 

    Mary Kaminski by Steve & Anne Marie Tehansky.

 

    Anna Keninitz by Kay & Paul Colleran, Len & Mary Faust, Jack & Janet Wachter.

 

    Irene M. Konopka by Joseph Bressi & Family, Joann Chesney, Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Christiana, Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher, Diann Kovack, Robert & Clare Golazeski, Katherine Graykoskie & Family, Irene & Allen Grow, John D. Hilbush, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Library Board of Trustees, Seth Lowe & Cyndi Manley, Tom & Mary Ellen Lowe, Attorney & Mrs. Vincent Makowski, Tim & Amy Mangiaruga & Family, Caran & Bob Mattis, Gloria Milunas, Don & Marian Myers, Frank & Tess Peters & Family, Shelley, Marlana & Yvonne, Patricia Segedy, Steve & Anne Marie Tehansky, Judith J. Urick & Family, Denise Weikel & Family, Jane Whitley.

 

    Flo Kopetskie by Sonny & Robeta Jasper.

 

    Eleanor Kuhns by Mr. & Mrs. Melvin C. Reed.

 

    Helen Makowski by Maureen & Darrel Dudeck & Family, Janice Miner.

 

    Anthony Milunas by Attorney & Mrs. Frank Konopka.

 

    Richard W. Moore by David R. Moore.

 

    Roger J. O'Donell Jr. by Corrine & Bob, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Madalyn McIndoe, Joan Marcinek, Ed Raup.

 

    Armand Pallash by Joseph Bressi & Family, Curt Dobson, Don & Marian Myers.

 

    Sara Pickering by The Residents of Lincoln Towers.

 

    Carol Pomponio by Joseph Bressi & Family.

 

    Bernard Romanoski by Kathryn Graykoskie & Family, Linda Latsha & Family, Thomas & Martha Lynch.

 

    Paul Sabin by Pete Bogetti & Tina Wilk, Joseph Bressi & Family, Pay & Annella Chiavaroli, Kris (Chiavaroli) Mace & Jim Chiavaroli, Marian Keyack, Library Board of Trustees, Lorraine Luckens & David Van Doren, Norma Moyer, Shamokin Area Education Association, Shamokin Area Retired Educators, Shamokin High School Class of 1965, Cathie & Robert Yarworth.

 

    Alfred Salvatore by Chelsea Lorenz.

 

    Mary C. Barrett Scarafone by Melvin C. Reed.

 

    Edward Scotko by Joseph Bressi & Family, Marge Heitzman, Bernie & Bernice Leshinskie, Nancy & Jim Williams & Family.

 

    Brandon Seidel by Vikki.

 

    Edward Sickora by Edward & Nancy Binkoski, Joseph Bressi & Family, Kathy Gonsar & Sally T. Germak, Michael & Ruth Johns, Attorney & Mrs. Frank Konopka, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Tom & Martha Lynch, Maryanne Schicatano & Rich Lewis, Chad, Yustine & Cade Sickora.

 

    June Sickora by Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher, Caran & Bob Mattis, Jean & Jan Price, Grethel Vinup.

 

    Pauline Splitt by Bill & Pat Barrett, Phyllis (Kishela) Benedetto, Rally Long, Bob & Annette Sandri.

 

    Kendal Nichole Strouse by Karen & Irvin Adams, Chillers, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Chu Chu, Laney & Uncle Greg, Cousins: Jolene, Sarah & Jackie Wysock.

 

    Charley Tamkus by Mom & Dad, Dorothy & Elwood.

 

    Dorothy Troutman by Residents of Lincoln Towers.

 

    E. Lucille Vedral by Anthracite Branch; American Association of University Women.

 

    Theadore Vytovich by Vikki.

 

    Dorothy May Williams  by Linda Latsha, Tracy & Bob McIntyre, Annie Russ, Janet, Janine & Joe Wahosky, Jacqueline Witmer & Marion Ramer.

 

    Helen Willis by Nancy Madigan.

 

    Jerome "Hermy" Wondoloski by Joanne Behney, Pat & Jim Bressi, George & Linda Long, Cindy Heins & Frances Tyson.

 

    Olga Worhacz by Joseph Bressi & Family, Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher, Cindy Moyer, Harriette Musser, Shamokin High School Class of 1938, Jack & Janet Wachter.

 

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

    Elizabeth "Betty" Apollo by Bob & Suzanne Starke.

 

    Anna Louise Bartos by Barbara Carsto & Family.

 

    Franklin Christman by The Carsto Family.

 

    Joanne A. Fisher by Arthur D. Chiaveroli.

 

    Irene M. Konopka by Bob & Suzanne Starke.

 

    Paul Sabin by Connie Martini.

 

    Edward Scotko by Joyce Spears.

 

    Edward Sickora by Joe & Lucy Surak.

 

    Irene Snyder by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

 

    Margaret Socha by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

 

    Judith Picarelli by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

 

    Olga Worhacz by Barbara Fisher.

 

In Honor Of:

 

    Ann V. Hand by Madalyn McIndoe.

 

    Judith Pensyl by Joann Dobeck, Debbie Kanovich, Doreen M. Kushner, Darlene Swank.