Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

September 27 to October 25, 2006

 

            James A. Bainbridge by Mom, Dad & Sister.                                          

            Emily F. Bielski by Lithuanian Club & Society.

            Daniel & Sarah Breining by Son: Charles.

            Rev. LeRoy Brumbaugh by Irene & Alan Grow.

            Joann M. Carr by Charles Breining, Sue Dinklocker & Holly Madden, Dolores Dupnack, Bill & Ann Marie Pilkus, Jean Spadel.

            Tammy L. Carsto by Ann Marie Carsto & Family, Bill & Ann Marie Pilkus.

            Florence A. Ciesluk by Carl T. Bielski, Roslyn & Wayne Komara, Lithuanian Club & Society, Marie & Ray Santor, Dorothy & Bob Yakoboski.

            David A. Clark by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Phyllis Dallabrida by Gere Bonchak & George Dorko.

            Mary E. DeSantis by Dick Martini.

            Thomas N. Dombroskie by Doris Bamford & Family, Joseph Bressi & Family, Sonny & Roberta Jasper, Michael Muskey & Joan Mrowka.

            Dorothy Martini Flesher by Aldine Lashay, Dick Martini.

            Phyllis Girton by Cecilian Club.

            Carol Heitzman by Bill & Ann Marie Pilkus, Allen & Sue Slotterback.

            Laura Humes by Michael & Lisa Benedetto & Sons, Phyllis & Sonny Benedetto, Vikki (Benedetto) Bogutski, Karen & Steve Heiber.

            Garth Hall by Dick Morgan.

            Mary O. Jeremiah by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Margaret I. Kanaskie by Joseph Bressi & Family, Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher, William & Eleanor McGonagle, Shamokin High School Class of 1945, Nancy & Jim Williams.

            Harry R. Kern by Bill & Nancy Erdman, Kathy Pensyl, Shamokin Area High School Class of 1972.

            Genevieve Koss by Mary Anne Everett.

            Mary Jane Kuhns by Doris Bamford & Family, Pam, Ron & Stephanie Broscious, Catino Family, Pat Feese & Family, Doris & Andy Kalinowski & Daughters, Alice & Dave Martin, Keith & Karen Martin & Family, Jacque Robel, The Tuesday Night Club.

            Francis E. Laskoskie Sr. by Doris Bamford & Family, Jim & Joan Kelley, Pat & Dan Schwalm.

            Rita Lauer by Barbara Goguts.

            Debbie Long by Allen & Sue Slotterback.

            Anthony Losiewicz by Joseph & Linda Bielski, The Brubakers: Benjamin, Marsha, Brandon, Benjie & Megan, Mary Bruno, Ken & Sharon Culton, Bill, Stephanie, Neil & Nadine Fessler, Charles & Loretta Fry, Gwen Lehman, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Sister-in-Law: Stephanie Losiewicz, Don & Marian Myers, Steve & Elizabeth Scott, Mary A. Sickora, Allen & Sue Slotterback, Terry & Larry Thomas & Family, Rich, Ann, Ricky & Steph Weikel.

            Margaret McIntyre by Grace Sock.

            Gerald E. McGinn by Joseph Bressi & Family, Robert & Clare Golazeski.

            Rosemary A. Maher by Rose Jones.

            Cora Ann Martin by Joseph Bressi & Family, John & Mary Hilbush.

            Morgan Metzner by Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Loyal Order of Moose, Shamokin Lodge #1149, Frederick Reed, Shamokin High 46ers.

            Jeff Moyer by Your Friends: Roseanne, Holly, Cheryl, Diana, Jeanette, Tom, Brian, Helen, Judy, Bob & Irv.

            Denise Niglio by Phyllis & Sonny Benedetto.

            Esther V. O'Brick by Vincent P. Varano.

            Mark Paul by The Breeding Family.

            Donna Pawlicki by Mr. & Mrs. Mark Anonia, Joseph Bressi & Family, Lori Boyer, Peg Folland, Erma, Jeff & Sandy Krayniak.

            Ronald Reed by Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher.

            Robert Richie by Dorothy Welker.

            Margaret Romanoskie by Carl T. Bielski, Mr. & Mrs. James Blessing, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Columbia County Family Centers, Joann Higgins, Shamokin High School Class of 1945.

            Eleanor Jane Ryan by Dot Welker.

            Christine Sadoski by Carl T. Bielski, Joseph Bressi & Family, Marian (Miller) Buraczeski, Joan & Frank Marcinek, Traditions Salon & Gift Shop.

            Julius Savlov by Esther Burger.

            Betty Scopelliti by Robert & Clare Golazeski, Tom & Herma Kutza, Bob & Shirley Starke.

            John Shinskie by Rose Jones, Barry & JoAnn Ramp.

            Jean (Palacz) Shoffler by Goerge & Rosaire Miller.

            Thomas J. Smith by Fran & Dan Sugg.

            David Starke by Mom & Dad.

            Mary Ann Stryeskie by Marian Edmondson.

            Robert Stutzman  by Phyllis & Sonny Benedetto, George & Rosaire Miller.

            Charles Tamkus by Parents: Vince & Grace.

            Enoch Tetkoskie by Barb & Dave Ammerman & Family, Joseph Bressi & Family, Corrine & Bob, Mrs. Albert Raczkowskie, Jacque Robel, Dan & Susan Tetkoskie, Traditions Salon & Gift Shop, Don & Trudy Trego.

            John & Helen Topolski by Jeanette.

            Mary M. Toter by Charles Breining & Jeanette Burba, Carol & Joseph Bressi, Elwood Yost Memorial Fund: National Ticket Company Employees, Pat Feese, Anna Mazuk, Printing & Graphics Union Local # 726-S.

            Sarah Lark Twiggar by American Association of University Women.

            Alfred Valeski by Cal & Roseanne Harris.

            Agnes Wilk by Pat & Jim Bressi, Pete Bogetti & Tina Bressi.

            Susan Yakobski by Dot & Bob Yakobski.

            Marie Zupicich by America Legion Auxiliary of Shamokin #73, Betty Rodgers & Charmaine Wilson.

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

            Florence Ciesluk by Colette Matukaitis, Lorraine & Renee McAnnaney.

            Anthony Losiewicz by Mr. & Mrs. Sam Feudale & Family, Shamokin Senior Action Center.

            Rosemary Maher by Bob & Suzanne Starke.

            Jeffrey A. Moyer by Lana Bridy.

            Donna Pawlicki by Bob & Kitty Zyla.

            Margaret Romanoski by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

            Eleanor Jane Ryan by Shamokin Senior Action Center.

            Enoch Tetkoskie by Betty Crossland.

            Helen Weslouskie by Jean Clews.