Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

September 30 to October 20, 2005

 

            Ronald Alderson by Shamokin Area High School Business Education Department.

            George Boos by Gloria Catino, Mr. George Edwards, William C. Frederick.

            Vincent and Laura Burns by David & Jane Burns.

            Helene Chiavaroli Carsto by Jean Chiavaroli Woll.

            Peter DeRito by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Owen Francis Derk by David & Jane Burns, Richard A. Kashnoski, Ned & Mary Webber.

            Gary Dunn by The Gallup Family, The Bill Rickert Family, Betty Rupp & Family, Carole Shawda.

            Robert "Peanuts" Feese by David & Jane Burns & Family.

            Frank J. Fendt by Ken & Anne Marie Pogozelski.

            William Fisher by Margaret Timco.

            John Gallup by Coal Township High Rise Club.

            James Gerdy by Patti & Tony Catizone & Family, Shamokin Area Elementary & Annex Office Staff.

            Phyllis Gerhart by Coal Township High Rise Club.

            William Heiser by Mike & Jane Klembara.

            John Higgins by Bob Probert & Corrine Thomas.

            June C. Hoover by Nelson, Ann & Frank Clements, Lamar Grow, Fred & Kay Hooper, Doris & Andy Kalinowski, Pamala Koeberle, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Shirley Shroyer & Family, Doris & Jim Welliver, Cindy Williams, Karen Zartman.

            Nathan D. Jacobs by Joseph Bressi & Family, Elwood Yost Memorial Fund; National Ticket Company Employees, Pat Feese, Jeanette Ludes, Roger & Agnes Weikel.

            Elizabeth E. Kashuba by Joseph Bressi & Family, David & Jane Burns, Marian Edmondson, Pat Feese, Peggy Grinaway & Family, Flo, Kathy & Abby James, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Brian, Linda & Marc Persing.

            Walter Kiersnowski by Shamokin Area High School Class of 1939.

            Ruth Kobilis by Greg & Susan Fabrizio, Gary Hoy.

            Albert "Greg" Koklinski by Jerome & Mary Jane Barcavage & Family, Myron & Karen Chowka, Len & Mary Faust, Corrine Foltz, Susan & Ken Staner & John & Darlene Foltz, Marge Heitzman, David, Debra, Matt, Chris & Erma Horn, Lorraine McAnnaney & Family, Betty Neil, David Robel, Peggy, Mike & Kelly Snyder, Mrs, Rowena Thomas, Jack & Fran Weaver.

            John Kotanchik by Allegheny County Bureau of Budget & Contract Compliance, Juls & Esther Ardan, Joseph Bressi & Family, Robert & Betty Burt, Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Bushick, The Fishman Family, Elwood & Mary Ann Fryberger & Family, John & Mary Hilbush, Michael & Jane Klembara & Family, Mr. & Mrs. David Komara, Mr. & Mrs. Edward Madden, The McLaughlin Families, Joan & Florian Myslinski, Mary Narkiewicz, The Plumbing Outlet, Holly & Steven Potter, Walt & Joann Price, Dolores Pytko, Shamokin Area High School Class of 1939, Bob & Shirley Starke, Doris & Jim Welliver, Mildred Whitmer, John G. & Fran Young & Family, Maureen & Stephen Zarick.

            Rita Lauer by  Barb & Joe Goguts.

            Rose Lehner by Jeffery & Kathleen Clutcher, Robert & Claire Golazeski, Phillip Krebs Jr.

            Victoria Mazzatesta by Carl & Bernie Baskin & Family, Jim & Pat Bressi, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Elwood Yost Memorial Fund; National Ticket Company Employees, Joanne Fisher & Family, The Fobia Family, Ron, Patty & Kelly Geist, Jeannie & Joe Jurewicz, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Don & Marian Myers, National Ticket Company, Brian, Linda & Marc Persing, Corrine Thomas & Bob Probert, Rauba Sisters, Jerry, June & Charmaine Tetkoski, Marie Dascani Ruhl, Joe & Shirley Sadak, Betty Schiccatano, Eleanor & Tom Shervinskie, Roger & Agnes Weikel, Debbi Williams, Nancy Williams & Family, Maureen & Stephen Zarick.

            Robert Mowery by David & Jane Burns & Family, The Maine Fire Company, Lori, Lindsey & Haley Novack.

            Mary Ann Nairns by Carol Meisberger & Daughters: Mary & Debbie.

            Anna Patrick by Jeffrey & Kathleen Clutcher, Louise & Jessica Hubler, Dot & Bill Rickert & Family.

            Owen Francis V. Perry by The Shamokin Area High School Class of 1944.

            Norma Persing by Mrs. Odie Schuck & Mary Kanaski & Family.

            Bill Pickering by Marian & Family.

            Raymond Poplaski by Florence (Poplaski) Gratti.

            Renet Procopio by Joseph Bressi & Family, Jeanne & Bert Klinger, Lori, Lindsey & Haley Novak, Marie Dascani Ruhl, Betty Schiccatano, Cynthia Washleski.

            Anne M. Robel by Gere Bonchak & George Dorko, Joseph Bressi & Family, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Deb, Tom, Jason & Tommy Golumbfskie, Joe & Sharon Krushinskie, Jack & Polly Schleig.

            Joseph Rutkowski by Pete Bogetti & Tina Bressi, Celeste Fobia & Family.

            Dorothy May Saleskie by Neighbors & Friends of Timberwood Park.

            Robert L. Shipe by Juanita, Jim, Amy & Stefanie Mudry, Terri & George Zarick, Pat Zarick, Marie Mirarck.

            Larry Shovelin by Roger & Alice Henninger.

            George Shroyer by Larry, Helen, Mark & Matt Beck, Bonna Cafiso, Michael Dock, Loye Hallden, Carol Main, Susan Tonzetich, Perry N. Grimes, John, June & Jon Hoover, Carol Lark, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Elizabeth Longenberger, Sanford S. Marateck, Atty. & Mrs. Vincent Makowski, Judith & Wesley McGee, John & Lora Miller, John & Rosemary Shervanick & Singh Family, Pat Zeller.

            Marquita Sire by John & Sandy Avellino, Joseph Bressi & Family, Jim & Joan Kelly, Lillian & Irvin Liachowitz, Don & Marian Myers.

            Chloma Snyder by Kim, Donna David P. & Jane Madara, Mrs. Catherine Slodysko & Chris, Jean & Sally Sobotor.

            Arthur Spieller by Paul Sabin.

            Tony Stellmach by David & Jane Burns & Family.

            Lorraine Strausser by Navy Office in Bathe Maine, Paper Magic Group Inc., Eleanor, Susan & James Steinhart, John & Fran Young & Family.

            Charlie Tamkus by Parents: Vince & Grace & Family & Mom Mom.

            Mary J. Thomas by Shamokin Area High School Class of 1970.

            Robert Wolfe by Peg Minniti Arnold, Joseph Bressi & Family, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Celeste Fobia & Family, Chet & Evelene Gemberling, Don & Marian Myers, Harry & Andrea Reed & Family, Betty Schiccatano, Les & Marge Schiccatano, Shamokin Area Education Association, Marybeth Smith & Family, Karen Zartman & Rick Wehnke.

            Patricia Virginia Zalar by Joseph Bressi & Family, Cardinal's Boosters, Louise & Jean Checchi, Len & Mary Faust, Pat Feese & Family, Greg & Susan Frabrizio, Rich, Pat & Courtney Kashner, Jim & Joan Kelly, Joseph W. Klienschmidt, Nancy & the Staff at Mac's Hoagies, Anna Milbrand, Waye & Lois Milbrand, Steve, Bernadette & Marisa Miller, Douglas Munson Jr. & Family, Roseanne & Douglas Munson Sr., Dave & Sandy Navrocki & Florence Uhrin, Bernard & Rosalie Sarfert, Chip & Janet Shurock, Lisa Wargo & Family, Bill & Geraldine Woland  & Family.

            Victor Zubritski by Carl & Natalie Baskin Jr.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

            Albert "Greg"  Koklinski by Emily Parker.

            John Kotanchik by Molly Dormer, Thresa Zupicich.

            Victoria Mazzatesta by Emily Parker, Marie & Ray Santor.

            Anna Patrick by Jean Spadel.

            Raymond Poplaski by Carol & Jack Patton, Joannie & Don Yuricich.

            Anne Robel by George & Barb Kashner, Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Leshinskie, Florence Sewalk & Robert Sewalk.

            George Shroyer by Maud Harrhy.

            Robert Wolfe by Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Dunleavy & Family.

            Patricia Zalar by George & Barb Kashner, Joannie & Don Yuricich.