Shamokin and Coal Township Public Library

Memorial List

September 9 to September 26, 2006

 

            Emily Bielski by Eleanor Anderson, Rae Artman, Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Kitty & Adam Klebasko, Jean Laczkoski, Residents of the Lincoln Towers, Eleanor Robel, Ray & Marie Santor, Shamokin High School Class of 1942, Dot Smink & Family, Mrs. Cynthia Washleski.

            Joseph S. Carsto II  by Richard J. Carsto II & Family.

            Albert Chillis by Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family.

            Mildred Chubb  by Shikellamy Chapter #506 O.E.S.

            Patrice Dupnock by Margie Bossler.

            Helen Faust by Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family, Cecelia Faust, Jim & Joan Kelley, Mary Nasatka, Whitey & Joan Vetovich, Maureen & Jesse  Weaver.

            Thomas Fetzko by Joseph Bressi & Family.

            Patricia Gaughan by Tim, Denise & Lindsay Fanella, Betty McFarland, Terri McCormick, Bill Stankiewicz, Rose Fairweather, Jo Brennan, Jane Bastress, Charlene Wariki, Linda Yost, Scott Edmeads, Jackie Rooney, Dawn Marie Buriak, Michelle Hasuga, Paul Conniff.

            Richard Gross by Terry & Dianne Kline, Traditions Salon & Gift Shop, Maureen & Steve Zarick.

            William A. Gutekunst by Elwood Yost Memorial Fund: National Ticket Company Employees, Printing & Graphics Union Local # 726-S.

            Garth Hall by Jeanne & Mike Shaffer.

            Henry Hall by Ray & Colleen Lauer.

            Carol V. Heitzman by  Aunt Clara & Uncle Jerry, David, Joyce, Nicole, Heather & Amber Backes, Joseph Bressi & Family, Joanne Chesney, Marge & Tom Dunkin, Tina & Wayne Grow, Margaret Heitzman, Scott, Sharon & Jarrett Heitzman, Keith, Kathy & Keith Jeremiah, Mr. & Mrs. John L. Kallaway, Jim & Joan Kelley, Margaret & Frank Konopka & Family, Ray & Colleen Lauer, Irvin & Lillian Liachowitz, Mary McCord, Alice & Dave Martin, Mary & Arthur Martin, Eleanor & John O'Brian, The Joe Pancher Family, Jeanne & Mike Shaffer, Shamokin Youth Basketball League, Peg & Dan Smink, Maryanna Swartz, Jim & Doris Welliver, Chris, Lanza & Dawson Williams, Wolfe & Strausser Families.

            Edward V. Hombosky by Shirley Wetzel & Family.

            Leon E. Johns by Margie Bossler, Joseph Bressi & Family, Lew & Helen Brown, Colleen DeManicor & Family, Mr. & Mrs. Marlin L. Moore & Family, Joe Rodman Sr., Dot Smink & Family.

            Hilda Klock by Rae Artman, Joseph Bressi & Family.

            John C. Kwasnoski by Renee Cohn Jubelirer, Karen Ellsweig, Matt Kloiber, Rahat Babar, Lynn Walker, Doreen Darabaris, Marge & Frank Konopka, Atty. & Mrs. Vincent Makowski, Don & Marian Myers, Lisa & Joe Phillips, Traditions Salon & Gift Shop, Maureen & Steve Zarick.

            Constance Leeson by Ed & Loretta Brown.

            Anthony V. Losiewicz by Doris Bamford & Family, Mrs. Carl T. Bielski, Joseph Bressi & Family, JoAnn Dobeck & Family, The Dormer Family, Tom & Marge Dunkin, Richard & Joan Eltringham, Greg, Susan, Greg & Kim Fabrizio, Shawn, Matt, Eddie, Mark & Scott, Mary & David Hollinghead & Family, Eleanor Kissel & Nick Amato, Ruth Klinger & Family: Jackie, Jeff, Missy, Kristen & Buddy, Paul, Debbie & Matthew Losiewicz, Marcinek Family, Joan & Frank Marcinek & Family, Linda Pensyl & Helen Johns, Frederick Reed & Family, Shamokin Area Education Association, Valeyko Family.

            Larry McGuigan by Danny & Sandee Ciesluk & Family.

            Rosemary Maher by Mr. & Mrs. Wayne Grow, Jim & Joan Kelley, Dean & Marg Schroyer, Peg & Dan Smink, Traditions Salon & Gift Shop, George & Terry Zarick, George Zarick Contracting.

            Walter Metrocavage by Marge & Frank Konopka.

            Arthur L. Payne by Jeanne & William Hoffa.

            Norbert Perko by Jeanette Burba.

            Olympia Pisani by Gabriella Balaa.

            June Rebuck by Debbie & Tom Sands & Family.

            Marian Reed by Paul, Debbie & Matt Losiewicz.

            Robert Richie by Ray & Colleen, Betty & Bill Gilger.

            Julius Savlov by Dick Martini, Irvin & Lillian Liachowitz.

            Anna Scicchitano by Joan & Whitey Vetovich.

            Betty Scopelliti by Joseph Bressi & Family, Doris & Andy Kalinowski & Daughters.

            Roberta Siren by Patricia Horgan, Joan Marchie.

            John Shinskie by Vikki (Benedetto) Bogutskie, Joseph Bressi & Family, Mary Bressi, Tina Bressi & Pete Bogetti, Lew & Helen Brown, Chris, Mary Alice & Sue, Marian Edmondson, Mike, Molly & Heidi Engle, Clare & Robert Golazeski, Cindy, Matthew & Melissa Heins, Bill & Helen Kuzmick & Family, Jess & Edna Lubereski & Jessica Huff, Nancy & Josh McBride, Joan & Frank Marcinek & Family, George & Rosaire Miller, Dianne Mushinskie, Joe Mushinskie, Paul J. Hooper & Richard P. Hooper, Don & Marian Myers, Ann Stamets & Joe Checchi, Traditions Salon & Gift Shop, Chris, Lanza & Dawson Williams, Ronnie & Angie Yost, Carol & Alan Young.

            Gerald Sulham by David, Joyce, Nicole, Heather & Amber Backes, Mary Jane & Stosha Barcavage, LaRue Beck, Joseph Bressi & Family, Kathy McGinley, Jean & Jan Price, Betty & Steve Scott & Family, Shamokin Youth Basketball League, Bob, Linda & Jordan Shiko, Ava Weikel, Yearbook Staff at the Shamokin Junior / Senior High School.

            Charlie Tamkus  by The Guy's at Sheik's Poolroom.

            Mary Thomas by Mr. & Mrs. Jack Payne & Sons.

            Marie Watral by SCI Coal Township Recreational Association, Ed Schetroma, Ann Wengrenovich, Harry Chess, Jodi Britton, Jodi Kilmer, Lynn Wolfgang.

            Victor Wilson by Mr. & Mrs. Jack Payne & Sons.

            Frances Yancheski by Jeanette Burba.

            Ralph P. Yoder by Danny & Sandee Ciesluk, Shaw's Employees & Friends, Mr. & Mrs. Bob Wurster.

            Marie A. Zupicick by Joseph Bressi & Family, Vince & Sue Urick.

 

Contributions to the Memorial Fund were made for:

           Emily Bielski by Theresa Egick, Janie & Bill Nixon.

           Joseph S. Carsto II  by Michael S. Carsto.

            Francis Cero by Anthony E. & Patricia York, Richard & Una York, Robert Yurkiewicz, Ronald Yurkiewicz.

            Carol V. Heitzman by Molly Dormer, Mr. & Mrs. Bernard A. Pasierb.

            John C. Kwasnoski by Wife: Vivian, Bob & Suzanne Starke.

            Anthony Losiewicz by Gean & Theresa Fleming.

            Norbert Perko by Maud Harrhy.

            Robert Richie by Abby L. Witt.

            John Shinskie by Adeline Dilliplane, Mary Ann Slaby, Bob & Suzanne Starke.